Race Results for
Battle of the Bear
Bear Creek Lake Park, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO 53:15.49 228969  356 
2 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 54:37.10 213492  370 Moots
3 Calvin Berry    54:55.05  367 Y-Riders
4 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO 56:14.49 227108  352 
5 Brennan Stege   Edwards, CO 56:16.47 226782  355 
6 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 56:25.77 405755  349 
7 Eric Beckmann    57:26.16  346 
8 Brae Patten    57:43.10  380 SMBA
9 Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO 58:10.31 207009  361 
10 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO 58:30.42 216119  373 Y-Riders
11 Jeffrey Campbell    58:36.50  347 
12 Sam Seward   Boulder, CO 59:42.05 227662  354 
13 Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO 1:00:00.92 225424  360 Tuneup
14 Cody Cox    1:00:21.43  348 
15 Jon Rodriguez    1:00:57.06 219220  359 
16 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO 1:01:55.52 226818  357 
17 Austin McKnight   Highlands Ranch, CO 1:02:03.11 200014  350 
18 Maxwell Wheeler   Nederland, CO 1:02:21.96 219224  379 SMBA
19 Ryan Tully   Centennial, CO 1:02:23.48 210802  353 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
20 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 1:02:47.33 223277  358 
21 Eric Anderson   Wylie, TX 1:05:43.06 209662  344 
22 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO 1:11:43.79 218094  345 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Randall    1:51:27.89  492 Durango Wheel Club
2 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 1:56:56.03 199914  177 
3 Bret Waldron    2:01:57.27  237 
4 Matthew Arviso   Farmington, NM 2:04:22.39 126755  426 Cowboy Bikers/Pedal House
5 Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO 2:06:15.58 227484  254 
6 Connor Shreve   Lafayette, CO 2:07:13.21 186234  225 
7 Conrad Colman   2:10:31.81  1149 Colorado College
8 Andrew Giamberardino   Denver, CO 2:34:24.74 227347  184 
DNF Gregory Gonzalez   Carrollton, TX DNF 199974  5049 
DNF Nathan Lee    DNF  501 Full Tilt Cyclery

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Huth    1:52:55.13  194A 
2 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 1:57:53.26 157100  185 
3 Josh Tanner    1:58:54.34  449 Peachtree Bikes
4 Ken BERKLEY    2:01:54.87  490 
5 Adam Mickiewicz    2:02:38.05  212 
6 Jordan Williford    2:04:19.91  245 
7 Andrei Novac    2:06:02.80  215 
8 Paul Frinak   Boulder, CO 2:10:23.06 222997  509 CU Cycling
9 Jeffrey Teater   Lafayette, CO 2:13:31.10 198772  499 
10 Paul Thorpe    2:16:39.03  455 
11 J Weingast    2:19:09.73  242 
12 Rich Digeronimo    2:19:10.37  510 
13 Bob Eberts    2:20:57.83  495 Independant
14 Jason Giles    2:22:13.27  186 
15 William Manka    2:23:42.96  498 
16 Jonathan Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 2:27:09.98 80464  167 
17 Wes Holmstrom    2:39:44.48  193 
DNF Raul Chacon   Arvada, CO DNF 213488  166 
DNF Lance Thibault    DNF  235 
DNF Ian Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO DNF 227645  433 Anabasis Racing.com

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO 1:49:56.41 227082  171 
2 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO 1:52:39.12 221702  255 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
3 Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO 1:53:03.90 226037  188 
4 Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO 1:56:38.58 225754  178 
5 Peter Kan    1:57:16.71  199 
6 Nathan McCrary   Colorado Springs, CO 1:57:20.19 174770  209 
7 Ben Pitcher    2:00:58.53  514 
8 Ryan Bross    2:01:36.64  165 
9 Jeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CO 2:04:08.48 150912  436 
10 Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO 2:04:33.22 178355  158 Rocky Mtn. Hammer Gel
11 Lee Gerakos   Winchester, MA 2:05:22.58 225659  183 
12 Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 2:05:58.26 192958  489 Wegner Brothers Racing
13 Curry Deutsch    2:06:51.01  39 
14 Keith Wood   Lakewood, CO2:06:58.97 353  1144 
15 Michael Williams   Denver, CO 2:07:05.09 210797  244 
16 Devin McCune   Denver, CO 2:08:17.70 116707  210 
17 Jonathan Weyant    2:09:39.85  511 
18 Kyle Henley   Golden, CO 2:09:41.65 222531  251 
19 Jon Haase   Castle Rock, CO 2:14:32.31 204007  198 Ritchey Center/Peal Izumi/Optic Nerve
20 Peter Adamkovics    2:22:48.67  157 
21 Benjamin Staab   Laramie, WY 2:25:03.45 228447  228 
22 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO 2:49:15.18 191612  214 
23 Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO 2:56:19.50 77651  174 
DNF Robert Batey   Boulder, CO DNF 217134  159 
DNF Edward Jobes   Albuquerque, NM DNF 223445  197 
DNF Paul Mar    DNF  206 
DNF Noah Podolefsky    DNF  216 
DNF Ethan Tompkins    DNS  515 
DNF Ryan Fonkert   Manitou Springs, CO DNS 196552  516 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Steeves    1:51:13.36  496 Swift Cycles
2 John Seckinger    1:53:11.24  223 
3 Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO 1:57:17.66 151420  229 
4 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO 1:57:18.70 190477  231 
5 Geoff Warner    1:59:40.67  240 
6 David Louth    2:00:24.17  172 
7 Jason Buchanan   Albuquerque, NM 2:00:45.85 227747  493 Mountain Peddler
8 John Henry    2:01:15.67  517 
9 Patrick Batten    2:01:57.65  272 
10 Jeff Auth    2:02:35.81  1155 A-Warriors
11 Thomas Wallace   Lakewood, CO 2:03:20.84 195429  239 Kswallace@comcast.net
12 Lewis Kirkegaard   Montrose, CO 2:04:06.43 226029  202 Mountain West Dermatology
13 Calvin Rickard   Evergreen, CO 2:04:46.20 29704  218 
14 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO 2:05:27.90 210824  201 Team ZL
15 Patrick Justus   Golden, CO 2:05:38.56 99823  252 
16 Sean Cobb   Denver, CO 2:06:30.48 7214  169 
17 Mark Forgy   Lakewood, CO 2:06:56.50 218959  180 
18 Loren Dumont    2:07:50.90  204 Mountain Pedaler
19 David Rudnick   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:09:12.49 227819  439 Anabasis
20 Jim Harvey    2:11:12.24  196 Ritchey Center
21 Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO 2:11:28.25 99626  168 
22 James Lawler    2:11:59.32  512 
23 Benjamin Arellano    2:13:31.59  402 
24 Rich Straub   Arvada, CO 2:13:59.92 199913  233 
25 Michael Briscoe    2:15:20.38  164 
26 Andrew Berget    2:16:21.10  162 
27 Scot Corn   Broomfield, CO 2:22:23.87 77731  400 Avalon Motorsports
28 Derek Scott    2:29:16.19  221 
29 Jose Faria    2:31:22.15  179 
30 Che Connelly    2:32:32.02  1248 
31 Marco Terpstra   Ft Collins, CO 2:41:50.43 198476  1138 
DNF Frank Dumont    DNF  176 
DNF Steven Prager   Laramie, WY DNF 202420  217 
DNF Joe Seamour   Golden, CO DNF 123321  222 
DNF Cameron Walker   Castle Rock, CO DNF 36973  238 
DNF Bryan King   Boulder, CO DNF 19153  253 Bking@ghcarch.com
DNF Brad McCardle   Ouray, CO DNF 23218  502 Ouray Victorian Inn
DNF Doug Walter    DNS  503 PBR

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 1:54:15.44 29648  195 Team Dean
2 Scott Berry   Pueblo, CO 2:00:26.52 75273  163 
3 Patrick D'Innocenzo    2:02:43.57  173 
4 Mark Deveraux    2:05:56.01  207 
5 Hal Butler    2:07:09.49  37 
6 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO 2:07:50.00 204509  256 
7 Ron Weber    2:09:11.54  241 
8 Larry Collins    2:09:45.79  170 
9 Michael Madigan   Longmont, CO 2:10:10.56 221589  205 
10 Todd Jackson    2:10:41.03  504 
11 Andy Mitas    2:11:01.34  213 
12 Jay Sowers   Dillon, CO 2:11:29.69 33545  227 
13 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO 2:11:36.87 171924  243 
14 Mikeq Rust    2:12:23.67  219 
15 Robert Martin    2:12:43.60  208 
16 Bonifacio Sandoval    2:14:42.32  220 
17 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO 2:17:54.98 178769  494 
18 Vincent Van Suchtelen    2:18:29.43  236 
19 Jeffrey Gunther   Westminster, CO 2:19:23.15 175386  189 
20 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 2:20:16.28 18772  342 Acme Racing.net
21 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO 2:22:09.12 33428  161 Team Evergreen
22 Dennis Keller   Denver, CO 2:23:08.46 177885  200 
23 Carl Brackpool   Evergreen, CO 2:28:07.13 184334  491 
24 Kendell Shewmake   Centennial, CO 2:30:28.55 212814  224 
25 Steve Oberg    2:33:52.26  506 
26 Michael Murray    2:41:37.92  211 Ritchey Center
27 Stanley Brown    2:43:52.58  230 Pam
28 Thomas Duckels   Louisville, CO 2:45:04.98 10079  175 
DNP Christopher (Chris) Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO DNS 113808  513 
DNF Steve Held   Longmont, CO DNF 226396  192 
DNF Gary Meyer    DNF  181 Pikes Peak Velo

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Healy    2:00:13.68  191 
2 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO 2:08:18.95 98141  155 
3 Loren Hettinger    2:16:44.33  507 Lakewood RT - Schwab
4 Paul Sauercracker    2:17:36.00  137A 
5 Lee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR 2:18:23.33 77764  203 Team Ziska
6 David Strouse   Broomfield, CO 2:19:53.75 195636  234 
7 Richard(Dick) Feather   Denver, CO 2:20:05.58 230417  500 Team Evergreen
8 Stefan Handschin   Vail, CO 2:20:36.99 220593  421 Mtn. Pedaler
9 Brad Roy    2:21:02.30  395 Durango Wheel Club
10 Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO 2:22:17.46 13298  187 
11 William Gauditz   Denver, CO 2:25:58.40 226364  182 
12 Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO 2:29:12.25 168856  508 Brian's Bicycle Repair
13 Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO 2:30:12.63 198968  160 
15 Bob Maynard    2:37:20.42  497 
DNF Les Hanley    DNF  190 
DNF Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT DNF 174588  226 JIMSIMONSCPA@AOL.COM
DNF Gary Stetler   Boulder, CO DNF 205253  232 
DNF Scott Toepfer    DNF  485 Arapahoe Warriors

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 2:18:30.00 159329  2B 
2 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 2:18:31.23 50587  25 Louisville Cyclery
3 Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO 2:20:00.45 34589  31 
4 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 2:22:23.38 208187  30 
5 James Batty   Niwot, CO 2:22:28.06 130721  487 Jansport CW-X
6 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO 2:23:18.52 147089  24 
7 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 2:23:35.66 185697  22 
8 Matt Annabel   Lakewood, CO 2:23:46.43 213004  20 Mlannabel@hotmail.com
9 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO 2:24:33.78 80263  21 Yeti
10 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO 2:24:52.99 148564  1B 
11 Erich McAlister   Durango, CO 2:26:18.47 81886  27 
12 Tim Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 2:27:37.79 199916  32 Wildernest Sports
13 Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO 2:31:51.88 199904  486 Sports Garage
14 Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA 2:38:25.92 199902  446 Moots/Diversion
15 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO 2:42:16.08 106694  469 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
DNF Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 12490  23 
DNF Fred Marmsater   Longmont, CO DNF 173453  26 
DNF Chad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZ DNF 198953  28 
DNF Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO DNF 187114  29 
DNF Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO DNF 39400  35 Ajax Factory Team
DNF Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT DNF 164804  467 Maverick/CIber
DNF Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA DNF 191168  480 Team DEAN Semis
DNF Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME DNF 150197  477 
DNF John Calgiano   Boulder, CO DNF 165563  472 1F Bikes
DNF Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO DNF 161814  34 Comotion
DNF Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO DNF 175767  33 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO 2:02:27.04 15519  458 ExcelSports
2 Kenneth Bloomer   Ogden, UT 2:09:00.24 161389  45 Independent Fabrication
3 Philip Higgs    2:19:24.06  42 
4 Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI 2:21:43.02 211576  38 
5 Paul Stucki   Gunnison, CO 2:26:47.01 34486  46 Team Dean Grassroots
6 Thomas Ray   Aspen, CO 2:32:30.03 213174  481 KHS
7 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM 2:48:54.69 114119  43 
DNF Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 199907  40 
DNF Andrew Gardner    DNF  41 
DNF Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO DNF 38502  44 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 1:47:55.34 132490  337 
2 Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ 1:49:58.06 201159  118 
3 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO 1:51:14.64 216528  336 
4 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 1:51:22.96 210855  338 Team MAXXIS
5 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 1:53:33.68 192016  340 Tuneup
6 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 2:00:17.91 203760  447 CRM
7 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 2:03:17.29 211465  339 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick McNeely   Littleton, CO 2:04:01.42 215152  108 
2 Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO 2:09:09.85 194080  95 
3 Mark Ross-Bryant   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:13:05.61 117522  452 Yeti Cycle
4 Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 2:24:11.35 172936  473 CoMotion
5 Evan O'Toole   Laramie, WY 2:27:12.99 194921  453 Cowboy Bikers
DNF Stephen Cordova   Denver, CO DNF 173485  78 
DNF Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO DNF 190121  143 Fort Frames USA

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 2:07:15.83 76599  107 
2 Peter Kenyon    2:09:06.13  425 Paragon Ski & Sport
3 Nathan Reeder   Golden, CO 2:10:50.75 68105  406 Singletrack Factory
4 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO 2:11:16.95 225551  139 Rocky Mtn. Hammer Gel
5 Jason Wright   Aspen, CO 2:12:31.59 227693  135 
6 Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO 2:13:33.14 213484  88 
7 Shawn Myers   Denver, CO 2:15:17.18 199909  113 
8 Henry Esperon   Eagle, CO 2:15:51.81 10981  85 
9 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO 2:18:09.74 99202  442 Innerhealth Optic Nerve
10 Robin Lawrentz   Colorado Springs, CO 2:18:10.98 199416  106 
11 Marlon Crespin   Westminster, CO 2:18:22.25 147105  438 
12 Jake Wells   Avon, CO 2:18:44.76 191242  134 
13 Robert Sharp   Boulder, CO 2:24:21.58 227121  482 
14 Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CO 2:34:23.66 198770  131 
15 Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO 2:39:30.23 173611  93 
DNF Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT DNF 131631  76 
DNF Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO DNF 222615  103 
DNF Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 118005  133 
DNF Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO DNF 173932  385 Full Tilt Cycles/GT
DNF Jon Costa   Frisco, CO DNF 228765  460 Arapaho Warriors Cycling
DNF Cody Cook   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 184423  77 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR 1:57:58.49 145237  123 
2 Dax Massey   Boulder, CO 2:05:06.72 227442  441 Ellsworth/Mtn. Peak
3 Jake Ziemba   Littleton, CO 2:05:48.84 213734  136 
4 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 2:08:17.61 29099  468 Comotion/Yeti
5 Tad Plappert   Boulder, CO 2:08:41.90 199961  117 
6 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO 2:09:04.06 210109  194 
7 Peter Fralick   Avon, CO 2:09:55.79 12192  86 
8 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 2:10:18.79 211312  440 Roubaix Bicycle Company
9 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO 2:11:25.57 32718  124 
10 Peter Kailus   Evergreen, CO 2:11:29.48 147614  470 Team Evergreen
11 Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO 2:13:54.43 168802  132 
12 Darren Ray   Lakewood, CO 2:14:40.63 29256  445 Laserlaser.com
13 Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO 2:14:54.88 213483  476 Team Dean/MSO
14 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 2:15:22.61 149605  72 
15 Taro Smith   Boulder, CO 2:16:00.84 94481  127 
16 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO 2:16:08.00 199185  89 
17 John Bevans   Longmont, CO 2:19:04.45 203966  69 
18 Mike Doody   Broomfield, CO 2:20:36.82 209902  82 
19 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO 2:21:32.78 136530  141 Adventure Cyclery
20 Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO 2:22:19.29 173912  466 
21 Bryan Smith   Carbondale, CO 2:32:35.41 215414  125 
22 Sam Rondeau    2:40:43.12 225857  119 Organic Valley
23 Parker Macy   Longmont, CO 2:44:27.51 138437  461 Deam Domestiques
24 Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 2:51:12.49 20552  463 New Law Choppers
DNF Derek Eilers   Denver, CO DNF 137502  83 
DNF Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA DNF 191195  90 
DNF Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO DNF 34074  129 
DNF Jeffrey Minotto   Steamboat Springs, CO DNF 206160  99 Guys Racing
DNF Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO DNF 135794  443 Summit Cancer Cyclery

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hoffman   Fort Collins, CO 2:04:48.32 92692  465 Lee's Cyclery
2 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO 2:07:05.20 10194  448 Team Luna
3 Dean Miller   Littleton, CO 2:08:01.92 83511  110 
4 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO 2:09:08.97 26330  114 
5 Paul Jamison   Silverthorne, CO 2:09:37.59 132687  98 
6 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO 2:09:51.32 130581  434 CoMotion
7 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO 2:12:58.96 88964  75 
8 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 2:13:48.79 129128  74 LaserLaser.com
9 Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO 2:14:33.11 25565  488 
10 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO 2:15:55.82 136391  87 
11 Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO 2:17:16.45 40304  126 
12 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 2:17:32.26 77069  444 Feedback Sports
13 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 2:17:49.94 151603  140 CoMotion
14 Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 2:18:23.47 117413  102 
15 Lance Loehding   Littleton, CO 2:18:48.79 198765  459 CoMotion Sports/Yeti
16 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO 2:20:56.81 150838  104 
17 Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO 2:26:16.33 226691  105 
DNF Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 4145  71 
DNF Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO DNF 169867  91 
DNF Joseph Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO DNF 129016  130 
DNF Scott Daub   Littleton, CO DNF 198752  122 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
DNF Brent Choate   Granby, CO DNF 6816  420 Ice Box Mtn Sp/Litespeed
DNF Keith McHugh   Frisco, CO DNF 154171  478 Izze/Rocky Mounts

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hogan   Louisville Co 2:04:23.87 191601  96 
2 Eric Short   Littleton, CO 2:07:32.54 107822  84 Recreation @ The Ritcher Center
3 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO 2:08:55.09 215319  70 
4 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO 2:11:23.51 83402  109 Racer's Edge
5 David Ice   Glenwood Springs Co., CO 2:11:27.61 228598  97 
6 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO 2:12:12.19 156114  81 
7 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO 2:19:17.33 31223  483 Grand Sports
8 Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO 2:19:27.19 199456  100 East Side Wheelmen
9 Bradley Schneider   Colorado Springs, CO 2:20:06.24 170900  471 Pikes Peak Velo
10 Jim Reuter   Golden, CO 2:20:18.45 29581  475 
11 Justin Green   Boulder, CO 2:20:24.23 205413  101 Team Dean
12 Steve Vanderburgh   Golden, CO 2:21:01.19 226834  142 Feedback Sports
13 Phil Schweizer   Colorado Springs, CO 2:22:13.96 78417  120 
14 Ronan Murray   Avon, CO 2:27:32.17 25552  112 
15 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 2:29:31.76 96071  68 
16 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 2:30:11.64 221265  92 Feedback Sports
17 Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO 2:35:47.31 5802  73 
18 Jerry Murr   Lakewood, CO 2:37:06.73 210416  111 
19 Tomas Dawson   Colorado Springs, CO 2:39:31.53 8884  80 
DNF Richard Squires   Boulder, CO DNF 50405  128 
DNF Paul Humiston   Golden, CO DNF 17111  115 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO 2:11:31.45 2017  464 ProCycling
2 Dana Franklin   Denver, CO 2:21:11.01 12251  79 Danaco Cycles
3 Scott Summers   Empire, CO 2:37:39.20 34647  121 Rolling Thunder Racing
4 Nils Holten   Aurora, CO 2:37:44.17 200447  138 Adventure Cycles
5 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO 2:37:47.78 94249  116 
6 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:45:21.36 20844  454 
DNF Gary Myers    DNF  456 Titius/Mobile Cyclery

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan White   Dillon, CO 46:05.96 217504  333 Vanmar Racing
2 Cullen Moran    48:12.00  327 
3 Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO 48:18.05 224476  322 
4 Paul McSparin    49:51.86  326 
5 Nick Raymond    51:01.05  329 
6 Nick Nasky    54:11.94  328 
7 Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 54:12.77 219742  325 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 42:15.04 228336  318 
2 Zach Armstrong    44:24.50  394 
3 Anthony Supino    44:52.72  330 
4 Sam Atkins    46:04.83  381 SMBA
5 Daniel Thinger    48:02.15  331 
6 Ben Malmburg    48:15.40  386 
7 Ford Hojnoski    49:22.23  323 
8 Matthew Weege   San Luis Obispo, CA 50:41.08 226477  332 
9 Caleb Whittle    57:43.38  334 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO 40:47.85 203386  320 
2 Matthew Wiebe    42:17.89  335 
3 Andrew Kloberdanz    44:56.75  324 
4 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO 45:19.14 213348  321 SMBA

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Foster    55:41.22  401 
2 Josh Van Kirk    1:01:57.28  311 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Taylor    55:59.37  375 
2 Michael Klimek    59:32.90  393 None
3 Jesse Hill   Lakewood, CO 1:00:16.01 226500  286 
4 John Fischer    1:01:54.78  289 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Burton    58:41.51  276 
2 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO 59:43.78 225565  285 
3 Brandon Cornejo    1:00:02.87  279 
4 Dinh Le   Littleton, CO 1:01:08.28 191253  378 Eastside Wheelmen
5 Jamie Hansen    1:03:09.16  384 IBEX
6 Tom Nix    1:03:18.08  295 
7 Roger Sommers    1:03:31.48  304 
8 James Dominguez   Rio Rancho, NM 1:05:16.09 226438  281 
9 Nicholas Bartich    1:07:28.04  271 
10 Duane Dahlgren    1:07:51.13  280 
11 Chris Budish   Centennial, CO 1:16:35.23 208173  278 Team Dirt Monkey
12 Stephen Saunders    1:49:51.61  301 
DNF Brendan McGovern    DNF  290 
DNF Charles Watkins   Littleton, CO DNF 225474  317 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Francis    58:05.16  283 
2 Mark Anderson    59:26.50  363 
3 Brad Whittle    59:48.52  315 
4 John Scambler    1:01:26.57  302 
5 Wayne Smith   Bailey, CO 1:05:15.99 228628  303 
6 Daniel Gormley    1:20:03.05  284 
DNF Darrell Nye    DNF  296 Darnye@msn.com
DNF Jeff Szmyd    DNF  307 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Tease    57:49.43  308 
2 Tom Jones    58:29.77  368 WildernesSports
3 Scott Van Deren    59:47.05  310 
4 Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO 1:00:02.18 220157  364 
5 Michael Moran   Breckenridge, CO 1:00:31.02 217981  294 
6 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 1:00:32.85 139042  366 
7 Douglas Robison    1:01:11.10  299 
8 Todd Miller    1:01:21.53  293 
9 Charles Thinger    1:03:24.95  309 
10 David White    1:03:40.00  314 
11 Randall Warren    1:04:40.32  313 
12 Mike Eubank   Boulder, CO 1:04:47.00 211496  389 
13 Mark Paulsen    1:05:35.41  297 
14 Herb Rodriguez   Colorado Springs, CO 1:05:36.32 219221  383 Front Rangers COS
15 Mike Holobek    1:05:37.65  287 
16 Ron Dreasher    1:06:36.57  282 
17 Richard Bradfield    1:09:13.21  273 
18 Jeff Woods    1:10:22.81  316 
19 Don McKay   Colorado Springs, CO 1:14:34.21 228528  291 
20 Brian Smiley    1:15:41.12  391 
21 Scott Spinner   Denver, CO 1:15:54.85 218883  305 
22 Pat McNeely    1:16:36.88  292 
23 William Portouw    1:17:16.40  298 
24 Bruce Rozelle   Commerce City, CO 1:18:49.93 191521  275 Derby Bicycle Center
25 John Venegas   Fountain, CO 1:19:42.90 36584  312 
26 David Rutherford   Littleton, CO 1:46:18.49 192451  396 Full Tilt Cyclery
DNF Clint Ball    DNF  270 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Forsman    1:03:23.49  390 
2 Steve Barnes    1:04:47.65  362 
3 Michael Rice   Boulder, CO 1:08:26.37 228639  372 
4 Jeff Proctor    1:11:37.79  288 
5 Ron Gager   Boulder, CO 1:13:30.98 213349  300 
6 David Knox   Littleton, CO 1:15:30.55 223442  399 
7 James Sugden    1:21:49.19  306 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Brown   Durango, CO 2:03:30.96 5171  Trek/FRS Plus
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO 2:05:38.69 16737  474 Subaru Gary Fisher
3 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO 2:10:19.14 128706  450 Trek VW
4 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 2:15:34.07 134618  
5 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 2:16:06.90 179626  
6 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 2:16:14.27 100646  479 Team DEAN
7 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 2:17:13.06 104097  484 King Of The Rockies
8 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO 2:18:18.16 114793  
9 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 2:19:13.11 106147  
10 Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO 2:21:40.68 140177  451 Trek/VW
DNF J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 132523  
DNF Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO DNF 164962  Giant/Ciber/Oso
DNF Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO DNF 114873  457 3D Racing
DNF Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO DNF 133704  462 Team DEAN

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Rose Pastore   Durango Co 1:06:51.62 219217  343 Durango Cyclery
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 1:10:29.50 210228  351 
3 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 1:13:59.20 223279  342A Summit Jr. Cycling

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Pitman    1:25:25.44  403 Nokia 5140/Powerbar
2 Natalie Ryan   Denver, CO 1:25:41.12 171595  153 Ritchey Center
3 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO 1:25:47.86 211344  413 COmotion
4 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO 1:27:32.89 217462  146 
5 Elizabeth Eberly   Centennial, CO 1:31:30.11 212879  150 
6 Jocelyn McNeely    1:35:09.43  152 
7 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 1:35:39.19 217555  429 CoMotion
8 Elizabeth Doxey    1:39:57.66  149 
DNF Aliza Cohen   Boulder, CO DNF 202475  411 Comotion

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Timmons    1:23:48.64  156 
2 Amy Davis    1:26:02.04  144 Team Evergreen
3 Karin Barclay    1:26:14.93  145 
4 Diane Nockels    1:26:53.79  398 
5 Margie Conrad    1:29:55.67  148 
6 Jordana Schwartz   Superior, CO 1:30:42.54 212046  154 
7 Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO 1:32:34.43 227644  250 Anabasis
8 Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO 1:34:18.92 226416  248 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
9 Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO 1:36:55.11 173232  424 CoMotion
10 Cindy Vanover    1:37:45.34  268 
11 Heather Ogle   Longmont, CO 1:42:26.67 30635  414 
12 Kasey Goeghegan    1:46:16.30  151 MSO/Howard Head
13 Sarita Harbert    1:55:12.34  410 
DNF Catherine Bywaters    DNF  147 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa McCafferty   Mantiou Springs, CO 1:29:06.14 46753  435 Pikes Peak Velo
2 Rebecca Kane    1:30:56.10  387 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:16:05.28 199906  36 
2 Maura McGovern    2:44:43.65 225805  56 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 2:02:45.60 214920  388 Y-Riders
2 Amy Wood   Boulder, CO 2:02:59.11 224570  67 
3 Kimberly Garvie    2:03:32.60 160422  48 
4 Ashley Eyre   Boulder, CO 2:07:48.77 214077  431 Maverick
5 Kate Lyons   Lafayette, CO 2:08:23.94 227871  54 
6 April Hayes   Longmont, CO 2:09:22.68 209908  49 
7 Bridget Puchalsky   Breckenridge, CO 2:12:17.92 227995  60 
8 Jeanine Lee   Louisville, CO 2:13:30.49 228445  53 
9 Sonya Bugbee    2:13:54.79  247 
10 Amy Drumm   Hailey, ID 2:14:27.74 207011  137 Ruby Canyon Cycles
11 Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO 2:16:00.75 198749  427 Ska Yeti
12 Olivia Foster   Grand Junction, CO 2:30:14.96 217866  422 Ruby Canyon Cycles
DNF Mary Thompson   Fort Collins, CO DNF 35456  64 
DNF Tara Tiedemann   Steamboat Springs, CO DNF 223307  65 
DNF Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO DNF 161705  418 
DNF Jessica McCauliff   Bailey, CO DNF 203031  421B Team Dean

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO 2:00:45.88 223636  423 Feedback Sports
2 Leighann McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 2:04:27.94 199513  52 
3 Rachel Ouwinga   Boulder, CO 2:10:33.48 200017  61 Boulder Performance Network
4 Shannon Straub   Denver, CO 2:11:53.59 191266  63 
5 Amy Robillard   Boulder, CO 2:14:07.95 224790  62 
6 Alison Fuchs   Crested Butte, CO 2:17:39.21 190356  47 
7 Lisa Anderson   Idledale, CO 2:18:36.65 191530  430 Vela Bella
8 Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO 2:20:16.30 156562  51 
9 Linda Wells   Avon, CO 2:20:46.85 13338  66 
10 Michelle Miller   Nederland, CO 2:27:43.59 228126  57 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Murphy   Littleton, CO 2:01:31.50 136322  58 
2 Mary Monroe   Durango, CO 2:06:34.60 102037  416 Tokyo Joe's/Golite
3 Devora Peterson   Golden, CO 2:07:49.41 94248  59 
4 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO 2:11:29.65 83503  405 AjaxBikeAndSports
5 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO 2:12:49.52 47161  50 Golden Bear Bikes/Team Ironclad
DNF Paula Maresh   Littleton, CO DNF 22485  55 
DNF Linda Holzinger   Castle Rock, CO DNF 213491  432 Int. Christian Cycling

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Danielle Shewmake   Centennial, CO DNF 228632  319 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Patten    56:39.36  382 SMBA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Robbins   Colorado Springs, CO 42:48.61 191226  397 All-Care Fam Denistry
2 Whitney Conner    44:00.19  258 
3 Danielle Griess   Golden, CO 46:34.31 226565  260 
4 Lori Jansen    46:54.22  261 
5 Kimberly Brightman    51:02.30  365 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judy Tran Ocondi    44:37.29  267 
2 Amy Miks    47:30.26  264 
3 Jolie Grenier    47:40.37  376 
4 Kristi Minardi    48:08.96  262 
5 Heidi Morrison    49:18.78  369 Qdoba
6 Susan Simmons    49:56.34  265 
7 Kim Raburn    50:06.63  377 
8 Thia Whittle    52:31.61  269 
9 Trista Francis    1:16:19.93  259 
DNF Susan Thompson    DNF  374 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barb Beaton    46:44.51  371 
2 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO 48:43.04 226889  266 
3 Linda Behlen    55:42.04  257 
4 Tori McNeely    58:55.52  263 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 2:07:25.95 55820  3R Cocy Racing/Pro Cycling
2 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO 2:09:21.30 109232  419 Tokyo Joe's
3 Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO 2:15:40.05 208446  12 Fuentes Design
4 Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO 2:16:01.74 96648  11 
5 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 2:16:21.30 174258  2R 
6 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 2:17:14.53 161410  407 Black Sheep Bikes
7 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO 2:17:19.96 175005  13 
8 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 2:17:26.68 121552  417 Maverick
9 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO 2:19:44.38 23833  409 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
10 Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO 2:20:07.27 152326  10 
11 Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:23:47.02 23428  17 
12 Nicole Hanson   Arvada, CO 2:23:49.71 211486  14 
13 Sarah Kennedy   Boulder, CO 2:24:09.42 158904  16 
14 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO 2:25:16.93 135080  408 Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite
15 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co 2:28:05.86 182719  428 Cannondale
16 Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl 2:40:31.17 185913  437 Colnago/Northwave
DNF Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA DNF 184801  15 
DNF Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO DNF 169126  19 
DNF Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO DNF 213485  18 Wildernest Sports
DNF Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA DNF 150226  404 Subaru Gary Fisher
DNF Molly Hummel   Durango, CO DNF 103205  415 Team Dean

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee