Race Results for
L'Alpe de Humboldt
Scottsdale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ0:23:27 189612   Le Scomparse

Men - Masters - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Long   Mesa, AZ0:21:24 188351   Procon
2 Donald Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:22:59 38334   Landis
3 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:25:02 188528   Landis
4 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:25:04 77005   WMRC
5 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:25:48 65059   Team RPM
6 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ0:30:03 204907   Unattached

Men - Masters - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:09 141111   Procon

Men - Masters - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeRoy Kopel   Tempe, AZ0:30:08 181079   Unattached

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ0:22:26 195833   HLHAP
2 Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ0:23:24 164241   CZ Racing
3 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:23:27 186426   HLHAP

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Price   Phoenix, AZ0:20:26 69446   HLHAP
2 Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ0:21:24 154512   CZ Racing
3 Link King   Phoenix0:22:03 86406   Watermark
4 Troy Love   Highlands Ranch, CO0:22:25 78177   CZ Racing
5 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ0:24:42 120794   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ0:24:14 142188   Procon
5 Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO0:24:32 83482   Unattached
6 Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC0:24:56 155033   HLHAP

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ0:21:18 7593   Unattached
2 Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ0:23:05 212788   Flag Velo
3 Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS0:25:08 203850   Flag Velo
4 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ0:27:29 206838   Team Vitesse
5 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX0:28:47 201080   HLHAP
6 Mike Dale   Phoenix, AZ0:27:45 93712   Team Vitesse

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hathaway   Tucson, AZ0:23:27 207108   Flag Velo
2 Richard Kocher   Tempe, AZ0:24:08 220307   Unattached
3 Stephen Boyle   Mesa, AZ0:29:08 103088   Procon

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ0:26:45 204196   Bicycle Ranch

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:27:58 185837   Landis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee