Race Results for
Southeast Reg'l Champ AMBC #1
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
3 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   
4 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
5 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
DNF Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222   
DNF Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908   
2 ADAM GOLDFARB      
3 PATRICK CRINCOLI      
4 LESTER SANCHEZ      
5 STEWART BRADLEY      
6 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
7 MATTHEW LOVE      
8 Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
9 LaDon McPherson   Fort Payne, AL 210885   
10 Sean Groome   Tampa, FL 155265   
11 ANDY WEHWEYER      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   
2 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
3 Mark Patterson   Powell, TN 131286   
4 Mark French   Louisville, KY 128970   
5 Jeff Duvall   Columbia, TN 205845   
6 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208   
7 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
8 Kevin Crews   Winter Haven, FL 107240   
9 Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA 175815   
10 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   
DNF William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305   
2 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
3 DOUG STEIN      
4 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451   
5 GARY HEADLEY      
6 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
7 Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
8 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
3 Joseph Stone (1 - SM)   Dunbar, WV 188650   
4 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH 107839   
5 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868   
6 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 CHRIS JANISZEWSKI      
3 KYLE FURLONG      
4 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664   
5 Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780   
6 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139   
7 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
DNF BORIS SIMMONDS      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
3 Travis Mullen   Lexington, KY 170108   
4 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636   
5 Ian Colquhoun   Long Valley, NJ 130672   
6 Andrew Faulk   Pembroke Pines, FL 218628   
7 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi 163685   
8 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797   
9 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
DNF Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012   
DNF EDDIE CAPPS      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
3 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
4 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
5 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
6 BOB MCCARTY      
7 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499   
8 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
9 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
10 MICHAEL URBAN      
11 JIMMY HENDRY      
DNF Ted Lincoln   Gainesville, FL 21218   
DNF Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
DNF Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530   
DNF Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
3 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
4 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787   
5 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
6 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
7 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
8 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886   
9 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
DNF Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
DNF Scott Ewing   Destin, FL 111428   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      
2 Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   
3 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
4 AUSTIN BERGER      
5 PETER STUMPF      
6 DILLON PARROTT      
7 Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969   
DNF ANDREW VIZZI      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
2 EVAN PENNINGTON      
3 MICHAEL BROWN      
4 KRAIG MILLER      
5 ANTHONY HUTTON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
2 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
3 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
4 ADAM DARLING      
5 GABRIEL TAYLOR      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 Mark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463   
3 JASON BROSCHE      
4 Adam Feinberg   Gainesville, FL 11401   
5 CASEY PARROTT      
DNF ADAM BAKER      
DNF CHRIS SMITH      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STANLEY LEWIS      
2 Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN 31224   
3 Anton Hagens   Alpharetta, GA 222871   
4 MATTHEW LITTLE      
5 DAVID GERBER      
6 Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827   
7 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8 Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO 207015   
9 TIM ARNOLD      
10 Todd Eubanks   Southside, AL 223206   

Men - BG - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES CAPEN      
2 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
3 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
4 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
5 Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170   
6 PHILIP IRWIN      
DNF JOE VIZZI      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3 TERESA GARCIA      
4 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA 206973   
5 Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL 198393   
DNF AMANDA HALL      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN 212603   
2 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
3 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203   
4 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
2 MARNIE BYRD      
3 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
4 MARIA LONG      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee