Race Results for
Highlands Cycling Road Race
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Tack (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 147856  15 5 Valley Velo
2 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  12 Flathead
3 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610  199 Rio Grande
4 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
5 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534  184 MSU
6 David Hill   Pocatello, ID 164689  172 GAS/Heritage Homes
7 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  13 5 Valley Velo
8 Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685  11 5 Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  315 5 Valley Velo
2 Shane Mundt   Helena, MT 116260  419 Montana Velo
3 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  316 GAS/Heritage Homes
4 N/A   Alpine, WY 210479  324 MSU
5 Blake WIEIDENHEFT     322 GAS/Heritage Homes
6 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  317 GAS/Heritage Homes
7 Jason Hobson   Harrison, ID 173883  302 5 Valley Velo
8 Jacob Wheeler   Bozeman, MT 198711  185 GAS/Heritage Homes

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff HANMEN     181 Yellowstone Valley
2 Toby MEIRERBACHTOL     154 Rude Bayz
3 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO 172961  195 MSU
4 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  436 Flathead
5 Graham Meng   Seattle, WA 221208  183 MSU
6 John Lackey   Anchorage, AK 189063  14 Unattached
7 Patrick Marzullo   Portland, OR 212029  196 U of M
8 Julian Deiss   Portland, OR 221626  191 MSU
9 John CURRY     155 Unattached
10 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  444 Northern Rockies
11 William Snider (1 - Cat4)   Helena 194951  437 Great Divide
12 Eric Ziegler   Carson City, NV 210869  186 Northern Rockies
13 John Gleaves   Fullerton, CA 205245  433 Montana Velo
14 Rob Wilich (1 - Cat5)   New Castle, NH 224610  197 U of M
15 Eric Landl (2 - Cat5)   Helena, MT 224696  451 Great Divide
16 Michael Borduin   Butte, MT 4264  418 Highlands Cycling
17 Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  415 5 Valley Velo
18 Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  414 Great Divide
19 Andrew KROMROY     152 Unattached
20 Robert Funk   Coolin, ID 196962  422 Northern Rockies
21 Phil Hess   Helena, MT 191762  413 Great Divide
22 Justen Lee   Bozeman, MT 225524  438 B-Team
23 Chris HOSTETTER     198 Unattached
24 Chris Rice   Bozeman, MT 118105  431 GAS/Heritage Homes
25 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  423 Great Divide
26 Eivind Gjetmundsen   Missoula, MT 148200  416 5 Valley Velo
27 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  434 GAS/Heritage Homes
28 John BROOKE     189 Unattached
29 Matt ARNDT     427 5 Valley Velo
30 Mike GRANT     435 B-Team
31 Eddie JOY     153 Rude Bayz

Men - Master - MR - 40-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 Northern Rockies
2 Jay Marschall   Billings, MT 90104  190 Yellowstone Valley
3 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT 20280  205 Flathead
4 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  244 Flathead
5 Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT 13949  Flathead
6 Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 Yellowstone Valley
7 Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  201 Echelon
8 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  212 Gallatin Valley
9 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  231 Unattached
10 Jeffrey Agamenoni   Great Falls, MT 178367  210 Echelon
11 Charles Harper (1 - Cat4)   Billings, MT 217535  233 Yellowstone Valley
12 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Highlands
13 Jay SHAVER     219 Flathead
14 Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  214 Unattached
15 Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT 59369  188 Flathead
16 Jeff Olson   Laurel, MT 160216  218 Yellowstone Valley
17 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  192 Unattached
18 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  209 Great Divide

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill SCHNEIDER     238 Flathead
2 Richard Allen   Missoula, MT 171229  250 5 Valley Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  450 Montana Junior Cycling
2 Jason SAMPLE     173 Unattached
DNF Jace Meng   Missoula, MT 226208  28 Montana Junior Cycling
DNF Cody CATELLO     174 Unattached
DNF Austin JAMES     193 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Thorpe (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 209112  116 5 Valley Velo
2 Heather MCKAIN     171 Unattached
3 Lisa SPEEGLE     168 Unattached
4 Renee Coppock   Billings, MT 191498  121 Yellowstone Valley
5 Erinn Shirley   Arlington, VA 221395  114 Highlands
6 Susan MACKEY     169 Unattached
7 Christine Wike   Helena, MT 42323  180 Great Divide
8 Jane O'DRISCOLL     120 Great Divide
9 Rhonda WODNIK     117 Great Divide
10 Tabetha Lynch   Bozeman, MT 225196  170 Unattached
11 Jody INBODY     182 Great Divide

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee