Race Results for
Amelia Earhart Criterium - Tour of Kansas
Atchison, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Williams     80 Big Shark Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPKaitlyn Cornes     82 
DNPAndrew Cornes     81 

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  215 GP Velotek
2Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  225 GP Velotek
3Austin Fick   Topeka, KS 200056  226 GP Velotek
4Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  440 GP VeloTek
5John Nelson   North Newton, KS 208444  450 Oz Bicycle Club
6Gabe Brazil     441 Cow Town Cycling Team
7Aaron Sims     447 GP VeloTek
8Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  446 GP VeloTek
9Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  443 Oz Bicycle Club
10Tony Buccero   Lenexa, KS 220542  451 
11John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  444 GP VeloTek
12James Blalock   Leavenworth, KS 225177  442 SanteFe Trail
DNFAlex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  448 GP VeloTek

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  315 Cow Town Cycling Team
2Thad Whalen   Overland Park 55065  332 SKC
3Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  332 KCOI Boulevard
4Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607  313 Champion Cycling
5Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  213 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  313 Santa Fe Trails
7Jonathan Laurans   Kansas City, MO 209118  217 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Brown   Gower, MO 178845  173 Unattached
2Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  192 GP VeloTek

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amado Navarro   Mission, KS 138746  419 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary McGregor   Atchison, KS 155744  191 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  449 Champion Cycling Team
2Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  336 GP Velotek
3Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MO 189079  445 Cow Town Cycling Team
4John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241  331 Tailwind Cyclists
5Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  461 Champion Cycling Team
6James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  421 GP Velotek
7Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  460 Champion Cycling Team
DNFJud Milham   Kansas City, MO 61589  462 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MO 189079  445 Cow Town Cycling Team
2Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  336 GP Velotek
3John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241  331 Tailwind Cyclists
4Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  460 Champion Cycling Team
5Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  420 GP VeloTek
6James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  421 GP Velotek
7Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  334 Blue River Bicycle Club
8Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  449 Champion Cycling Team
9Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  332 KCOI Boulevard
10Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  461 Champion Cycling Team
11Brady Irwin   Tallahassee, FL 198197  330 GP VeloTek
13Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  333 KCOI Boulevard
14Jud Milham   Kansas City, MO 61589  462 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNPBill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607  313 Champion Cycling
DNFJason Knight   Lawrence, KS Inc. 174449  335 Colavita-Bolla Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Fick   Topeka, KS 200056  226 GP Velotek
2Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  333 KCOI Boulevard
3Brady Irwin   Tallahassee, FL 198197  330 GP VeloTek
4Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  334 Blue River Bicycle Club
5Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  223 Team X Cycling
6Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  213 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  227 GP Velotek
8Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  215 GP Velotek
9Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  225 GP Velotek
10Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  218 SKC Racing
11David Noll (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 219746  229 KCOI Boulevard
12John Breth   Overland Park, KS 126194  228 KCOI Boulevard
13Darren Kennedy   Raymore, MO 221658  212 Bicycle Shack
14Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266  222 GP VeloTek
15Jonathan Laurans (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 209118  217 Dogfish Racing Team
16Travis Hunt   Clinton, MO 209364  211 Bicycle Shack Racing
17Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  314 Lanterne Rouge

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889  220 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  213 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  172 Unattached
4Darren Kennedy   Raymore, MO 221658  212 Bicycle Shack
5Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353  219 unattached
6Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266  222 GP VeloTek
7Travis Hunt   Clinton, MO 209364  211 Bicycle Shack Racing
8Chase Cook     216 Tailwind
9Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744  214 Unattached
10Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  224 GP VeloTek
11Jon Hobbs   Shawnee, KS 217002  221 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  381 KCOI Boulevard
2Kristin Goodwin   Alexandria, VA 208306  380 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee