Race Results for
Cool Mountain Bike Race
Cool, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT FLETCHER   132.41  544 
2 DALE BURSKE   145.25  543 
3 ERIC KONRAD   170.53  545 
3 DAYNE KONRAD   170.53  545 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WES LEEDY   127.47  679 
2 GARRETT SUCATRE   139.21  573 
3 TONY RYDELL   158.36  572 
4 SCOTT MONROE   159.45  571 
DNF HARRY CLARK     570 
DNF AARON MADDOX     674 
DNF MITCHELL MADDOX     675 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Weinstein   Beaverton, OR113.54 205609  627 
2 IAN HEIMLICH   115.42  568 
3 WILLIAM O'BRIEN   122.13  625 
4 ADAM GEORGE   124.31  622 
5 PHILLIP GREEN   124.43  623 
6 RAFFI MOUGHAMIAN   129.37  624 
7 CALVIN SPIVEY   134.42  626 
8 ADAM ELFSTRAND   140.52  620 
9 MATT YAMAMOTO   173.05  628 
DNF ROBERT BROGAN     619 
DNF MICHAEL CORDOVA     547 
DNF BRYAN GAST     621 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES MCNEIL   104.52  686 
2 JAY STURASL   106.44  692 
3 Terence Hundemer   Nevada City, CA108.56 219800  577 
4 TROY GROVES   109.47  633 
5 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA110.3 206844  631 
6 RICHARD SORENSEN   110.45  642 
7 Brian Kane   Lynchburg, VA110.58 18488  634 
8 Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA111.14 196263  637 
9 HYLAND FISHER   111.29  576 
11 ROBERT GODAR   114.08  690 
12 PADRAIC STROUD   114.19  580 
13 BRETT WINTERS   114.47  567 
14 ANDY OLMSTEAD   114.5  578 
15 ERIC RONNING   116.17  645 
16 MARK BUETTNER   121.56  630 
17 SCOTT GULSTINE   122.19  646 
DNF JOHN MADDOX     676 
DNF JOHN FIRESTONE     632 
DNF DANIEL KING     635 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEITH WALTON   105.08  606 
2 STEPHEN BALLARD   106.51  581 
3 Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA109.07 168103  597 
4 BOB WEIR   109.19  608 
5 PAUL FALVEY   113.01  685 
6 RON DICKENSON   114.4  586 
7 BRUCE PARR   115.42  598 
8 NORM SCHOENHOFF   116.23  604 
9 Brian Hughes   San Jose, CA117.16 43946  593 
10 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA118.32 16595  591 
11 Douglas Thurston   Pacific Grove, CA118.46 199608  605 
12 DESAUTELS DAVID   120.3  585 
13 MARIO PEZZATI   121.32  600 
14 LARS FELLOVERBARS   124.25  588 
15 DAN PATTERSON   124.54  599 
16 RICHARD HONNETTE   124.54  592 
17 CHRIS FOYE   127.14  589 
18 DAVID DULBERG   128.11  587 
19 GEORGE CRUZ   130.04  584 
20 BURT HUTTEN   131.36  594 
21 JAMES REILLEY   132.16  601 
22 Stephen Itano   Fairfield, CA134 17458  595 
23 Rick Sauceda   Sparks, NV143 204408  602 
24 SEAN BENWARD   144  582 
25 FRED JENSEN   145.28  596 
DNF DAN CIOCI     856 
DNF HOWARD SKALET     546 
DNF MIKE WARREN     607 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB BARDWIL   113.53  611 
2 Jim Neff   Reno, NV119.4 205424  616 
3 KEITH MOON   119.51  691 
4 Genuino Madruga   Auburn, CA123 22101  559 
5 RICK TIMOSSI   126.22  617 
6 Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA137.33 195911  614 
7 TOM BRYAN   166.21  612 
DNF MARC BURRAFF     610 
DNF MICHAEL FREIE     687 

Men - Singlespeed - 1-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel (Nat) Pellman   Seattle, WA96.59 175828  655 
2 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT102.42 218669  648 
3 ROGER LACKEY   102.59  651 
4 COURTNEY CARDOVAS   104.28  689 
5 Nicholas Connolly   Reno, NV105.41 194489  649 
6 DANIEL TEBBS   106.33  694 
7 HEATH MADDOX   108.12  652 
8 Jackson Pulsifer   Orangevale, CA108.26 223295  656 
9 SHAWN O'MEARA   109.48  654 
10 KAYDEN KELLY   110.21  566 
11 DAVID MC CORMICK   111.11  653 
12 Robert Przykucki   Redwood City, CA112 223557  661 
13 JOSHUA HUGHES   115.24  660 
14 JEREMY ZORNE   117.49  659 
15 DERREN BELAND   121.02  684 
16 DON JONES   123.35  650 
17 Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA134.5 146219  657 
18 JERRY BARTON   150.5  693 
19 TRAVIS JOHNS   151.36  569 
DNF JARED FRANZOIA     549 

Men - Singlespeed - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA96.29 153697  667 
2 Brian Hamilton   Grass Valley, CA102.35 226963  564 
3 MARK ERNST   110.46  663 
4 TOD BUIS   116.16  563 
5 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA117.23 144264  678 
6 JOE CAHOON   118.23  662 
7 STEVE NORMAN   121.11  670 
8 MURRAY HARTMANN   130.38  664 
9 Mark Kurashige   San Francisco, CA131.18 180264  665 
10 ANDY FERKIN   131.59  565 
11 JEFF SHIELDS   137.26  695 
12 Steven Couger   Sacramento, CA145.42 117978  561 
DNF SCOTT LYNCH     683 
DNF RICK MC ELMAN     668 

Men - PR/EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA139.49 90775  510 
2 BIRAN ROUSE   147.33  512 
3 Kirk Edgerton   Granite Bay, CA149.1 197719  505 
4 Chris Schulze   Folsom, CA153.22 188949  513 
5 Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA156.2 106770  514 
6 Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA158.32 196943  502 
7 Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA162.49 196474  501 
8 Jeff Landauer   Roseville, CA165.19 111016  507 
9 Sean Buehler   Susanville, CA179.15 181550  503 
10 Anthony Pelosi   Folsom, CA187.1 223582  511 
DNF Brett Hondorp   Oakland, CA 141448  506 
DNF KARL MANIGLIA     518 
DNF Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV 198492  515 

Men - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN LUSSIER   120.53  553 
2 MIKE ECHELMEIER   127.51  552 
3 JEFF ROWAN   131.25  555 
4 JEFF WARREN   131.31  557 
5 THOMAS WOOD   132.5  558 
6 KIP TAYLOR   143.46  556 
7 GEORGE MARTINEZ   169.5  554 
DNF AARON NEWTON     560 
DNF COREY NOMMENSEN     677 
DNF MARK PRICE     548 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALECK CROFOOT     864 
1 CAMERON FORD     994 
2 RAFAEL AGUILAR-MARTINEZ     1000 
2 CURTIS HILGENBERG     993 
3 NICK CIOCI     996 
3 PAUL RAMSETH     990 
4 HAYDEN SHAW     960 
5 PATRICK DELLWO     995 
6 GAGE SHAW     959 
7 CLAYTON OULES     991 
8 SAMUEL KING     992 
9 GALEN CHAMPLIN     696 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB DE WEES   56.45  981 
2 JEREMY FERGUSON   58.06  971 
3 DAVID VAN MUGDEN   63.55  955 
4 DEREK BIVINS   67.12  976 
5 CLAYTON HOOD   68.19  879 
6 WILL HILGENBERG   69.24  968 
7 BRAYNT STRAUSE   70.34  977 
8 TIM LEEDY   74.02  869 
9 DAVID SHAW   74.07  961 
10 JEFF MONROE   79.13  964 
11 CONNOR SCHMECK   79.16  963 
12 CAM FRANCK   79.17  970 
13 TYLOR COUPE   79.51  974 
14 BEN STRAUSE   80.46  978 
15 JOE ANDERSON   81.28  980 
16 MIKE DELLWO   83.19  972 
17 AUSTIN TWIETMEYER   84.01  956 
18 PHILLIP SCHOENHOFF   85.34  962 
19 STUART GROSCUP   87.25  969 
20 KAUR LOHMUS   88.19  936 
21 ADAM ATILES   89.36  979 
22 JEFF STEIN   93.56  957 
23 SCOTT JOHNSON   109.57  967 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTONIO MIRANDA   57.41  870 
2 VIEYRA MANOLO   59.4  871 
3 SALVADOR MIRANDA   59.48  872 
4 SHAWN ASUNCION   63.39  888 
5 NATE TUCKER   69.08  883 
6 RYAN ETTL   69.26  866 
7 JUSTIN TAMAGNI   70.02  884 
8 MATTHEW HARRIS   72.52  887 
9 RYAN ASUNCION   72.53  986 
10 JEFF MARTYNSE   74.2  886 
11 TRAVIS DOYLE   89.09  877 
DNF Jim Aquino   Mountain View, CA 188108  889 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CURTIS GORATH   58.21  943 
2 John Cunningham   Lafayette, CA59.16 221916  946 
3 Stephan Guenot   Grass Valley, CA60.03 219498  941 
4 BRYAN PERDUE   59.54  928 
5 MITCH SOTO   60.36  922 
6 CURT ROTHERT   60.44  925 
7 JAMES ANDERSON   61.11  952 
8 CURTIS REYNOLDS   63.11  927 
9 RICK ANGLEMOYER   63.33  868 
10 JIM THURBER   63.5  920 
11 RICK TAMAGNI   64.19  921 
12 JOHN HOOD   64.43  880 
13 JOHN FACUNDO   65.36  988 
14 MIKE BELTZER   65.55  860 
15 DAVID LOPE   66.22  873 
16 TOM DOUGLASS   67.36  945 
17 DAN KOWALESKI   67.49  934 
18 DARREN WAGNER   67.59  862 
19 TODD COOK   68.55  919 
20 MICHAEL PEARSON   76.15  875 
21 KURT HOLDREN   77.28  939 
22 DAN ANDREW   78.59  950 
23 David Ruby   Modesto, CA83.17 219408  924 
24 DONALD EIPPER   83.22  944 
25 BEN MARTINEZ   86  932 
26 LEE ADAMSON   86.01  953 
27 TASO IOSIFIDIS   86.17  863 
28 JIMMY LEW   88.2  933 
29 PETER HEAPE   88.43  940 
30 RICHARD BOGGENBUCK   89.33  949 
31 TIM WILKE   93.26  876 
32 Michael Gracy   Concord, CA95.33 209686  942 
33 JEFF WALTER   98.52  867 
34 DAN DECHAINE   108  987 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARREN FORD   59.43  881 
2 EDWARD CRUZ   61.31  917 
3 JOHN DE WEES   61.49  982 
4 PATRICK SULLIVAN   63.34  898 
5 ROD MCCOLLOUGH   64.29  906 
6 ROBERT ZOLLINGER   66.37  895 
7 MARK WALSH   67.54  859 
8 BRIAN MOLSBERRY   69.24  903 
9 DARREL JAMES   69.32  908 
10 JOHN YANNI   69.45  897 
11 TOM STRAUSE   69.53  983 
12 MARTY WEPPER   74.48  858 
13 STEPHEN ZEIGLER   74.56  896 
14 CHUCK WOODNUFF   77.42  861 
15 STAN JONES   79.37  907 
16 HARVEY ROPER   79.45  900 
17 MARK FALCONE   80.02  926 
18 ERIC COUPE   82.27  918 
19 MIKE PAHL   87.14  901 
20 TED GREEN   87.26  910 
21 MIKE OTTEN   88.3  902 
22 JIM MCGIVERN   89.19  905 
23 TERRY DEGMETICH   95.02  915 
24 Leroy Dominguez   Concord, CA105.43 212182  913 
25 LUIS LOPEZ III   109.22  865 
DNF RICHARD JACINTO     909 
DNF JOHN FAGAN     912 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROY SCHOONOVER   64.57  890 
2 TOBY COVICH   69.02  893 
3 BOB BAIRD   80.07  894 
4 GREG SREDN???   96.54  984 

Women - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENDA FLETCHER   132.41  544 
2 ALICE TENSCHER-DUNBAR   145.25  543 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA140.28 206653  574 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIAH JAMISON   129.09  682 
2 OLGA HUDSON   204.1  878 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE STAMPS   125.24  579 
2 Trista Schulze   Folsom, CA146.41 220891  641 
3 JAYNE PETERLIN   179.15  680 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DORA WEIR   133.2  609 

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Ward   Carmichael, CA162.41 218100  618 

Women - PR/EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE WHITMORE   106.58  688 
DNF LAUREN COSTANTINI     681 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIN ANDERSON     997 
1 KIARA ANDERSON     998 
2 KELSEY ALLAN     999 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENN STEIN   79.07  958 
2 SHAYNA POWLESS   84.48  857 
3 CHRISTINE WEIR   93.04  954 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TENNILE O'MEARA   95.08  885 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY CROWE   68.43  947 
2 Jennifer Franzoia   Auburn, CA68.49 218498  882 
3 COLEEN STEEVES   80.32  874 
4 LAURA KOWALESKI   83.51  935 
5 CHARIS PARKER   89.2  930 
6 JANET MACKENROTH   89.58  989 
7 TRACEY ANDREW   115.31  951 
8 BONNIE RUBY   116  923 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RACHEL DEGMETICH   73.2  916 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee