Race Results for
Barrio Logan Grand Prix
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585  678 Karl Straus/SDBC
2 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564  676 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
3 Adolfo Garcia   Anahiem, CA 197207  687 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  681 Unattached
5 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173  685 Major Motion
6 Nicolas Orozco   Calexico, CA 220915  679 San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303  684 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
8 Blake Van Vleet   Oceanside, CA 219526  682 Swami's Cycling Club
9 Jonathan Saldana   Baldwin Park, CA 224177  686 Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Garrett Mestemacher   Carlsbad, CA 212819  677 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  680 Salazar Construction

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Womack   Santa Monica, CA 204079  753 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
2 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004  763 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA 220912  757 San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  765 Team DARE
5 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185  755 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
6 Samuel Womack   Santa Monica, CA 208980  752 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
7 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  750 San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  751 San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Ruben Perez   Pasadena, CA 212960  760 United Cycling Club
10 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107  766 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178  767 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Daniel Cardenas     762 Pacifix

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Garcia   Anaheim, CA 173108  87 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  86 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA 193044  84 Karl Straus/SDBC
4 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  77 Eddiebcycling.com
5 Nico Cianfrocca   Ada, MI 178906  88 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993  85 Karl Straus/SDBC
7 Edward Sykes   San Diego, CA 205341  76 Karl Straus/SDBC
8 Jordan McKinney   San Diego, CA 204470  81 Karl Straus/SDBC
9 Jerry Hill     80 Karl Straus/SDBC
10 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191  82 Salazar Construction
11 Chris Barnes     79 Karl Straus/SDBC
12 Davis Burton   San Diego, CA 203596  83 Karl Straus/SDBC
DNP Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726  75 Excel Sports
DNP Didier Jourdain     78 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051  904 Vegas Velo Racing Team
2 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697  901 ie Bikes Racing
3 Austin Kirkland   San Diego, CA 197334  902 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Jake Chapman   Olympia 209553  905 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Jacob Landman   Lakeside, CA 197144  903 Karl Straus/SDBC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  262 Labor Power
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  232 Sonance Specialized
3 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248  245 Labor Power
4 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730  268 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
5 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  211 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
6 Nathan Golding   San Diego, CA 47344  220 Swami's Cycling Club
7 James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA 68099  284 Amgen Cycling Club
8 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845  229 Clarksville Schwinn
9 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288  259 Unattached
10 Kevin Cox   Oak Park, CA 187435  221 Amgen Cycling Club
11 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  225 Labor Power
12 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  227 Amgen Cycling Club
13 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  278 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
14 David Thile   Encinitas, CA 49677  282 Arce Brothers Properties
15 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  214 Watermark Cycling
16 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884  276 Amgen Cycling Club
17 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797  223 Jelly Belly/Pool Gel
18 Shaun Albin   Lake Oswego, OR 1294  281 Arce Brothers Properties
19 Peter Plaisance   Carlsbad, CA 93031  231 Island Boy Racing
20 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160  279 Rogue Element
21 Gerry Drexler   Newport Beach, CA 182924  210 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
22 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314  254 Cozmics
23 Mike Frias     261 Giant Factory Team
24 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691  266 Simply Fit/Action Sports
25 Thomas Valentine   Irvine, CA 41749  237 Edge Cycle Sports
26 Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA 159572  275 Team Carina
27 Alexander Isaly   Newport Beach, CA 201974  249 Team Velosport
28 L Dean Ditto   Thousand Oaks, CA 128087  252 Sportsman's/Team One
29 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  201 Valley Cycling Team

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  451 Amgen Cycling Club
2 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549  443 Taylor Made/24 hr Fitness
3 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314  448 Cozmics
4 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  403 Labor Power
5 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288  453 Unattached
6 Mike Frias     454 Giant Factory Team
7 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  456 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
8 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  421 Helens/Trek/VW
9 Steve Hamilton   Menifee, CA 14828  438 ie Bikes Racing
10 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  459 Labor Power
11 Gerry Drexler   Newport Beach, CA 182924  458 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
12 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691  460 Simply Fit/Action Sports
13 Mr Unknown     406 
14 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797  408 Jelly Belly/Pool Gel
15 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895  430 Hi Tech Bikes Mens
16 Kenneth Probst   Tracy, CA 50689  415 Velo Avanti
17 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308  447 Specialized/MarinaAdvisor.com/PS Cyclery
18 Michael Dansk   Alpine, CA 183415  404 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
19 Angus Murdoch   La Mesa, CA 25452  405 Hi Tech Bikes Mens
20 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914  445 Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling
21 John Boyd   Westminster, CA 157330  325 Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Allen Richburg   San Diego, CA 50577  432 Cozmics
23 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  446 Team Simple Green
24 Michael Neal   Plymouth, MA 166456  428 Unattached
25 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891  414 Team Simple Green
26 Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA 53855  401 Excel Sports

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886  787 Karl Strauss/SDBC
2 Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599  786 Helens/Trek/VW
3 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681  782 Helens/Trek/VW
4 Tamara House   San Diego, CA 73804  788 Unattached
5 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362  783 Team Velocity
6 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA 73658  776 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
7 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189  774 Hi Tech Bikes
8 Pamela Jorgensen   San Diego, CA 30367  790 
9 Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA 88536  778 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
10 Kim Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 58364  775 Acme Racing
11 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA 12917  781 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
12 Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA 197382  777 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
13 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA 115569  780 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
14 Sharon Beckman   Tustin, CA 60385  785 Velo Allegro
15 Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA 108334  779 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
16 Patricia Rosenthal   San Diego, CA 53437  772 
17 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847  771 Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434  519 Sonance/Specialized
2 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA 34063  520 AMD Masters Cycling Team
3 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847  507 Excel Sports Boulder
4 Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA 14374  501 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
5 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198  518 Acme Racing
6 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  515 PacSun Velo
7 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853  534 Sonance/Specialized
8 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688  524 RNR/Specialized
9 Jerry Logan   San Diego, CA 53053  513 Sun Coast Velo
10 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203  539 Team One Racing
11 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812  537 Team DARE
12 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251  502 Velo Allegro
13 Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA 21364  551 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
14 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089  548 Karl Straus/SDBC
15 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA 21803  547 Amgen Cycling Club
16 Philip Behrends   Carlsbad, CA 106838  545 San Diego Bicycle Club
17 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  538 socalcycling.com
18 Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA 55591  511 Excel Sports
19 Rick Skalak   Valencia, CA 186482  522 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
20 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  523 San Diego Bicycle Club
21 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  509 Excel Sports
22 Alain Levi   Beverly Hills, CA 195876  526 South Bay Wheelmen
23 Antonio Vaca   El Monte, CA 72628  527 ie Bikes Racing
24 Bernard Estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453  530 Citrus Valley Velo
25 Rodolfo Vitela   Ventura, CA 51100  528 ie Bikes Racing
26 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634  542 Karl Straus/SDBC
27 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  546 Team Simple Green
28 Daniel Nay   Pasadena, CA 675  541 Sun Coast Velo
29 David Tonello   Los Alamos, CA 88537  503 Bike Barn Racing Team
30 Kim Ulle   La Mesa, CA 193131  512 San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539  709 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
2 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  725 South Bay Wheelmen
3 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760  704 Sun Coast Velo
4 David Bernhardt   Carbondale, CO 165384  716 Bicycles of Ojai
5 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765  712 Team Simple Green
6 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252  719 Team Simple Green
7 Robert Richardson   San Diego, CA 48876  724 Karl Straus/SDBC
8 Rocco Orsini   Long Beach, CA 187204  723 Team Helens
9 George Chester   Oxnard, CA 196820  702 Amgen Cycling Club
10 Rodolfo Vitela   Ventura, CA 51100  713 ie Bikes Racing
11 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278  701 Citrus Valley Velo
12 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453  721 Team Simple Green
13 Sergio Fernandez   Glendora, CA 69924  714 ie Bikes Racing
14 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679  727 Karl Straus/SDBC
15 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 58170  720 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
16 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  718 Paramount Racing
17 Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732  722 Unattached
18 Earl Guenther   Carlsbad, CA 14355  715 Sun Coast Velo
19 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA 171652  705 South Bay Wheelmen
20 Michael Crystal   Ventura, CA 8283  717 Simply Fit/Action Sports
21 Richard Rodriguez   Orange, CA 50498  707 PacSun Velo
22 Benjamin Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 195907  703 San Diego Cyclo Vets
23 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  710 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
24 Robert Barney   Encinitas, CA 46985  711 Sun Coast Velo

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252  605 Team Simple Green
2 John Magnanti   Costa Mesa, CA 71812  609 Celo Pacific
3 Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA 37370  617 South Bay Wheelmen
4 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904  610 Excel Sports
5 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA 53224  614 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
6 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224  616 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
7 Daniel Ferioli   San Diego, CA 197143  619 San Diego Cyclo Vets
8 David Madison   Longmont, CO 60431  607 Santa Clarita Velo
9 A Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278  625 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
10 Jim Roebuck   Alta Loma, CA 115793  603 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
11 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495  600 San Diego Cyclo Vets
13 Russell Smith   El Cajon, CA 205886  612 Unattached
14 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704  611 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
15 Robert Shimasaki   Pasadena, CA 148336  601 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
16 Alvaro Cardinas     618 PC Fix
17 Mr Unknown     626 

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763  631 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
2 James Heise   Manhattan Beach, CA 163415  647 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO 215725  630 Eddiebcycling.com
4 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA 207024  632 San Diego Cyclo Vets
5 Donald Peters   San Diego, CA 102052  633 San Diego Cyclo Vets
6 Leroy Bloom   Hereford, AZ 187971  634 Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dietrich Lamprecht   Oceanside, CA 52475  642 Celo Pacific
2 Dick Wagner   Yorba Linda, CA 51108  644 San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Emil Dziubinsjki     643 San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Gordon Shields   El Cajon, CA 46810  641 San Diego Cyclo Vets
5 U Vittorio Comana   La Mesa, CA 49670  648 San Diego Cyclo Vets
6 Charles Gilbert   San Diego, CA 57245  640 San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  67 UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
2 Ben Brooks     57 Jelly Belly
3 Jason Bausch (1 - Pro)   Fountain Valley, CA 78109  74 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
4 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  42 Karl Straus/SDBC
5 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496  Velo Club La Grange Westwood
6 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190  41 Karl Straus/SDBC
7 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360  40 Karl Straus/SDBC
8 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  72 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
9 Dane Jankowiak (1 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 141689  14 usa under 23 team
10 Miguel Meza   Moreno Valley, CA 60482  28 Team DARE
11 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728  61 Vegas Velo Racing Team
12 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  26 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
13 Paul Che     South Bay Wheelmen
14 Jason van Marle (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 54386  12 Velo RPM/Helen's Cycles
15 Jay Cory     51 Espoir Laval
16 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754  58 Southern California Velo
17 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  Excel Sports
18 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  35 Team Velocity
19 Jose Estevez   Los Angeles, CA 169341  70 Team Sothebys
20 Caleb Manion     59 Jelly Belly
21 Tyler Ofstad   Rochester, NY 173083  Kahala/ La Grange44
22 Joel Kath   Glendora, CA 57800  68 socalcycling.com
23 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667  33 Team Monex
24 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  38 Vegas Velo Racing Team
25 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA 98357  73 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
26 Edgar Yepez   Fontana, CA 186599  32 Unattached
27 Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA 161075  62 US Armed Forces
28 James Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  Swami's Cycling Club
29 Nicholas Trusty (3 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 174963  
30 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA 17736  71 Cytomax/KHS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383  947 ie Bikes Racing
2 Matthew Heyman   San Diego, CA 87883  964 Arnies Door Cycling Team
3 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317  975 Big Orange Racing
4 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723  979 ie Bikes Racing
5 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051  959 Vegas Velo Racing Team
6 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054  957 Vegas Velo Racing Team
7 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760  960 Team Velosport
8 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  982 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Jon Stark   Torrance, CA 70160  965 Big Orange Racing
10 Jake Chapman   Olympia 209553  980 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Josue Estrada   San Diego, CA 11006  931 Big City Velo
12 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  946 Eddiebcycling.com
13 Christopher Chouteau   Marina Del Rey, CA 205621  983 South Bay Wheelmen
14 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  929 UC - San Diego Cycling
15 Tonatiuh Rodriguez-Nikl   Corvallis, OR 142722  935 Big City Velo
16 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100  973 Ranchos
17 Patrick Jak   San Diego, CA 41552  970 Island Boy Racing
18 Jeffrey Pospisil   Playa Del Rey, CA 209044  969 South Bay Wheelmen
19 Ryan Levinson   San Diego, CA 201689  971 Eddiebcycling.com
20 Alan Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 160306  967 Big Orange Racing
21 Alex Armitage   Venice, CA 191415  937 Big Orange Racing
22 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895  953 Hi Tech Bikes Mens
23 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895  926 UC - San Diego Cycling
24 Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA 741  945 Swami's Cycling Club
25 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407  955 Hi Tech Bikes Mens
26 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550  968 ie Bikes Racing
27 Craig Nebeker   Camarillo, CA 154419  933 Team Ranchos
28 Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA 6658  976 Unattached
29 Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463  939 Team Pro Cyclery
30 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885  940 Hi Tech Bikes Mens

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA 183803  851 Scary Fast Racing
2 Jonathan Stokes   Los Angeles, CA 222536  848 City of Bicycles
3 Michael Dansk   Alpine, CA 183415  833 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
4 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302  802 SDSU
5 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  836 San Diego Bicycle Club
6 Daniel Miller   Prosper, TX 219722  885 Unattached
7 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA 138340  866 Citrus Valley Velo
8 Ryotaro Kinno   Garden Grove, CA 216429  882 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
9 Mark Scaife   Rockford, IL 227754  842 Unattached
10 Scott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691  854 Citrus Valley Velo
11 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357  886 Karl Straus/SDBC
12 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981  819 Swami's Cycling Club
13 Jim Moore   Playa Del Rey, CA 226420  840 Unattached
14 Darren Leva   Woodside, CA 221519  814 Claremont College
15 Blake Barrilleaux   San Marcos, CA 54698  820 Unattached
16 Sean McSweeney   Santa Monica, CA 130707  845 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
17 Kevin Lowe   La Jolla, CA 220800  810 UC - San Diego Cycling
18 Daniel Sumbs   Richmond, VA 204773  867 Unattached
19 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554  864 NU Vision Cyclery Sport Optics
20 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589  837 Karl Straus/SDBC
21 Jeffrey Padgett   Redlands, CA 216960  841 Citrus Valley Velo
22 Mr Unknown     999 Blue Jersey
23 Jeff Lyons   San Diego, CA 206192  806 San Diego Bicycle Club
24 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263  865 San Diego Bicycle Club
25 Michael Hannon   La Jolla, CA 197324  825 UC - San Diego Cycling
26 John Tyner   Oceanside, CA 225506  807 Unattached
27 Ramiro Contreras   Del Mar, CA 208051  818 San Diego Bicycle Club
28 Jeffrey Nichols   Los Olivos, CA 221047  850 Bike Barn Racing Team
29 Mr Unknown2     1000 Yellow Jersey
30 Bryan Van Noy   Carlsbad, CA 214214  889 San Diego Bicycle Club

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Acosta     683 Salazar

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Levy   Del Mar, CA 201446  764 Swami's Cycling Club
2 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  756 Paramount Racing
3 Maritza Mesa   Los Angeles, CA 221189  759 United Cycling Club
4 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  754 San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Brittney Van Vleet   Oceanside, CA 219525  761 Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Carol Espinoza     758 Exinsa

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513  160 Helens/Trek/VW
2 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430  169 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886  171 Karl Strauss/SDBC
4 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124  151 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
5 Lisa Hefferman     181 
6 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  164 Paramount Racing
7 Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599  173 Helens/Trek/VW
8 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  180 Hi Tech Bikes
9 Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA 61454  165 Paramount Racing
10 Tamara House   San Diego, CA 73804  175 Unattached
11 Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA 197382  154 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
12 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  167 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
13 Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972  162 Team One Racing
14 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362  179 Team Velocity
15 Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA 128790  166 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
16 Anne Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 203319  182 Paramount Racing
17 Kristen Olander   Phoenix, AZ 217050  176 Sportsman's/Team One
18 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA 115569  157 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
19 Jule Hanson-Hines   San Diego, CA 79544  178 Lightning Velo
20 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA 73658  153 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
21 Elizabeth Patterson   Paradise Valley, AZ 212274  163 Sportsman's/Team One
22 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA 167544  168 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
23 Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA 88536  155 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
24 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681  161 Helens/Trek/VW
25 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA 12917  158 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team
26 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413  183 Hi Tech Bikes
27 Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA 108334  156 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513  Helens/Trek/VW
2 Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA 154601  30 Colavita/Cooking Light Women's Team
3 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681  Helens/Trek/VW
4 Stacey Peters (1 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 90202  25 Helens/Trek/VW
5 Anna Webb   San Diego, CA 91859  18 Karl Straus/SDBC
6 Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599  17 Helens/Trek/VW
7 Kim Paine   Carlsbad, CA 186459  36 Amgen Cycling Club
8 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  14 Amgen Cycling Club
9 Lisa Heffernan   San Diego, CA 197317  23 Hi Tech
10 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700  33 Velo Club La Grange
10 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754  Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
11 Gabriela Ferrat-Gonzalez     38 Velo Bella
12 Tamara House   San Diego, CA 73804  21 Unattached
13 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  24 Amgen Cycling Club
14 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  10 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
15 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338  31 Karl Straus/SDBC
16 Simone Harvey   Redondo Beach, CA 212493  39 Helens/Trek/VW
17 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430  11 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
18 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  29 Paramount Racing
19 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA 50234  20 Amgen Cycling Club
20 Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688  35 Helens/Trek/VW
21 Jule Hanson-Hines   San Diego, CA 79544  28 Lightning Velo
22 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  16 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
23 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  22 Hi Tech Bikes
24 Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA 128790  Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
25 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden 208543  13 Unattached
26 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647  34 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
27 Mary Georgetti (1 - Cat2)   Westerly, RI 13069  Mystic Velo Club
28 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886  15 Karl Straus/SDBC
29 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  Paramount Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  574 Paramount Racing
2 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930  562 Unattached
3 Dafna Abelson   San Diego, CA 199199  573 Hi Tech Bikes
4 Deborah Jones   Inglewood, CA 223614  566 City of Bicycles
5 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  561 Karl Straus/SDBC
6 Janine Bognuda   Santa Maria, CA 192837  564 Team Tailwinds
7 Anne Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 203319  568 Paramount Racing
8 Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI 224611  565 Unattached
9 Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA 219103  571 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee