Race Results for
Medical Colleagues of Texas (Coldspring) RR
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Hernandez Benjamin      Great American Travel
5 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
6 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycle Club
7 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Nick Hooks      Southern Elite

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
2 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   
3 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Southern Elite
5 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6 Andrew Sisco      Southern Elite

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Matrix Cycle Club
5 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6 Brian Lawyer   Pearland, TX 20589   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
7 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
9 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH 192792   Woodlands Cycling Club
13 David Lawrence   Pearland, TX 206519   Unattached
14 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX 195868   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
16 Don MacNeil   Houston, TX 207067   Southwest Cycling Club
17 Mark Crosno   Kingwood, TX 140541   Matrix Cycle Club
18 Kim Wrinkee      Bike Barn Racing Team
19 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Christopher Peterson   Lufkin, TX 211164   Unattached
21 Ken Paschall   Seabrook, TX 46995   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
22 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
23 Hector Saldavriaga      Unattached
24 Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX 176030   Woodlands Cycling Club
25 Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX 183237   Woodlands Cycling Club
26 Bill Thomas   Fulshear, TX 197449   Southwest Cycling Club
27 Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
28 Jim May   Plano, TX 191145   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
29 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA 60440   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
30 John Farugia   San Antonio, TX 187543   Unattached
31 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
32 Charles Hobbs   Dallas, TX 137993   Team LaS'port

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Geehan   Houston, TX 196557   Southwest Cycling Club
2 John Bandy   Austin, TX 2471   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 James Deer   Dallas, TX 9038   Dallas Racing
4 Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club
5 Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797   Southwest Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Miller      Jet Fuel Coffee
2 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
3 Zach Bell      Jet Fuel Coffee
4 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
5 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   Team Six
6 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO 104190   Team Brain & Spine
7 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   Natchez Bicycle Club
8 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Team Hotel San Jose
9 Mark Pozniak      Jet Fuel Coffee
10 Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   Matrix Cycle Club
11 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Lone Star Racing Club
12 George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
13 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Brain & Spine
14 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597   Natchez Bicycle Club
15 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Team Brain & Spine
16 Troy Porter (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 188033   Natchez Bicycle Club
17 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   FCS Cycling Club
18 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
19 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
20 Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX 162167   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
21 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
22 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
23 David James   Austin, TX 185704   Texas Lone Star Racing
24 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
25 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   FCS Cycling Club
26 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
27 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team Brain & Spine
28 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
29 Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Team Brain & Spine
30 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn Racing Team
31 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Texas Lone Star Racing
32 Joel Trinity   Austin, TX 188897   Team Hotel San Jose
33 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
34 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
35 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   Matrix Cycle Club
36 Andres Arteaga Ramirez      Unattached
37 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Lone Star Racing Club
38 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
39 James Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
40 Ian Dille (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX 104953   
41 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   FCS Cycling Club
42 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
43 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944   Matrix Cycle Club
44 Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
45 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   Bike Barn Racing Team
46 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   Lone Star Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   Dallas Racing
3 Marc Corbin   Plano, TX 68600   Dallas Racing
4 Jack Marsh   Rockwall, TX 174166   Unattached
5 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
6 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA 55780   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   Dallas Racing
8 Lee Whaley   Dallas, TX 37871   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johan Ordonez   Houston, TX 208395   Southern Elite
2 John Hobbs   Portland, ME 189168   Texas Lone Star Racing
3 John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 139362   Team Diabetic
4 Jerold Simon   St. Gabriel, LA 198358   Delta Racing
5 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   Texas Lone Star Racing
7 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
8 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Six
9 Cameron Ruth   Austin, TX 195649   Team Hotel San Jose
10 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   Unattached
11 Christopher Seaman   Anchorage, AK 79002   Southern Elite
12 Kevin Holubar   Cedar Park, TX 185760   Texas Lone Star Racing
13 Simon Aleksander   Boise, ID 162801   Lactic Acid Cycling
14 Kyle Miller   Dallas, TX 179481   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Dewayne Byars   Robstown, TX 173077   Texas Lone Star Racing
16 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
17 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
18 Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
19 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
20 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Daniel Ramos      Great American Travel
22 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
24 Russ Howard   Round Rock, TX 185761   Texas Lone Star Racing
25 Roberto Ochoa   Austin, TX 194034   Texas Lone Star Racing
26 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   Woodlands Cycling Club
27 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
28 Dave Bunce   Austin, TX 5428   Team LaS'port
29 Andrew Weathers   Houston, TX 37436   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Nathan Cotten   Frisco, TX 201622   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
31 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
32 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   Unattached
33 James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club
34 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264   Delta Racing
35 Kevin Porter   Houston, TX 49574   Dallas Racing
36 Kirk English   Houston, TX 194337   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
37 Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337   Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   Southern Elite
39 Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   Texas Lone Star Racing
40 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Falcons Cycling Club
41 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
42 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   Colavita Racing Inc.
43 Julian Ibarra   San Antonio, TX 72901   Texas Lone Star Racing
44 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258   Woodlands Cycling Club
45 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Team Power Train
46 Hector Gonzalez   Richmond, TX 102114   Bike Barn Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Johnson   Houston, TX 191668   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
3 Jeff Stones   Houston, TX 148706   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   Dallas Racing
5 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club
6 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Dylan Jason   Port Allen, LA 197190   Southern Elite
8 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
9 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA 151787   Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
11 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   Southern Elite
12 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Mirage
14 Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX 189471   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
15 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684   Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Henry Reeve   Houston, TX 183455   Southwest Cycling Club
17 Schuan Carpenter   Austin, TX 207012   360 Cycleworks Inc
18 Andrew Cashion   Houston, TX 189467   Unattached
19 Darren Smith   Houston, TX 109035   Unattached
20 Mike Hanson   Tyler, TX 206116   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
21 Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
22 Rudolph Thomas   Spring, TX 59384   Southern Elite
23 Nolan Brett   Euless, TX 190751   Team Bicycles Inc.
24 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
25 Patrick Kessler   College Station, TX 218332   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
26 H Lamar Curtis   Spring, TX 51549   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
27 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
28 Teddy Childers   Houston, TX 184724   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
29 Brian Woodward   Huntsville, TX 197400   Woodlands Cycling Club
30 Robert Smith   Houston, TX 69927   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
31 Albert Gulledge   Pearland, TX 202042   GS Houston/GS Cavasos
32 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club
33 Daniel Jason   Port Allen, LA 197191   Southern Elite
34 Lance Cizek   Bellaire, TX 189834   Southwest Cycling Club
35 Joel Schaubert   Austin, TX 204862   360 Cycleworks Inc
36 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
37 Sam Frost   Cedar Park, TX 168915   360 Cycleworks Inc

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ 197268   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Team Bikesport
4 Eric Reyes   Fort Worth, TX 189434   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Trey McNabb   Harlingen, TX 122887   Mirage
8 Eric Newman      
9 Michael Moloney   Katy, TX 207188   Southern Elite
10 John Walker   Houston, TX 36995   
11 Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   Matrix Cycle Club
12 Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   Southern Elite
13 Mark Wise   Houston, TX 160025   Flathead Cycling
14 Brent King   Cedar Park, TX 219626   Unattached
15 Ty Haar   Mccomb, MS 70188   Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Christopher Newman   Houston, TX 197490   Southern Elite
17 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX 12361   Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Unattached
2 Patrick Craine   Fort Worth, TX 219393   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Sten Schmidt   The Woodlands, TX 217846   Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Matthew McCallister   Lubbock, TX 217329   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
5 Greg Blanks   Mesquite, TX 220226   Mirage
6 Michael Manriquez   Pipe Creek, TX 220296   Unattached
7 Steven Outen   Spring, TX 216416   Unattached
8 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
9 Carlos Landron   Manvel, TX 222440   Southwest Cycling Club
10 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Team West End
11 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Stuart Beck   Dallas, TX 223895   Matrix Cycle Club
13 John Petrosky   Houston, TX 214208   Unattached
14 Mark Sullivan   Katy, TX 220416   Team Tilson Homes
15 Nigel Ramberansingh   Houston, TX 194082   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 Byron Corbyn   Whitehouse, TX 223999   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
17 Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA 179078   Unattached
18 Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club
19 Nieves Gonzalez      Unattached
20 Jeff Pierce   Plano, TX 212296   Mirage
21 Scott Lick   Galveston, TX 222351   Unattached
22 Jay Easley   Frisco, TX 198011   Mirage
23 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
24 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
25 John Powell   Houston, TX 214962   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
26 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Southwest Cycling Club
27 Dennis Lastochkin   Austin, TX 224872   U of Texas Cycling Club
28 Ronald Greeves   Richmond, TX 223673   Unattached
29 Mike Harris   Sugar Land, TX 145595   Southwest Cycling Club
30 Michael De Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club
31 Dmitry Portnoy   Galveston, TX 223263   Unattached
32 Brian Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220290   Southwest Cycling Club
33 Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
34 John Rosie   Portland, OR 213673   Bike Barn Racing Team
35 Thomas Hyak   Victoria, TX 220930   Unattached
36 Ralph Ramirez      Unattached
37 Kirk White   Sugar Land, TX 221515   Southwest Cycling Club
38 Cole Carter   Midland, TX 216046   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
39 Ben Emata      Unattached
40 Robert Duncan      Unattached
41 Philip Watson   Dallas, TX 212139   Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   Unattached
2 Chris Miller   Bedford, TX 222125   Unattached
3 Yanos Saravanos   Houston, TX 222637   UNT Cycling CLub
4 Andy Rottman   Denton, TX 221026   UNT Cycling CLub
5 George Annillo   Arlington, TX 214385   Unattached
6 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Unattached
7 David Gersch      Unattached
8 Haritz Lizarazu      Unattached
10 Franklin Giraldo      Unattached
11 James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   Southern Elite
12 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13 Mr Unknown      
14 Chris Bartinato      Westwood Velo
15 Juan Alberto Morales      Great American Travel
16 Darwin Darr      Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
17 David Peters   Houston, TX 219741   Unattached
18 Bret Dunbar      Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
19 Sherman Watters   Bryan, TX 217653   Unattached
20 deodato alvarado   Houston  404842   Great American Travel
21 Christopher Fariss      Unt Cycling Club
22 Brandon O'Neal   Spring, TX 225641   Unattached
23 Angel Elias   Houston, TX 174469   Singal
24 Doug Starnes   Indianapolis, IN 217715   Unattached
25 Ethan Ditmanson   Houston, TX 205362   Unattached
26 Justin Powell      Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
27 Eric Ramirez   Pasadena, TX 215585   Cougar Cycling Club
28 Kyle Peterek      Unt Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX 81329   Team Hotel San Jose
2 Charlotte Miller (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Dalton   Houston, TX 201631   Southern Elite
2 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX 21658   Matrix Cycle Club
4 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Southern Elite
5 Tracie Armand   Houston, TX 203575   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   Southern Elite
7 Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   Matrix Cycle Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Zainfeld   Richardson, TX 202264   Team LaS'port
2 Cindy Bucek   Pearland, TX 222675   Southwest Cycling Club
3 Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX 220628   360 Cycleworks Inc
4 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club
5 Meghan Keedy   Houston, TX 218626   Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Rhonda Barron   Houston, TX 131554   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Michelle Hinds   Crawford, TX 216451   Waco Bicycle Club
8 Pazit Rose   Colorado Springs, CO 205703   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Taylor Ahrens   Baton Rouge, LA 207782   Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Holly BlackwelderCarpenter   Austin, TX 206614   360 Cycleworks Inc
11 Jennifer Czapko   Houston, TX 225019   Southwest Cycling Club
12 Patti Summerall   Austin, TX 207678   Team Hotel San Jose
13 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14 Becky Reilly   Dallas, TX 218750   Matrix Cycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee