Race Results for
Turkey Mountain Cross Country
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1:39.59 199206  210 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Neuenschwander   Piedmont, OK1:39.10 204061  100 
2 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1:41.23 110491  105 
3 Kyle Shipley   Edmond, OK1:41.59 226309  108 
4 Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK1:42.52 219043  101 
5 Dustin Ridgway   Purcell, OK1:49.22 171265  103 
6 David Habermehl   Tulsa, OK1:51.59 220850  107 
7 Jeremy Eitel   Moore, OK1:52.34 226374  110 
8 Brian Metz   Denver, CO1:52.39 207781  109 
9 Ryan Guldon   2:13.11  104 
10 Brett Johnson   2:24.30  106 
DNF Bryan Bland   0:00:00  102 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK1:42.47 130196  134 
2 John Moore   Tulsa, OK1:44.55 208556  132 
3 Corey White   Hobart, OK1:44.56 165514  135 
4 Scott Cloer   1:45.56  137 
5 Adam Vanderburg   1:46.22  138 
6 Pete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK1:48.46 130028  130 
7 John Allen   1:53.05  133 
8 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1:50.28 203080  139 
9 Gregory Grosshans   1:56.44  131 
10 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2:01.38 210530  142 
11 Kevin Peake   2:05.53  141 
12 Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK2:06.29 214606  140 
13 Martin Cochran   Mustang, OK2:14.45 197738  136 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1:43:29 12470  167 
2 Monty Hickman   1:48:30  161 
3 Ken Henery   1:49:04  149 
4 Mike Farney   1:49:05  164 
5 Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK1:50:47 226311  159 
6 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK1:54:20 206596  155 
7 John Wilson   1:55:19  165 
8 Brian O'Connell   Tulsa, OK1:55:59 210088  151 
9 Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK1:56:38 203083  158 
10 Tim Miller   1:56:45  152 
11 Lonnie Cooper   Wellington, KS1:58:26 222599  58 
12 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS2:01:20 196209  153 
13 David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK2:05:54 67487  162 
14 Rich Scilla   2:17:56  160 
15 Lance Duke   2:21:20  157 
16 Ken Colvin   2:22:40  166 
17 John Walke   2:33:01  163 
DQ David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 49645  156 
DNF Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 224074  150 
DNF Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 170273  154 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK2:01:38 157820  170 
2 Brian Gelvin   2:30:21  172 
3 Terry Plenert   2:32:50  171 

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Bytheway   Netherton1:43:03 200618  201 
2 Brian Walters   1:48:00  203 
3 DeWayne Norvill   Norman, OK1:48:36 108408  202 
4 Ricky Pierce   Oklahoma City, OK2:06:52 130040  200 
DNF Eric Doswell   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 164120  204 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:54:39 149104  
2 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:55:54 198394  
3 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK2:08:20 189477  
4 Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK2:14:50 203082  
DNF Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI0:00:00 33131  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK2:04:34 110304  38 
2 William Gault   Tulsa, OK2:05:01 192707  41 
3 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK2:14:30 84431  42 
4 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK2:12:48 199203  30 
5 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX2:13:27 194241  33 
6 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:15:10 176264  37 
7 Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK2:18:29 113335  36 
8 Chris Holliday   Oklahoma City, OK2:19:56 199207  31 
9 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK2:21:49 154710  35 
10 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK2:25:07 31598  34 
DNF Walt Brittain   Edmond, OK0:00:00 157819  39 
DNF Carl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 199127  40 
DNF Shane Carter   Owasso, OK0:00:00 208841  32 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA1:36:18 172847  52 
2 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK1:38:18 196373  51 
3 Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS1:38:26 33041  57 
4 David Robinson   Apo, AL1:39:23 226207  50 
5 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:41:22 112942  53 
6 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK1:46:12 213857  56 
7 Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK1:46:32 86671  55 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO1:39:03 35150  73 
2 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK1:47:41 169232  72 
3 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK1:51:20 127879  54 
4 Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK1:51.38 199121  71 
5 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:52.04 165513  70 
DNF Mike Allison   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 74200  74 

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mack Luker   1:22:42  235 
2 David Ridilla   1:23:17  241 
3 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1:23:51 196855  237 
4 Douglas Moore   1:27:50  240 
5 Ku Horn   1:28:30  236 
6 Russell Kendrick   Lindsay, OK1:37:08 218950  233 
7 Kevin Fertic   Norman, OK2:26:40 191574  238 
DQ Bob Roth   0:00:00  242 
DNF Jeff Keith   0:00:00  232 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK0:39:30 209170  250 
2 Eric Klammer   0:42:38  254 
3 Jom Ray ll   0:47:40  256 
4 Evan Wright   0:49:39  257 
5 Jamie Gomez   0:51:47  253 
6 Matthew Cash   Edmond, OK0:56:22 226305  251 
7 Nathan Klammer   0:58:30  255 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN0:38:35 226312  271 
2 Kenneth Boyd   0:43:47  270 
3 Max Whitemeyer   0:48:05  272 
4 Nathan Yarbrough   0:54:40  274 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron McCready   0:36:56  310 
2 Gabe Speth   0:37:40  315 
3 Tyler Black   0:38:05  307 
4 Brett Roper   0:38:10  317 
5 Aaron Wiseman   Stillwater, OK0:38:11 210535  312 
6 Michael Boyd   Oklahoma City, OK0:38:12 176641  305 
7 Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK0:38:13 165805  314 
8 Marshall Stevenson   0:39:33  304 
9 John Pitt   Bethany, OK0:39:30 209341  306 
10 Mike Oliver   0:40:44  311 
11 Chad Campbell   0:41:01  319 
12 Josh Jewell   Norman, OK0:41:35 224287  309 
13 Chad Beeman   0:41:46  320 
14 Brandon Melott   0:43:40  318 
15 Jared Singer   0:45:20  313 
16 Taylor O'Brian   0:46:47  301 
17 Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK0:50:40 189474  308 
18 Patrick McBride   0:55:51  302 
19 Mike Dubert   1:24:00  303 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Dow   0:35:20  342 
2 Chris Parks   Oklahoma City, OK0:37:03 209295  331 
3 Hendrik Stals   Edmond, OK0:37:12 224339  346 
4 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK0:37:15 218949  345 
5 William McKinley   Muskogee, OK0:38:04 220063  333 
6 Richard Hill   Frederick, OK0:38:05 129743  334 
7 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK0:38:10 210531  338 
8 Jason Smith   0:38:29  340 
9 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK0:38:56 218904  335 
10 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK0:40:30 226306  343 
11 Michael Mobley   Tinker Afb, OK0:41:03 226304  337 
12 Steve Burger   Shawnee, OK0:41:58 226307  332 
13 David Smith   0:42:51  341 
14 Chris Doherty   Oklahoma City, OK0:44:23 220805  336 
15 Jeff Kelly   Oklahoma City, OK0:46:43 216367  330 
16 George Clevenger   Oklahoma City, OK0:51:39 184455  347 
17 Dan Hoff   1:08:51  348 
18 Jerry Prince   1:26:15  339 
19 Kelly Madison   1:27:17  362 
DNF Casey Perkins   Piedmont, OK0:00:00 223767  344 
DNF Joseph Baran   0:00:00  349 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Eugley   Norman, OK0:39:50 213856  351 
2 Will Wright   0:42:03  359 
3 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK0:42:08 222947  353 
4 Chris Duke   Tulsa, OK0:42:14 224783  358 
5 John Spramkle   0:43:05  355 
6 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK0:43:10 229616  354 
7 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK0:43:20 179676  352 
8 David Hale   0:45:21  361 
9 Steve Fujan   0:48:34  356 
10 Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK0:50:42 208730  350 
11 Jom Ray   0:54:19  357 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK0:39:21 222655  370 
2 Robert Myers   0:39:22  373 
3 Mike Strong   Wichita, KS0:43:17 221661  372 
4 Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK0:57:05 199657  371 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:46 218796  180 
2 Leslie Wolfer   Lake Orion, MI1:24:48 220813  181 
3 Evette Bytheway   Prairie Grove, AR1:38:26 210534  182 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renald Erin   1:48:40  191 
2 Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK1:50:23 135326  192 
3 Carla Morris   Del City, OK2:10:13 130818  190 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Gault   Tulsa, OK2:08.41 223473  80 

Women - EX - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Wise   Sapulpa2:04.05 202297  85 
2 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK2:14.58 188364  86 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1:08:09 199205  252 

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Neal   Oklahoma City, OK0:51:59 202471  273 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Stout   0:47:56  381 
2 Carmen Diaz   Norman, OK0:48:59 229614  380 
3 Elizabeth Ridilla   0:50:11  383 
4 Imke Stals-Visser   Edmond, OK0:56:31 224546  384 
5 Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK1:05:13 208706  382 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Dillon   1:59:16  390 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee