Race Results for
Lantern Rouge Time Trial
Lowemount, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Fuller    0:19:56  160 Unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   Topeka, KS 0:07:13 221084  196 GP VeloTek
2 Christopher Locke    0:09:10  191 
3 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 0:09:32 220539  185 GP VeloTek
4 Alex Tripodi    0:11:42  200 
5 Andrew Cornes    0:13:11  193 

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 0:18:20 210225  186 GP Velotek
2 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 0:19:01 219998  188 GP VeloTek
3 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 0:19:06 220920  194 GP VeloTek
4 Gabe Brazil    0:19:55  197 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 0:21:15 204032  187 Oz Bicycle Club
6 James Blalock   Leavenworth, KS 0:21:29 225177  190 SanteFe Trail
7 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 0:22:06 208217  189 GP VeloTek

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 0:15:18 27258  103 Team X Cycling
2 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 0:15:57 36934  108 GP VeloTek
3 Thom Leonard   Athens, GA 0:16:25 20928  104 KCBC
4 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 0:16:32 21421  106 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Amado Navarro   Mission, KS 0:17:10 138746  105 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO 0:17:46 166255  102 Slimen und Grossen
7 Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 0:18:26 176607  100 Champion Cycling
8 Kevin Hawker   Topeka, KS 0:19:07 47294  107 Redline Racing Ltd
9 Troy Lang   Olathe, KS 0:19:26 196948  109 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
10 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 0:23:46 220573  101 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 0:14:35 62854  Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 0:15:00 198584  Champion Cycling Team
3 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS0:15:14 174449  Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc
4 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 0:16:16 149720  KCOI Boulevard
5 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 0:16:50 206241  Tailwind Cyclists
6 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 0:17:09 193520  GP VeloTek
7 Thomas Grobelny   Chicago, IL 0:21:04 210438  Blue River Bicycle Club
8 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 0:21:41 38088  GP Velotek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 0:15:14 209074  35 KCOI Boulevard
2 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 0:15:35 153760  37 Wheatland Cycling Team
3 Ivar Knotten   Leavenworth, KS 0:15:47 220622  34 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 David Doyle   Fort Leavenworth, KS 0:15:56 219910  40 Santa Fe Trails
5 Austin Fick   Topeka, KS 0:16:08 200056  42 GP Velotek
6 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 0:16:28 197714  31 GP Velotek
7 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 0:16:51 198134  38 Unattached
8 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 0:16:53 194572  30 Bicycle Shack
9 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 0:16:58 196947  43 Team X Cycling
10 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 0:17:15 178082  39 Slimen und Grossen
11 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 0:17:58 179718  44 SKC Racing
12 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 0:18:12 99504  36 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 0:18:15 201307  32 Slimen und Grossen
14 Gary Calton   Lawrence 0:18:24 207416  33 GP Velotek
15 Jonathan Laurans   Kansas City, MO 0:19:15 209118  41 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 0:16:25 216306  61 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 0:16:46 222353  64 unattached
3 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 0:16:56 220889  70 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Richard Wallwork   Leavenworth, KS 0:17:43 222259  60 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 David Collins   Leavenworth, KS 0:17:48 219846  65 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Jon Hobbs   Shawnee, KS 0:18:58 217002  62 GP VeloTek
7 Edward Byrne   Olathe, KS 0:19:31 200655  71 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 James Simone    0:19:55  69 Tailwind
9 Chase Cook    0:20:00  67 Tailwind
10 Clint Askins   Parkville, MO 0:20:09 210555  68 Unattached
11 Brian Smith    0:20:28  66 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 0:21:30 65631  63 GP VeloTek

Women - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolynn Locke    0:25:27  175 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Teri Chang    0:31:06  176 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Funk    0:03:23  195 
2 Kaitlyn Cornes    0:10:16  192 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Spray   Lawrence, KS 0:18:20 176122  120 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 0:18:29 199253  130 Billy Goat Summit Midwest
2 Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VA 0:18:41 219845  140 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Kristin Goodwin   Alexandria, VA 0:20:18 208306  132 Unattached
4 Stacie Tripodi    0:21:27  131 Lanterne Rouge Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee