Race Results for
Riverside Ruckus XC & MTB Duathlon
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Shaw      
2 Travis Hixson      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rossman      
2 Isaac Mauer      
3 Jeff Rees      
4 Charles Sirjesse      
5 Chris Heiland      
6 Justin Garofoli      
7 Chris Blanford      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Gregory      
2 Chris Luther      
3 Tim Dykstra      
4 Will Snider      
5 Michael Weber      
6 Ivan Anderholm      
7 Sole Farr      
8 Michael Wojcik      
9 Paul Allen      
10 Eric Armstrong      
11 Cory Gordon      
12 Mike Freudenthal      
13 Paul D. Panetta      
14 Mike Sirott      
15 Daniel Vogt      
16 Keith Vonachen      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Roper   Richland, WA 30531   
2 Kurt Recknagle      
3 Shawn Letson      
4 Chris Bier      
5 John Siok      
6 Pete Shaw      
7 Brett Boise      
8 Stuart Broderick      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Schultz      
2 Allan Beattie Jr.      
3 Frank Johnson      
4 Sandy Thomas      
5 David Dalle      
6 Robert Blanford      

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Corkill      
DNS James G. Olsen      

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208   
2 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   
3 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID 157278   
4 Mark Cesal   Fort Myers, FL 80149   
5 Matthew Dolan   Spokane, WA 134305   
6 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA 115500   
7 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007   

Men - Single-speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Kinley      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gian Dalle   Roslyn Wa 210989   
2 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa 216334   
3 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT 189074   
4 Michael Mattingly   Fox Island, WA 212108   
5 Stephan Jones   Richland, WA 201478   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   
2 Jeremy Pinto   Moscow, ID 58106   
3 Jake Maedke   Ephrata, WA 200231   
4 Tommy McGraph      
5 Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982   
6 David Burke      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Clevenger   Moscow, ID 164688   
2 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054   
3 Josh Carlson   Spokane, WA 189491   
4 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   
5 Richard Botto   Moscow, ID 4359   
6 Robert Began   Seattle, WA 224428   
DNS Garrett Williams      
DNS Cameron York      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA 190621   
2 Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA 205671   
3 tim crum      
4 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685   
5 Mark Faulkes   Spokane, WA 189507   
6 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676   
7 James David   Spokane, WA 79918   
DNS RICH SHERWOOD      

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Norton   Seattle, WA 84475   
2 Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA 142930   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Reise      
2 John Berlin      
3 Brian Welter      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Fuller      
2 Brian Engel      
3 Charlie Wilcox      
4 Eric Carlon      
5 Mark Thomas      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darian Thomas      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Honnold      
2 Adam Szember      
3 Rick Souza      
4 seth weber      
5 Sam Deming      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hudson Thyr      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Rusch      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Shute      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Hensiek      
2 Fran Cote      
3 Pat Nixon      
5 Dewayne Kirk      
6 Buford Howell      
7 Darin Roberson      
DNS Scott Buzan      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Spiller      
2 Bobby Shaw      
3 Don Minton      
DNS Phillip Blume      

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Barnhart      
2 Larry Schoonover      
3 Patrick Garlick      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534   
2 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552   
3 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   
4 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Larsen      
2 Jaime Rees      
DNS Jamie Gullikson      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   
2 Rhonda Pinto      
3 Michelle Nelson      
4 Penny Hulbert      
5 Tamara Adamek      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 June Sayers   Duluth, MN 149107   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 179685   
2 Mary Carlson   Spokane, WA 181834   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Clifton      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Covert      
2 Liz Letson      
DNS Charlene Gartner      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Honnold      

Women - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Boerner   Chico, CA 394566   
2 Lynda Garlick      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee