Race Results for
Salt Creek Circuit Race
Mannford, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Kirby   Noble, OK 204417  282 
2James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK 221496  281 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  239 
2Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403  246 
3Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  234 
4Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  243 
5Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  233 
6Buster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 5020  225 
7Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372  236 
8Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  242 
9Frederick Harth   Oklahoma City, OK 15285  241 
10David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632  228 
11Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  235 
12Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112  237 
13Darrell Meinen   Tulsa, OK 143592  240 
14Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK 49513  248 
15Adam Pratt   Bartlesville, OK 62940  231 
16James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808  232 
DNFSteve Colton   Oklahoma City, OK 110310  247 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  16 
2Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  
3Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155  19 
4Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  
5Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030  10 
6Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  18 
7Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX 185361  
8Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  20 
9Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  13 
10Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981  11 
11William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  
12Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151694  14 
13Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  23 
14Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  17 
15Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  
16Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  
DNFScott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  
DNFSteven Cate (Cat3)   Moore, OK 6467  15 
DNFZach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673  21 
DNFBryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  22 
DNFJosh Lewis   Yukon, OK 153567  24 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  323 
2Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  342 
3Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  361 
4Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323  350 
5Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511  338 
6Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918  325 
7Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  335 
8Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673  358 
9Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681  357 
10Josh Lewis   Yukon, OK 153567  359 
DNFZ (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  322 
DNFMitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  328 
DNFStan Johnson   Fayetteville, AR 18045  349 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Fairly    214552  430 
2Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164  423 
3Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  427 
4Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151695  432 
5Erin Elliott     428 
6Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  418 
7Charles Walter     437 
8James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780  429 
9Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  433 
10Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309  413 
11Sean Turbeville   Santa Rosa, CA 199840  425 
12Greg Miller (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 176260  426 
13Chris Cauthon   Tulsa, OK 220613  411 
14Mikey Payne     435 
15James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK 221496  410 
16Hector Mendoza   Barling, AR 47117  421 
17Mikey Woznika     436 
DNFMark Loyd   Tulsa, OK 208921  419 
DNFTom Shriver   Stillwater, OK 217766  420 
DNFFrank Wilborn   Broken Arrow, OK 42967  424 
DNFHugo Maybin   Corpus Christi, TX 216272  438 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Cauthon   Tulsa, OK 220613  118 
2Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309  122 
3Chris Crowder   Tulsa, OK 188361  117 
4Ryder Spahr     123 
5Tom Haanen     125 
6Jeremy Collins     119 
7Hugo Maybin   Corpus Christi, TX 216272  127 
8Mitch Rankin   Edmond, OK 223084  121 
9Timothy Schneider   Oklahoma City, OK 204069  120 
10Kevin McFarland     126 
11James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK 221496  116 
DNFFred DeLacerda   Stillwater, OK 186438  115 
DNFTim Hoss     124 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcela Nova   Stillwater, OK 224292  185 
2Karen Harwood   Tulsa, OK 141072  188 
3Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404  186 
4Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323  195 
5Dawn Tyler     183 
6Heidi Gault   Tulsa, OK 223473  191 
7Angie Brumfield   Slidell, LA 218624  189 
8Lenka Humenikova (1 - Cat4)   Stillwater, OK 218746  184 
9Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK 133506  187 
10Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681  192 
11Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925  181 
12Alayne Larsen   Oklahoma City, OK 222654  193 
13Angela Schneider   Oklahoma City, OK 204071  182 
14Trina Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 214816  194 
DNFCarol Nunnelee     190 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee