Race Results for
Adelphia GP
Plymouth, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   14:05.1  369 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
2 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT14:05.3 205747  350 CUEVAS
3 LUKE KEOOGH   14:05.6  388 CORNER CYCLE
4 JAKE MONROE   14:09.9  396 COLOVITA RACING
5 Tommy Goguen   14:10.4  360 NEBC
6 Joshua Lehmann   14:48.2  367 NHCC
7 Manny Goguen   14:48.8  361 NEBC

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Carlsen   47:06.4  356 PEERLESS/PAPA WHEELIES
2 Benjamin Zawacki   47:06.5  385 COLAVITA RACING
3 Tim Doud   47:06.6  358 PEERLESS/PAPA WHEELIES
4 Peter Salon   47:06.7  379 CUEVAS
5 DANNY ESTEVEZ   47:06.7  389 HOT TUBES
6 BARRY MILLER   47:06.9  391 ACT
7 Toby Marzot   47:07.0  370 COAST TO COAST/CL NOONAN/KAM
8 CARTER JONES   47:07.2  392 COLOVITA RACING
9 Harrison Harb   47:07.3  363 NHCC
10 MARK ALLARD   47:07.6  386 TREK-VW
11 Jon Belcher   47:08.7  354 TREK - VW
12 Mike Wickman   47:09.0  382 PEERLESS-PAPA WEELIES
13 Alessio Bares   47:09.7  351 NHCC
14 THOMAS FORTH   47:09.9  387 TREK/VW
15 EVAN PICHE   47:10.1  588 CUEVAS
16 Dylan O'Sullivan   47:10.9  376 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
17 Nick Keough   47:11.0  365 COAST TO COAST/CL NOONAN/KAM
18 Yuri Whitehead   47:12.8  381 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
19 JESSEE CHEBOT   47:14.7  587 NEBC
20 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO47:15.9 222542  390 NEBC
21 Andrew Orum   47:17.0  374 CUEVAS
22 Timothy Halliday   47:37.0  362 AMERICA'S CYCLING TEAM
23 MIDIAEL MARAID   47:38.0  584 PA CYCLING
24 ANDREW ST LOUIS   47:38.2  400 PA CYCLING
25 Ryan Barlow   48:16.6  352 CUEVAS
26 Alex Wilson   48:17.7  383 COLAVITA RACING
27 JONATHAN RAYE   48:34.0  589 UNATTACHED
28 Stephen Wright   48:48.0  384 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
29 Jeffrey Osgood   48:48.1  375 UNATTACHED
30 ANDREW CLAY   48:48.2  397 PA CYCLING
31 BIKE TREK   48:48.5   RAINBOW/WHITE JERSEY
32 JULIAN DARES   48:48.6  583 PA CYCLING
33 PATRICK FENDER   48:48.7  580 PA CYCLING
34 Nathan Belcher   49:34.6  353 UNION VELO
35 Gordon Parola   49:44.3  377 CUEVAS
36 Robertson Dorsett   49:44.7  357 UNATTACHED
37 ALEX WOLF   49:45.3  585 PA CYCLING
38 DAVID HEIGHTINGTON   49:45.5  398 PA CYCLING
39 ALEX GREEN   50:14.5  586 PA CYCLING
40 Andrew Walters   50:53.4  380 COAST TO COAST/CL NOONAN/KAM

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colman O'Connor   52:02.0  226 Bicycle Link/MBRC
2 Skip Foley     289 UNATTACHED
3 Matt Kressy     285 BBC
4 Peter Vollers     236 Galaxy Sports Marketing
5 Jonathon Babbington     201 AFD/OSCV
6 Paul Curley     241 Gearworks

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rano   59:47.0  330 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
2 Duane Skofield   00:27.7  343 BOB/NAULTS/REIKISPORT
3 Paul Curley   00:28.0  339 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
4 Tom Mannion   00:28.2  323 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
5 William Sawyer   00:28.4  332 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
6 Richard Marchessault   00:28.5  324 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
7 Kenny Shardlow   00:28.6  333 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
8 James Fitzgerald   00:28.9  311 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
9 Paul Hayes   00:29.0  316 UNATTACHED
10 Roger Lindsey   00:29.1  321 COLAVITA RACING
11 Ken Goebel   00:29.2  313 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
12 Rob Belcher   00:29.2  302 UNION VELO
13 Karl Hambrecht   00:30.0  345 CCB/VW
14 Rich Korn   00:30.2  319 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
15 Steven Degon   00:30.3  309 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
16 Terry Cowman   00:30.4  308 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
17 Chip Herzog   00:30.7  318 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
18 Tim Dodd   00:30.9  310 UNATTACHED
19 Graydon Stevens   00:31.0  336 PORTLAND VELO
20 Peter Sharman   00:31.1  334 UNATTACHED
21 Ray Mulveny   00:31.3  325 BIKE WORKS
22 Michael Weeks   00:31.8  338 ARC EN CIEL
23 Walter Lane   00:32.0  340 SWAMP
24 Anderton L. Bentley Iii   00:32.1  303 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
25 Donald Labonte   00:32.3  320 JUILO BICYCLE
26 Thomas Cormier   00:32.4  307 BOB/NAULTS/REIKISPORT
27 Paul Niehoff   00:32.9  327 SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB
28 Louis Barriss   00:33.1  347 CCB/VW
29 Mike Pavlov   00:34.2  328 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
30 David Burnell   00:35.0  306 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING
31 Barry Doubleday   00:35.2  344 MBRC
32 George Adams   00:35.7  301 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
33 Steven Heath   00:35.8  317 MASTERS VELO CLUB
34 Michael Todisco   00:50.4  337 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
35 Mark Hagen   00:51.0  315 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
36 Tim Groesbeck   00:52.3  314 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
37 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA04:30.7 145604  329 BICYCLE ALLEY
38 Richard Gervais   04:30.8  312 COLAVITA RACING

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Toplitz   52:16.8  77 AMHERST
2 Richard Deandrea   53:04.5  31 JAEGER WHEELMEN
3 Larry Barbaras   53:38.6  76 BRC
4 Michael Kenfield   53:39.1  75 JAEGER WHEELMEN
5 James Themig   53:39.6  69 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
6 Barry Boyce   53:39.8  16 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
7 Russell Dexter   53:39.9  35 WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO
8 Clive Woakes   53:40.3  70 COMPETITIVE EDGE/AMHERST RACING
9 James Owers   53:42.0  71 NHCC
10 Graham Pucci   53:42.6  73 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
11 Graham Jones   53:45.5  74 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
12 Bill Northup   53:45.9  38 NECSA/FRAYSSE'S SPORTS RESORT
13 Harold Schmidt   53:49.1  68 SAAB OF HALFMOON/ CBRC
14 John Bexiga   53:49.7  72 UNATT
15 Joe Hepp   54:09.1  37 SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB
16 Herbert Bates   54:09.3  NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
17 David Reed   54:09.4  41 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
18 Mr UNKNOWN   54:09.4  

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Greenfield   56:45.6  122 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
2 Adam Hodges Myerson   56:51.6  125 TEAM NERAC.COM
3 Johannes Huseby   56:52.0  129 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
4 Jean Sebastien Maheu   56:52.2  137 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK
5 Bialiauski Aliaksandr   56:52.3  101 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
6 Eneas Freyre   56:52.4  119 TARGETRAINING
7 Ryan O'Connor   56:52.4  167 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING
8 John Elfelt   56:52.4  114 VELOEUROPA CYCLE SPORT
9 Scott Plante   56:52.5  147 TREK/DORITI GELATO
10 Luc Dionne   56:52.5  164 CIBC
11 Alex Ferrero   56:52.5  116 CRCA/ SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
12 Chris Green   56:52.6  121 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
13 Noah Taylor   56:52.7  160 TREK/VW
14 Dan Vaillancourt   56:52.7  156 GIANT/GORHAM BIKE
15 Alec Donahue   56:52.9  173 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
16 Tyler Monroe   56:52.9  170 CCB/VW
17 Conor Hurley   56:53.1  169 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
18 Michael Norton   56:53.2  142 TEAM NERAC.COM
19 Christopher Benoit   56:53.2  102 VELOEUROPA CYCLE SPORT
20 Ken Dille   56:53.4  112 VELOEUROPA CYCLE SPORT
21 Jake Hollenbach   56:53.5  127 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
22 Matthew White   56:54.7  171 SPECIALTY RACING
23 Damon Parke   56:56.3  144 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
24 Thomas Young   57:01.8  157 CYCLE-SMART
25 Eric Fleming   57:02.8  117 VELO EUROPA CYCLE SPORT
27 Alexandre Lavallée   57:04.3  133 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK
28 John Malois   57:04.8  162 CIBC
29 Matthew Helming   57:08.5  124 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
30 Eugene Petrella   57:09.2  166 CCB/VW
31 Brian King   57:09.4  131 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING
32 Eric Pearson   57:11.3  145 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
33 Don Mills   57:11.5  139 FIORDIFRUITTA ELITE CYCLING TEA
34 Jeff Palleiko   57:15.9  143 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
35 Alan Potter   57:17.7  148 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
36 Randy Rusk   57:19.1  149 ARC EN CEIL RACING
37 Damien Colfer   57:19.7  108 NHCC/TEAM NH
38 Aaron Molloy   57:23.2  163 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING
39 Chris Karam   57:23.9  130 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA
40 Jeffrey Gilman   57:26.1  172 MBRC
41 Benjamin Peters   57:27.7  146 VELOEUROPA CYCLE SPORT
42 Raphael Tremblay   57:30.2  155 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK
43 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA57:32.8 85093  158 UNATTACHED
44 Sam Morse   57:35.3  141 BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
45 Justin Spinelli   57:58.6  153 TARGETRAINING
46 Patrick Walsh   57:59.8  159 CCB
47 Logan Hodson   58:04.5  126 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
48 Joshua F. Dillon   58:30.8  113 LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
49 Peter Sleight   58:57.4  152 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
50 Greg Montello   59:01.6  140 VELO EUROPA CYCLE SPORT

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Jurga   00:32.9  409 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
2 Dean Chekmeyan   00:33.0  403 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
3 Brendan Cornett   00:33.0  404 MAINE CYCLING CLUB/RAINBOW BIKE
4 Darius Fulipiak   00:33.9  428 THERAFEET
5 Alex Quintero   00:34.0  420 CUEVAS
6 Leo Devellian   00:34.2  424 CCB/ VOLKSWAGEN
7 Mr Unknown   00:34.2  438 
8 Patrick Goguen   00:34.4  406 NCC
9 Christopher Naimie   00:34.5  434 SUNAPEE
10 Craig Labadie   00:34.5  412 BOSTON VELO/PEPSI
11 Mr Unknown2   00:34.6  437 
12 Mike Joos   00:35.1  426 UNH
13 John Stonebarger   00:35.4  418 MBRC/BICYCLE LINK
14 Marshall Ambros   00:35.4  423 CUEVAS
15 Douglas Thompson   00:35.7  433 CENTRAL CONN
16 Ron Shinall   00:36.0  417 VELOBREW
17 Paul Everared   00:36.2  431 INTERNATIONAL BIKE
18 Trenton Ashburn   00:37.3  401 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19 Ralph Karam   00:39.3  410 SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB
20 Eric Laflamme   00:41.7  413 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
21 Ryan Domiaevich   00:41.8  429 BOSTON VELO/PEPSI
22 David Miller   00:41.9  414 PROVIDENCE VELO
23 Matt Wilson   00:44.2  419 NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS420
24 Bruce Pierce   00:47.5  416 TRAILBLAZER - CCCC
25 Charles Bedard   00:48.0  436 SUNAPEE
26 Brian Hayes   00:55.7  407 TRAILBLAZER- CCCC
27 Gregory Hutchinson   00:58.0  408 PORTLAND VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Smith     565 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA
2 Nicholas Smith     567 UNATTACHED
3 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  575 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
4 Mark Nicholson     555 UNATTACHED
5 David Rose     562 BOSTON VELO
6 Anthony Laskaris     544 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
7 Alex Whitmore     572 WASHINGTON SQUARE TAVERN
8 Chris Thornton     577 CUEVAS
9 Scott Cole     522 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
10 Roger Goulart     535 SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
11 Richard Brown     517 NHCC
12 Brendan Hanrahan     538 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
13 Mike Bennett     510 BOSTON VELO
14 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  515 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
15 David Smith     566 RACKSMITH
16 Spencer Skerry     564 GEARWORKS CYCLERY
17 Jacob Keogh     578 COAST TO COAST/CL NOONAN/KAM
18 Greg Mackintosh     547 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA
19 Brian Vickery     570 QUAD CYCLES
20 Brendan Sullivan     568 WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM
21 Peter Saich     563 BICYCLE LINK / MBRC
22 Anthony Graupera     536 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
23 Drew Davis     526 QUAD CYCLES
24 Scott Carrier     519 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
25 Peter Arnold     502 UNATTACHED
26 John Brady     514 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA
27 Chapin Day     527 UNATTACHED
28 Thomas Middleton     550 MBRC/BICYCLE LINK
29 David Baxter     508 TEAM CASTERAMA
30 Robert Bauer     506 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
31 Ray Mulveny     553 BIKE WORKS
32 Sean Sullivan     580 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
33 Joseph Reagan     559 NHCC
34 Matthew Theodore     569 PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS/E-CAPS
35 Matteo Moller     551 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
36 Steve Gatzos     533 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA
37 Robert Rennie     560 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
38 Edward Ferrero     530 NHCC
39 Wayne Barlow     505 COYOTE HILL
40 Christopher Kadlick     541 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
41 Darrell Morrow     552 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
42 Taylor Barefoot     503 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
43 Terry Cowman     524 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
44 Brad Johnson     540 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
45 Andrew Walters     579 COAST TO COAST/CL NOONAN/KAM
46 Greg Brown     516 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
47 Paul Hayes     539 UNATTACHED
48 Scott Lauder     545 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
49 Julian Gent     534 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
50 Jamal Elias     529 QUAD CYCLES
51 Steven Lehmann     546 NHCC
52 Pat Convery     523 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
53 Timothy Halliday     537 AMERICA'S CYCLING TEAM
54 David Chiu     520 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
55 Jeffrey Robert     576 BIKE ALLEY
56 Ryan Barlow     504 CUEVAS

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan O'Hara   48:36.3  70 
2 John Morrissey   48:36.7  68 
3 Brian Medeiros   48:37.7  67 SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
4 J Gabriel Lloyd   48:37.9  62 PROVIDENCE VELO TEAM
5 Vincent Duarte   Provincetown, MA48:38.1 199757  59 
6 Jesse Chebot   48:38.5  54 NEBC
7 John Broussard   48:38.7  52 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
8 Robert Pool   48:40.0  82 
9 Michael Cook   48:40.4  55 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
10 Nathaniel Smith   48:40.6  78 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
11 Andrew Schmitt   48:40.7  76 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
12 Michael Mckittrick   48:40.8  66 QUAD CYCLES
13 Brian Far   48:41.4  83 
14 Sean Godley   48:41.8  60 QUAD CYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE C
15 Brian Hughes   48:45.5  61 VORTEX RACING
16 Joe Phenix   48:47.5  74 BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC
17 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA48:48.0 223437  85 UMASS
18 John Curran   49:03.7  58 CYCLELOFT / NEBC
19 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA49:03.7 220674  57 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
20 Chris Phenix   49:03.7  73 BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC
21 James Scott   Canton, MA49:03.7 221678  77 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
22 Rob Whittier   49:03.8  86 
23 David Loszewski   49:03.8  64 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
24 Dan Velletie   49:03.8  84 
25 Peter Bradshaw   49:03.9  242 
26 Mike Savona   49:03.9  243 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Martin   51:46.6  19 SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
2 Charles Anstadt   51:53.6  38 
3 John Hartshorne   51:54.2  11 NHCC
4 Thomas Hurley   51:54.4  14 DARTMOUTH CYCLE
5 David Smith   Arlington, MA51:54.5 195708  33 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
6 Kevin Hays   51:54.9  12 PORTLAND VELO
7 Tom Fritschka   51:54.9  NHCC
8 Marc Curtis   51:55.1  BIKEBARN RACING
9 Chris Merritt   51:55.4  22 
10 Tony Branco   51:56.1  SCOTTEES-WESTPORT BICYCLE
11 David Vose   51:56.1  34 
12 Tim Williams   51:56.2  35 
13 Eli Levine   51:56.3  16 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
14 Sean Lamontagne   51:56.5  15 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
15 James Rosberg   51:57.0  42 
16 Bill Doonan   51:57.6  
17 Julian Hjortshoj   51:57.7  13 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
18 Andrew Merrill   51:58.0  21 TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB
19 George Gomes   51:58.3  10 PEDROS/CAPE COD
20 Doug Roscoe   51:58.7  41 
21 David Patnaude   52:19.3  28 MINUTEMAN ROAD
22 James Craddock   52:25.3  40 
23 Dodd Lyles   52:28.5  17 TEAM RAGE
24 Mark Stockwell   52:55.4  39 COLOVITA RACING
25 David Salanitro   52:55.8  30 NHCC
26 Thomas Evers   52:58.1  NEBC/CYCLELOFT
27 MR Dijkstra   54:06.0  
28 Gerry Martins   54:10.0  36 
29 Stephen Morison   Pomfret, CT54:21.1 221622  23 MORISON

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Dickey   05:32.9  BICYCLE ALLEY
2 Brooke O'Connor   05:35.6  12 HUB RACING
3 Zoe Owers   05:35.7  13 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
4 Pauline Frascone   05:42.9  19 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER
5 Lisa Maxwell   07:30.5  10 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER
6 Tami Buhr   07:30.7  NEBC
7 Julie Monagle   07:31.0  11 VERIZON WIRELESS-WHEELWORKS
8 Kami Tremblay   07:31.0  23 VERGE
9 Jessica Truslow   07:31.1  22 NEBC
10 Leslie Ludtke   07:31.4  UNATTACHED
11 Marianne Stover   07:31.7  15 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER
12 Rebecca Wellons   07:31.8  16 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
13 Martha Wilson   07:31.9  18 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
14 Stacey Moseley   07:32.3  24 CCB/VW
15 Stephanie White   07:32.3  17 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
16 Maureen Bruno   07:33.5  20 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
17 Maryann Martinez   07:41.0  CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
18 Michelle Hurley   09:53.4  DANSKO WHEELWORKS
19 Alexandra Ambros   09:54.6  CUEVAS
20 Brenda Bahnson   09:55.1  INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER
21 Jenn Rhodes   10:14.1  21 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
22 Kristina Eaton   10:19.5  VERIZON WIRELESS WHEELWORKS
23 Susan Maclean   10:50.3  GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
24 Michele Smith   10:50.6  14 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER
25 Dina Smith   11:37.9  25 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Stebbins   41:58.4  67 UNATTACHED
2 Brett Dollar   41:58.9  54 UNATTACHED
3 Anelle Filebercdh   41:59.3  71 BIKE ALLEY
4 K. Jule Lanman   41:59.5  61 SMCC
5 Natalie Dumont   42:00.6  55 GEARWORKS CYCLERY
6 Jennifer Strasser   42:00.8  68 NECSA/CUEVAS/ACT
7 Cathy Banting   42:01.6  78 BLUE HILLS CC
8 Lori Whynot   42:02.0  77 NEBIKE
9 Carol Decourcey   42:02.3  53 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
10 Lesley Russ   42:04.5  64 WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO
11 Lisa Mcelroy   42:04.7  76 NEBC
12 Lilli Stein   42:04.8  73 UNATTACHED
13 Alicia Joy Farrell   42:07.5  56 TRAILBLAZER-CCCC
14 Janet Sestokas   42:42.7  66 NEBC CYCLE LOFT
15 Kim Melloni   43:07.1  62 DICK MELLONI YOUTH FOUNDATION
16 Pamela Hollasch   43:10.4  59 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
17 Roxanne Pierson   43:11.2  72 UNATTACHED
18 Kate Giordano   43:11.4  58 TRAILBLAZER - CCCC
19 Margaret Kadlick   43:51.5  60 MINUTEMANROADCLUB
20 Rebecca Robak   44:04.6  63 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
21 Lauren Garant   44:19.6  57 VORTEX RACING
22 Samantha Barlow   45:13.6  51 CUEVAS
23 Loraine Warner   45:13.7  70 NEBC
24 Tamara Wong   45:16.9  79 UNATTACHED
25 Jessica Schmidt   47:37.3  65 UNATTACHED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee