Race Results for
Circuit de Francis J Clarke
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY 209085  845 Cafeteros
2 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  844 Capital Bicycle Racing
3 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  843 Cuevas
4 Mr Unknown     
5 Mr Unknown2     
6 Mr Unknown3     

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  421 Bethel
2 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  412 Fastar
3 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  403 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 John Teall   Riverside, CT 149429  442 Tokeneke Road Club
5 Jon Furminger   Highland, NY 160095  417 HVVC
6 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  450 Tarrytown Cycling
7 Charles Whalen   Briarcliff, NY 46059  439 Sleepy Hollow Cycling Club
8 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT 170477  430 CTS
9 Mr Unknown     
10 Mr Unknown2     

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  228 Fastar
2 Jacob Hacker   New Haven, CT 138607  258 Unattached
3 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  203 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Gregory Wolf (1 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 38770  209 ChapaRat
5 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  214 CRCA/ReMax
6 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  213 CRCA/NEXT
7 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY 59952  257 Century Road Club
8 William King (1 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT 19196  250 GS Cavaillon
9 Salvatore Abbruzzesse     264 Cafeteros cycling team
10 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  232 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  Carpe Diem Racing
2 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  20 Fastar
3 Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767  88 Westwood Velo
4 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  21 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  42 Cafeteros cycling team
6 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  10 Trailblazer - CCCC
7 John Interlandi   Newington, CT 57611  93 Fior Di Frutta
8 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  22 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485  52 USI
10 Benjamin Dunn   Crested Butte, CO 218841  90 Eastern Bloc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  730 Trailblazer - CCCC
2 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  721 TRAILBLAZER - CCCC
3 Anthony Billard   Amston, CT 186724  716 Capitol Velo Club
4 Mark Foster   Bethel, CT 12110  718 Cycle Center
5 Alister Clarke     758 Unattached
6 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  709 Trailblazer - CCCC
7 Thomas Chiudina   Yonkers, NY 72290  746 USI
8 Mr Unknown     
9 Scott Lipe   Santa Monica, CA 113607  736 Veloworx Cycling
10 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  761 Northeast

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT 92984  114 Cog Wild
1 Douglas Schwartz     170 Tokeneke
2 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT 218687  157 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Tim Eisentraut   Middletown, NY 211896  129 Unattached
3 Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT 225886  118 Stage 1 Cycling
3 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC 206791  165 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
4 Bradley Browne   Greenwich, CT 214758  103 Unattached
4 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY 208654  179 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
5 William Vallar   New Rochelle, NY 224935  112 USI
5 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  163 Tokeneke Road Club
6 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  133 Unattached
6 Chris Samuels   Hackensack, NJ 201953  197 Unattached
7 Peter Markey     120 Unattached
7 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI 39456  172 Unattached
8 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  164 Tokeneke Road Club
8 Tim Lapine   Melville, NY 196148  140 Kissena
9 Mr Unknown     
9 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  171 Dons Cycle
10 Mr Unknown2     
10 Peter Hood   Bronxville, NY 196787  186 USI

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  862 Verizon Wireless
2 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821  875 Skylands Cycling
3 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  869 Spin Ho's
4 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  861 USI
5 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY 200472  864 USI
6 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  870 Northeast

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee