Race Results for
Missouri State Time Trial Championship
Jefferson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff/Lisa Chattin   66:00:65   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Hackett   29:26:08   
2John Caldwell   30:00:09   
3Luke O'Shandra   31:02:84   
4Austin Allison   31:03:22   
5Jan Bradford-WattsjAN   31:11:43   
6Brian Holdmeyer   31:28:87   
7Dalton Luper   31:34:00   
8Nolan Froese   31:43:23   
9Nick Bowette   33:09:97   
10Keaton Harrison   33:29:40   
11Ben Pohlman   33:31:06   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mat Wayman   29:42:57   
2Michael Saunders   31:11:43   

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Prozenberger   55:38:54   Dogfish
2Brock Webb   56:19:94   Team Mack
3Ted Weiss   56:55:00   Velo Force
4Ken Ewers   57:41:00   
5Jose Bugarin   59:38:64   
6Brian Bradely   60:00:00   Bicycle Shack
7Dan Bischoff   60:34:00   Dent Wizard
8Mark Livesay   61:16:41   CMC

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Froese   55:08:08   Columbia Bike Club
2Joe Walsh   57:16:00   Big Shark Racing
3Dwayne Miller   63:18:52   CMC
4Stephen Bourgeois   65:34:47   CMC

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Growler   56:32:90   
2Benjamin Simon   57:29:00   
3Mark Ewers   57:52:00   
4David Reynolds   58:03:00   
5Rick George   62:03:69   
6Michael Ludwig   62:30:00   
7Mike Littell   62:53:00   
8Robert Wood   69:01:00   
9584.44William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO70:31:84 173298   
10Kevin Waxman   71:48:00   

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lonnie Kennedy   57:29:08   Mesa Cycles
2Ron Sapp   59:11:25   Columbia Multisport
3Tom Morrison   60:00:56   Body Mechanix
4Rod Rauch   60:45:00   Ozark Cycling
6James Seyer   64:06:08   Miami Masters
7573.33Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO65:07:40 166255   Slimen Und Grossen
8Terry Vacek   66:28:65  Velo Force
9Richard King   68:53:11   CMC
10590.00Robert Schlumpberger   Ballwin, MO71:44:45 366592   
11Owen Slavens   74:01:90   

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thom Leonard   Athens, GA57:27:47 20928   KCBC
2Thomas Lauria   63:18:00   
3Roger Hinson   64:50:00   
4James Witt   67:30:00   
5Tom Zoumaras   60:13:97   

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jarrett Murray   32:37:00   
2Ray Wageman   34:23:00   
3Paul Macrae   38:51:74   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Hill   52:45:66   Big Shark Racing
2Andy Chocha   53:30:99   U.S.Armed Forces
3Doug Greek   55:11:76   Mercy Cycling
4Curt Kippenberger   55:39:45   Dogfish
5Josh Johnson   56:35:08   Aerocankle
6John Kersha   56:55:48   Big Shark Racing
7Tracy Smith   57:29:37   Big Shark Racing
8Luke Musselman   57:34:80   Big Shark Racing
9Tim Shotts   57:45:55   Team Mack
10Mike Weiss   57:55:59   Big Shark Racing
11Mark Murawski   58:00:59   Gateway
12Michael Cragun   58:33:00   Team X
13Joe Williams   64:51:14   Dent Wizard

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn O'Neal   54:40:00   
2Chris Ploch   56:52:94   DRJ Racing
3Scott Dunsmuir   58:35:00   Ozark Cycling
4David Pettus   58:52:00   Ozark Cycling
5James Coker   60:07:88   Ozark Cycling
6Thomas Erlacker   61:12:79   Dogfish
7Cale McAnninch   64:09:00   Ozark Cycling
8Aaron Jarrett   65:10:00   Bicycle Shack
9Marijn Braadbaarf   66:41:00   Dogfish

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO55:42:33 199922   Big Shark Racing
2Ernest Rigdon   58:32:11   
3Todd Harris   58:32:93   ICCC
4Tim Meyer   58:44:00   Velo Force
5Jim Coggins   58:46:00   Bicycle Shack
6Brian McDonald   59:34:00   Cow Town
7Theodore Zderic   60:25:66   
8558.42David Grenda   Maplewood, MO60:54:83 230606   
9Vince DeBlase   62:30:97   Big Shark Racing
10Chris Arnold   62:59:00   Kreigers
11Jeremie Metz   63:30:27   Gateway Cycling
12568.95Tim Montgomery   Mckinney, TX63:49:81 230932   
13Jarrod Bouchard   64:18:91   UMR
14John Robertson   64:46:90   
15Doug Gaston   67:53:85   
16Brian Derrington   68:40:40   
17Greg Trapp   69:25:69   Big Shark Racing
18584.74Aaron Smith   Jefferson City, MO71:33:62 241037   
19Chris Caldwell   78:49:00   Dent Wizard
20Timothy Youngquist   79:26:48   

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Britt McAlister   34:16:76   

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenda Bollinger   70:01:18   
2Sheryl Galvin   71:44:00   
3Amy Potts   73:28:00   
4Kathleen Schweizer   78:49:00   
5Vivian Chavalinski   70:00:81   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Spray   61:18:00   Free State Racing
2Diane Hood   61:28:00   Body Mechanix
3Pam Hinton   62:22:52   Mercy Cycling
4Amy Strahan   62:39:23   Big Shark Racing
5Shari Wolwood   64:07:00   Billy Goat

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Livesay   66:45:47   CMC
2Becky Cato   69:25:27   Velo Force
3Rhea Miller   75:10:18   Dent Wizard
4Beth Trapp   79:16:32   Big Shark Racing
5Mindy Nothrup   87:05:22   CMC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee