Race Results for
Missouri State Time Trial Championship
Jefferson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff/Lisa Chattin   66:00:65   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Hackett   29:26:08   
2 John Caldwell   30:00:09   
3 Luke O'Shandra   31:02:84   
4 Austin Allison   31:03:22   
5 Jan Bradford-WattsjAN   31:11:43   
6 Brian Holdmeyer   31:28:87   
7 Dalton Luper   31:34:00   
8 Nolan Froese   31:43:23   
9 Nick Bowette   33:09:97   
10 Keaton Harrison   33:29:40   
11 Ben Pohlman   33:31:06   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mat Wayman   29:42:57   
2 Michael Saunders   31:11:43   

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Prozenberger   55:38:54   Dogfish
2 Brock Webb   56:19:94   Team Mack
3 Ted Weiss   56:55:00   Velo Force
4 Ken Ewers   57:41:00   
5 Jose Bugarin   59:38:64   
6 Brian Bradely   60:00:00   Bicycle Shack
7 Dan Bischoff   60:34:00   Dent Wizard
8 Mark Livesay   61:16:41   CMC

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese   55:08:08   Columbia Bike Club
2 Joe Walsh   57:16:00   Big Shark Racing
3 Dwayne Miller   63:18:52   CMC
4 Stephen Bourgeois   65:34:47   CMC

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Growler   56:32:90   
2 Benjamin Simon   57:29:00   
3 Mark Ewers   57:52:00   
4 David Reynolds   58:03:00   
5 Rick George   62:03:69   
6 Michael Ludwig   62:30:00   
7 Mike Littell   62:53:00   
8 Robert Wood   69:01:00   
9 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO70:31:84 173298   
10 Kevin Waxman   71:48:00   

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lonnie Kennedy   57:29:08   Mesa Cycles
2 Ron Sapp   59:11:25   Columbia Multisport
3 Tom Morrison   60:00:56   Body Mechanix
4 Rod Rauch   60:45:00   Ozark Cycling
6 James Seyer   64:06:08   Miami Masters
7 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO65:07:40 166255   Slimen Und Grossen
8 Terry Vacek   66:28:65  Velo Force
9 Richard King   68:53:11   CMC
10 Robert Schlumpberger   Ballwin, MO71:44:45 366592   
11 Owen Slavens   74:01:90   

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thom Leonard   Athens, GA57:27:47 20928   KCBC
2 Thomas Lauria   63:18:00   
3 Roger Hinson   64:50:00   
4 James Witt   67:30:00   
5 Tom Zoumaras   60:13:97   

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrett Murray   32:37:00   
2 Ray Wageman   34:23:00   
3 Paul Macrae   38:51:74   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hill   52:45:66   Big Shark Racing
2 Andy Chocha   53:30:99   U.S.Armed Forces
3 Doug Greek   55:11:76   Mercy Cycling
4 Curt Kippenberger   55:39:45   Dogfish
5 Josh Johnson   56:35:08   Aerocankle
6 John Kersha   56:55:48   Big Shark Racing
7 Tracy Smith   57:29:37   Big Shark Racing
8 Luke Musselman   57:34:80   Big Shark Racing
9 Tim Shotts   57:45:55   Team Mack
10 Mike Weiss   57:55:59   Big Shark Racing
11 Mark Murawski   58:00:59   Gateway
12 Michael Cragun   58:33:00   Team X
13 Joe Williams   64:51:14   Dent Wizard

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn O'Neal   54:40:00   
2 Chris Ploch   56:52:94   DRJ Racing
3 Scott Dunsmuir   58:35:00   Ozark Cycling
4 David Pettus   58:52:00   Ozark Cycling
5 James Coker   60:07:88   Ozark Cycling
6 Thomas Erlacker   61:12:79   Dogfish
7 Cale McAnninch   64:09:00   Ozark Cycling
8 Aaron Jarrett   65:10:00   Bicycle Shack
9 Marijn Braadbaarf   66:41:00   Dogfish

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO55:42:33 199922   Big Shark Racing
2 Ernest Rigdon   58:32:11   
3 Todd Harris   58:32:93   ICCC
4 Tim Meyer   58:44:00   Velo Force
5 Jim Coggins   58:46:00   Bicycle Shack
6 Brian McDonald   59:34:00   Cow Town
7 Theodore Zderic   60:25:66   
8 David Grenda   Maplewood, MO60:54:83 230606   
9 Vince DeBlase   62:30:97   Big Shark Racing
10 Chris Arnold   62:59:00   Kreigers
11 Jeremie Metz   63:30:27   Gateway Cycling
12 Tim Montgomery   Mckinney, TX63:49:81 230932   
13 Jarrod Bouchard   64:18:91   UMR
14 John Robertson   64:46:90   
15 Doug Gaston   67:53:85   
16 Brian Derrington   68:40:40   
17 Greg Trapp   69:25:69   Big Shark Racing
18 Aaron Smith   Jefferson City, MO71:33:62 241037   
19 Chris Caldwell   78:49:00   Dent Wizard
20 Timothy Youngquist   79:26:48   

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britt McAlister   34:16:76   

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Bollinger   70:01:18   
2 Sheryl Galvin   71:44:00   
3 Amy Potts   73:28:00   
4 Kathleen Schweizer   78:49:00   
5 Vivian Chavalinski   70:00:81   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Spray   61:18:00   Free State Racing
2 Diane Hood   61:28:00   Body Mechanix
3 Pam Hinton   62:22:52   Mercy Cycling
4 Amy Strahan   62:39:23   Big Shark Racing
5 Shari Wolwood   64:07:00   Billy Goat

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Livesay   66:45:47   CMC
2 Becky Cato   69:25:27   Velo Force
3 Rhea Miller   75:10:18   Dent Wizard
4 Beth Trapp   79:16:32   Big Shark Racing
5 Mindy Nothrup   87:05:22   CMC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee