Race Results for
Hell's Kitchen Road Race
Hogeye, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   Mathis
2 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK 5020   Mathis
3 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   OKC Velo
4 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   OKC Velo
5 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   Ozark Cycling Club
6 Brad Fisk   Graham, TX 108489   OKC Velo
7 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845   Tulsa Wheelmen
8 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR 207627   BMC
9 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600   University of Wyoming
10 John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR 209036   BMC
11 Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR 107832   CARVE
12 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   BMC
13 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   OKC Velo
DNP David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   BMC
DNP Jeff Goff   Conway, AR 224662   The Ride
DNP Gregory Shinn   Claremore, OK 70698   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Steve Colton   Oklahoma City, OK 110310   OKC Velo
DNP Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748   Mercy
DNP Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK 122573   OKC Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   OCVC
3 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879   Mercy
4 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403   Ozark Cycling Club
5 Allen Narveson      unattached
6 Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK 49513   Tulsa Wheelmen
7 John Power   Tulsa, OK 71727   unattached
8 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   Tulsa Wheelmen
9 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806   Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS 93960   Tyson
DNP Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849   unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark
4 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   Big Shark
5 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Schwab Cycles
6 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   Mesa Cycles
7 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   River City Racing
8 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish
10 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   Morgan Stanley
DNP James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway
DNP Mark McClay   Vass, NC 152390   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Michael Lanyon (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycles
DNP Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151694   Team Powertrain

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367   CARVE
2 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Champion Cycling
3 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   OKC Velo
4 Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Squadra Chupacabra
5 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Champion Cycling
6 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   OKC Velo
7 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Tyson
8 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK 149104   unattached
9 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Tailwind Cyclist
10 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746   Ozark Cycling Club
11 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI 207035   Ozark Cycling Club
12 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   Champion Cylcing
13 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   B1 Rocks
14 David Pettus   Springfield, MO 186364   Ozark Cycling Club
15 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561   OKC Velo
16 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson
17 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark
18 Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998   Mesa Cycles
DNP Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   Velo Force
DNP Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Cyclones
DNP Andres Angulo   Austin, TX 55133   Tyson
DNP Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Tyson
DNP Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway
DNP Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR 72099   Johnson Mechanical
DNP Drew Linder   Ft Smith, AR 175175   Mercy
DNP Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   Johnson Mechanical
DNP Rich Miller   Rolla, MO 24458   Champion Cycling
DNP Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Champion Cycling
DNP Matt Higgins (Cat4)   Pittsburg, KS 220599   Tailwind Cyclist
DNP Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504   Tailwind Cyclist
DNP Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607   Champion Cycling
DNP Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673   CRRC
DNP Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669   Johnson Mechanical
DNP Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR 77136   WRMC
DNP Marc Stokes   Springfield, MO 189130   Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   CTE
DNP Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR 192275   Johnson Mechanical
DNP Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Dogfish
DNP Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   Ozark Cycing Club
DNF Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   Johnson Mechanical
DNF John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   OKC Velo
DNF Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272   OKC Velo
DNF Gregory Saunders   Tulsa, OK 45893   CTE

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR 222990   Tyson
2 Erik Leamon   Conway, AR 88355   The Ride
3 Mike Fakult      Tyson
4 Andrew Standley   Barling, AR 176629   The Ride
5 Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR 217166   Tyson
6 Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151695   Tulsa Wheelmen
7 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Larry Wilson   Arkadelphia, AR 219534   CARVE
9 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   CARVE
10 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992   Tyson
11 Tom Shriver   Carrboro, NC 217766   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Thomas Ferguson   Windsor, CO 222771   unattached
DNP Shelby Johnson (Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 206592   CARVE
DNP Richard Rice   Ozark, MO 186776   Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   CARVE
DNP Kenny Massa   Little Rock, AR 190407   CARVE
DNP Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388   Squadra Chupacabra
DNP Jason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680   Bikes Plus
DNP Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
DNP Jonathan Laurans (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 209118   Dogfish
DNP Jeffrey Kratky   Eureka, MO 200925   Gateway
DNP Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Steve Pascoe      The Ride
DNP Nat Wright      unattached
DNP Benny Story      unattached
DNP Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR 187120   Tyson
DNP Erin Elliot      Mercy
DNP Brian Meahan   Tulsa, OK 59498   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Loren Loman      unattached
DNP Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP James LeMieux   Tulsa, OK 215635   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR 55638   Tyson
DNP Curtis Johnson      The Ride
DNP Darrick Ball (Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 73331   CARVE
DNP Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   CARVE
DNP Chris Michaels   Little Rock, AR 209250   CARVE
DNP Luke Porter      The Ride
DNP Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496   Tailwind Cyclist
DNP Doug Pope      CARVE
DNP Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435   Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Josiah Hall      Titus
DNP Kevin Uballez      Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Mike Biondi      unattached
DNP Kevin Hall   Maumelle, AR 193688   CARVE
DNP John Moore      The Ride
DNP Emery Dawson   Springfield, MO 206342   Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Ryan Solomon   Malibu, CA 220113   Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Paul Alexander      CARVE
DNF Greg Miller (Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 176260   Johnson Mechanical

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Cauthon   Tulsa, OK 220613   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   Tyson
4 Chris Hines      Champion Cycling
5 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Tyson
6 Bruce Wittham      Tyson
7 Michael Moser      Tyson
8 Logan Eakins   Bentonville, AR 200234   Champion Cycling
9 Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS 223864   Tailwind Cyclist
10 Thomas Gage      unattached
11 David Duerr      Tyson
12 Raffi Vartkessian      Champion Cycling
13 Bill Cunningham      The Ride
14 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   Tyson
15 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603   Tyson
DNP Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO 171308   unattached
DNP Greg kendrick      The Ride
DNP Phillip Worthen      The Ride
DNP James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK 221496   The Ride
DNP Bill Brown      BMC
DNF Hugo Maybin   Corpus Christi, TX 216272   OKC Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Big Shark
2 Betsy Patrick   Little Rock, AR 204319   unattached
3 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   Mercy
4 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   Mercy
5 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   OKC Velo
6 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   Mercy
7 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   Mercy
8 Angie Brumfield   Slidell, LA 218624   OKC Velo
9 Marcela Nova (1 - Cat3)   Stillwater, OK 224292   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Laurin Bailey      unattached
DNP Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Tyson
DNP Mary Strange      Lewis & Clark

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Niki Pilger   Ozark, MO 222061   Free State
2 Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21503   Tailwind Cyclist
3 Alice Alexander      unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee