Race Results for
Desert Sol Cup #2
Blue Diamond, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nando Ateho   1:26.55  48 
2Ryan Bradshaw   1:34.33  26 
3Dakota Dillon   1:36.01  22 
4Danny Christensen   1:36.20  24 
5Eric Bond   1:52.55  27 
6Nicholas Suszak   1:56.15  38 
7Mike Sabaka   2:09.42  12 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rock Doug   1:27.29  52 
2Brian Burgess   1:28.20  39 
3Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1:32.29 28868  13 
4Jason Landberg   1:37.31  16 
5Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA1:40.18 218082  21 
6Robb Cool   1:43.10  23 
7James McGheay   1:44.50  49 
8James Smith   1:51.00  11 
9Gustavo Calvillo   2:00.32  25 
DNSJames Johnston     17 
DNSTony Jensen     18 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald O'Kuly   1:41.07  15 
2Mark Keller   1:48.59  53 
3David Hoesch   1:49.58  20 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Pearce   Las Vegas, NV1:45.11 63365  14 
DNFMark Howard     19 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Cody   2:06.35  10 
2Karl Lippisch   2:08.32  
3Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV2:09.42 165840  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV2:01.56 162082  
2Antonio Gonzalez   Las Vegas, NV2:12.09 194137  
3Engin Yesilyemis   2:18.52  
4Terrance Pittman   Henderson, NV2:19.09 53865  
5Guinto Dominic   2:21.45  58 
DNSJoe Baumgarte     

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Johnson   Henderson, NV2:14.13 63418  42 
2Curt Morlock   2:27.05  59 
3Jeff Martino   2:32.11  40 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Strabala   2:16.14  

Men - Clydesdale - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Blood   1:40.57  30 
2Paul Skeary   1:46.52  41 
3Erik Gilbert   Tucson, AZ2:03.40 220070  29 
4Matt Stinchfield   Boulder City, NV2:04.39 107100  28 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Ziesman   56.31  44 
2Oliver Ferris   56.33  46 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis York   56.30  55 
2Robert Rafferty   56:52  50 
3Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA57:32 223200  32 
4Travis Thomason   1:01.01  31 
5Armando Alejandro   1:15.30  54 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Schreiner   52.21  51 
2Jeff Ferris   56.55  45 
3Bland Chris   59:18  56 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike McGlynn   Henderson, NV55.59 171016  35 
2Ernest Ziesman   1:02.18  43 
3Richard Henderson   1:04.28  57 
4Kevin Spence   1:19.05  33 
DNSDennis Romano     34 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reginald Currie Sr.   1:02.21  36 
2George Purser   1:30.17  47 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Mulcahy   Reno, NV1:39.58 116283  60 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy McMillen   1:10.50  37 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee