Race Results for
Wissahickon Cross
Glenmoore, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   Kona
2 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   Kona
3 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101   Team Clif Bar
4 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   cyclocrossworld.com
5 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   Team Clif Bar
6 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350   Primus Mootry Racing
7 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Kodak Gallery Sierra
8 Sten Raeymakers      AWS Cycling Team
9 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   FORT-GPOA
10 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   FiordiFrutta
11 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   Rock Lobster
12 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
13 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
14 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
15 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Alan Factory Team
16 Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487   Alan Factory Team
17 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Henry's Bikes
18 Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO 178041   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
19 Benjamin Turner   Louisville, CO 130840   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
20 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR 206349   Vanilla Bicycles
21 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   coffee plus inc. com
22 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   FORT-GPOA
23 Tristan Galbraith      Kona
24 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   FORT-GPOA
25 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT-GPOA
26 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team Nerac.com
27 Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
28 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158   Independent Fabrication
29 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
30 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   G.D. Campos Lorca
31 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
32 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
33 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Sci-Fit
35 Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
36 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Alan Mid-Atlantic
37 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling
38 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Kodak Gallery Sierra
39 Logan Hodson      Independent Fabrication
40 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   ROCINANTE
41 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
42 Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
43 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Main Line Cycling
DNF Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN Inc. 33657   Colavita Racing
DNF Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT 87697   Eastern Kona
DNF Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086   VERGE SPORT.COM
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   Alan Mid-Atlantic
DNF Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867   Manulife Financial Elite Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966   Team Nerac.com
DNF Nathan Chown      Ital Pasta/Fuji Canada

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Breakaway Endurance Sports
2 Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   Penn Cycling
3 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
4 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Breakaway Endurance Sports
5 Daniel Niedzioda      Trophy Bikes
6 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
7 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Tri State Velo
8 Charlie Southgate      Unattached
9 Daniel Slazas      Keswick Cycles
10 Barry Wahner      Unattached
11 Ryan Newill   Alexandria, VA 25988   Squadra Coppi
12 James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort-GPOA!
13 Peter Dalkner      Trophy Bikes
14 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   3D Racing
15 Brian Rosener   Point Pleasant, NJ 214445   Rutgers Cycling
16 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   Rutgers Cycling
17 Steven Burke      Hunt Valley Bikes
18 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   NCVC
19 Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
20 Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ 198147   Rutgers Cycling
21 Richard Jager      Unattached
22 Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Breakaway Bikes
23 Bob Ingram      Unattached
24 Bradley Quinnan   Newtown, PA 235310   Evolution Racing
25 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410   Team Trogdor
26 Jason Gabriel      Team Trogdor
27 Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ 112616   Unattached
28 Andre Lopez   Barrington, NJ 21576   Tri State Velo
29 Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE 145458   Wooden Wheels
30 Patrick Gillham   Philadelphia, PA 234812   Unattached
31 Jason Yeager      Cycle Works
32 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Guys Racing
33 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   Human Zoom
34 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Unattached
35 Jeff Dubeck      Bean's Bike
36 Joseph Orsini      Cycle Works
37 Edward Moran   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Unattached
38 Daniel O'Brien   Blue Bell, PA 132737   Wooden Wheels
39 Jim Lex   Haddon Township, NJ 229515   Unattached
40 Justin Brown   Devon, PA 210005   Unattached
41 Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ 73709   Kissena Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Mercer   Philadelphia, PA 234503   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO 103284   University of Texas
2 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks
3 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   HarrisCycleRacing.com
4 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Team Human Zoom
5 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632   Westwood Velo
6 Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY 158256   McMaster Cycling Club
7 Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404   LSV/Kelly's
8 Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt. Nittany Velo
9 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Yellow Breeches Racing
10 Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
11 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycles
12 David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474   HarrisCycleRacing.com
13 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
14 Brent Biddle   Wilmington, DE 60678   First State Velo Sport
15 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Fort-GPOA!
16 Christian Skinner   Lawrenceville, NJ 172757   Team Beacon
17 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic
18 John Bernardi   Swedesboro, NJ 172509   Action Wheels
19 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
20 Matthew Michel   Oak Hill, VA 89155   Boone Velo
21 Dusty Labarr      Alan Mid-Atlantic
22 Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Team Snow Valley
23 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481   HarrisCycleRacing.com
24 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
25 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
26 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612   Unattached
27 Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers Cycling
28 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935   TVC
29 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
30 Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
31 Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA 161049   Club Wissahickon
32 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Hunt Valley Bikes
33 Brent Longnecker   Downingtown`, PA 157272   Shirks
34 Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   LSV/Kelly's
35 JD Bilogeau      NCC
36 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
37 Christopher Allen   Livermore, CA 222468   Action Wheels
38 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
39 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman
40 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Team Snow Valley
41 Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762   Green Mountain Cyclery
42 Anthony van Lierop   Baltimore, MD 158197   Hunt Valley Bikes
43 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Rutgers Cycling
44 Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205   Club Wissahickon
45 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
46 Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Club Wissahickon
47 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Cycleworks
48 Matthew Bergerson   North Bend, WA 135505   Unattached
49 Werner Fregmann      Cedar Bike
50 Kevin Freyberger      Bean's Bike
51 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Rutgers Cycling
52 Christopher Sellman   Hampstead, MD 201197   LSV
53 Greg Black   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 3820   Test Pilot/Verge Sport
54 Craig Callan   Highland Park, NJ 5868   Highland Park Hermes
55 William Bradley   Media, PA 132300   Unattached
56 Eric Lowenstein   Jersey City, NJ 195219   Highland Park Hermes
57 Todd Moyer   Vail, CO 25289   Eastside Wheelmen
58 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   Main Line Cycling
59 Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
60 Jeremy Joyce   Brooklyn, NY 212821   Evolution Racing
61 David Covell   Newtown Square, PA 229216   Guys Racing
62 Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Montclair Bikery
63 Joseph Wentzel   Salt Lake City, UT 140746   Breakaway Endurance Sports
64 Wade Andrews   Ephrata, PA 63025   Club Wissahickon
65 Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Breakaway Endurance Sports
66 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060   Breakaway Endurance Sports

Men - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Alan Mid-Atlantic
2 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA 188097   Bikes Unlimited

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   FORT-GPOA!
2 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   FORT-GPOA!
3 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
5 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Team Freddie Fu
7 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   ROCINANTE
8 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   First Capital Velo
9 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   FORT-GPOA!
10 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
11 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   CRCA
12 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
13 Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214   Hunt Valley Bicycles
14 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
15 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
16 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Team Freddie Fu
17 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Henry's Bikes
18 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom
19 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Sci Fit
20 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
21 Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon
22 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
23 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi
24 Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
25 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Quaker City Wheelmen
26 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Breakaway Endurance Sports
27 Sean Westby   Malvern, PA 132631   Bean's Bike
28 Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 3066   Tri State Velo
29 David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Henry's Bikes
30 Jeffrey Perry   Rockaway, NJ 120449   Liberty Cycle
31 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837   Bikeworks
DNF Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   Hampton Velo Club

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   Team Snow Valley
2 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Independent Fabrication
3 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
5 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Westwood Velo
6 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Quaker City Wheelmen
7 Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773   Evolution Racing
8 Robert Frederick   Doylestown, PA 108398   Evolution Racing
9 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
10 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Velocity Sports/CCE
11 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
12 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Alan Mid-Atlantic
13 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884   Richard Sachs
14 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Unattached
15 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
16 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
17 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   Soul Cycles
18 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
19 Steven Fairchild   Fountainville, PA 163014   Westwood Velo
20 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   CRCA
21 Stephen Heede   York, PA 156894   Hunt Valley Bikes
22 Martin Owens   Lynchburg, VA 188114   Unattached
23 Nick Nudy   Downingtown, PA 153854   Bean's Bike
24 Gary Dugovich    67734   Snitgers
25 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
26 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
DNF Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112   First State Velo Sport

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   FORT-GPOA!
2 Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Team Harrisburg
4 Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA 112159   Shirks
5 Don Morrison   Coatesville, PA 125653   Club Wissahickon
6 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynne Bessette      cyclocrossworld.com
2 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   Velo Bella
3 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
4 Tara Ross   Flagstaff, AZ 178173   Victory Brewing
5 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270   Independent Fabrication
6 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   Kona
7 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987   Team Bicycle Alley
8 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi
9 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
10 Elizabeth Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT-GPOA
11 Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA 166824   Sierra Express
12 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866   Independent Fabrication
13 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   NCC/BikeReg.com
14 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
15 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT-GPOA
16 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
17 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Alan Mid-Atlantic
18 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
19 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Alan Mid-Atlantic
20 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
21 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762   Independent Fabrication
22 Lesley Chown      St. Catherines CC
23 Pamela Saltguerger      Evolution Racing
24 Jill Neumann   East Norriton, PA 122762   Evolution Racing
25 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
26 Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226   Alan Mid-Atlantic

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   First State Velo Sport
2 Marilyn Galegher   Parkville, MD 231433   Hunt Valley Bikes
3 Annelisa Ochoa      Club Wissahickon
4 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Club Wissahickon
5 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Lehigh Valley Bike Line
6 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Krista Schultz   Boulder, CO 235182   Hunt Valley Bikes
8 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom
9 Laura Csira      Trophy Bikes
10 Hollis Owens   Lynchburg, VA 201207   Bikes Unlimited
11 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC
12 Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO 219060   Rociwante
13 Kim Dubek      Bean's Bike
14 Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036   Alan Mid-Atlantic
15 Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee