Race Results for
Wissahickon Cross
Glenmoore, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   Kona
2Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   Kona
3Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101   Team Clif Bar
4Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   cyclocrossworld.com
5Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   Team Clif Bar
6Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350   Primus Mootry Racing
7Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Kodak Gallery Sierra
8Sten Raeymakers      AWS Cycling Team
9Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   FORT-GPOA
10Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919   FiordiFrutta
11Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   Rock Lobster
12Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
13Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
14Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
15Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Alan Factory Team
16Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487   Alan Factory Team
17Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Henry's Bikes
18Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO 178041   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
19Benjamin Turner   Louisville, CO 130840   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
20Molly Cameron   Portland, OR 206349   Vanilla Bicycles
21Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   coffee plus inc. com
22Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   FORT-GPOA
23Tristan Galbraith      Kona
24Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   FORT-GPOA
25Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT-GPOA
26Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team Nerac.com
27Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
28Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158   Independent Fabrication
29Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
30Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   G.D. Campos Lorca
31Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
32Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
33John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Sci-Fit
35Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
36Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Alan Mid-Atlantic
37Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling
38Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Kodak Gallery Sierra
39Logan Hodson      Independent Fabrication
40Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   ROCINANTE
41Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919   Sachs-Hudson Valley Velodrome
42Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
43Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Main Line Cycling
DNFAlistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN Inc. 33657   Colavita Racing
DNFTyler Johnson   Chester, CT 87697   Eastern Kona
DNFMyron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086   VERGE SPORT.COM
DNFJordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   Alan Mid-Atlantic
DNFColin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867   Manulife Financial Elite Cycling Team
DNFZachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309   TIAFF-CREF/Clif Bar
DNFJohn Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966   Team Nerac.com
DNFNathan Chown      Ital Pasta/Fuji Canada

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Breakaway Endurance Sports
2Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   Penn Cycling
3Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
4Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Breakaway Endurance Sports
5Daniel Niedzioda      Trophy Bikes
6Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
7Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Tri State Velo
8Charlie Southgate      Unattached
9Daniel Slazas      Keswick Cycles
10Barry Wahner      Unattached
11Ryan Newill   Alexandria, VA 25988   Squadra Coppi
12James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort-GPOA!
13Peter Dalkner      Trophy Bikes
14Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   3D Racing
15Brian Rosener   Point Pleasant, NJ 214445   Rutgers Cycling
16Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   Rutgers Cycling
17Steven Burke      Hunt Valley Bikes
18Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   NCVC
19Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
20Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ 198147   Rutgers Cycling
21Richard Jager      Unattached
22Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Breakaway Bikes
23Bob Ingram      Unattached
24Bradley Quinnan   Newtown, PA 235310   Evolution Racing
25Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410   Team Trogdor
26Jason Gabriel      Team Trogdor
27Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ 112616   Unattached
28Andre Lopez   Barrington, NJ 21576   Tri State Velo
29Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE 145458   Wooden Wheels
30Patrick Gillham   Philadelphia, PA 234812   Unattached
31Jason Yeager      Cycle Works
32David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Guys Racing
33James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   Human Zoom
34Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Unattached
35Jeff Dubeck      Bean's Bike
36Joseph Orsini      Cycle Works
37Edward Moran   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Unattached
38Daniel O'Brien   Blue Bell, PA 132737   Wooden Wheels
39Jim Lex   Haddon Township, NJ 229515   Unattached
40Justin Brown   Devon, PA 210005   Unattached
41Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ 73709   Kissena Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Mercer   Philadelphia, PA 234503   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Case   Boulder, CO 103284   University of Texas
2Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks
3Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   HarrisCycleRacing.com
4Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Team Human Zoom
5Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632   Westwood Velo
6Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY 158256   McMaster Cycling Club
7Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404   LSV/Kelly's
8Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt. Nittany Velo
9Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Yellow Breeches Racing
10Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
11Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycles
12David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474   HarrisCycleRacing.com
13Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
14Brent Biddle   Wilmington, DE 60678   First State Velo Sport
15Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Fort-GPOA!
16Christian Skinner   Lawrenceville, NJ 172757   Team Beacon
17Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic
18John Bernardi   Swedesboro, NJ 172509   Action Wheels
19Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
20Matthew Michel   Oak Hill, VA 89155   Boone Velo
21Dusty Labarr      Alan Mid-Atlantic
22Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Team Snow Valley
23James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481   HarrisCycleRacing.com
24Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
25Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
26Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612   Unattached
27Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers Cycling
28Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935   TVC
29Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
30Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
31Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA 161049   Club Wissahickon
32Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Hunt Valley Bikes
33Brent Longnecker   Downingtown`, PA 157272   Shirks
34Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   LSV/Kelly's
35JD Bilogeau      NCC
36Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
37Christopher Allen   Livermore, CA 222468   Action Wheels
38Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
39Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman
40Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Team Snow Valley
41Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762   Green Mountain Cyclery
42Anthony van Lierop   Baltimore, MD 158197   Hunt Valley Bikes
43Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Rutgers Cycling
44Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205   Club Wissahickon
45Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
46Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Club Wissahickon
47David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Cycleworks
48Matthew Bergerson   North Bend, WA 135505   Unattached
49Werner Fregmann      Cedar Bike
50Kevin Freyberger      Bean's Bike
51Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Rutgers Cycling
52Christopher Sellman   Hampstead, MD 201197   LSV
53Greg Black   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 3820   Test Pilot/Verge Sport
54Craig Callan   Highland Park, NJ 5868   Highland Park Hermes
55William Bradley   Media, PA 132300   Unattached
56Eric Lowenstein   Jersey City, NJ 195219   Highland Park Hermes
57Todd Moyer   Vail, CO 25289   Eastside Wheelmen
58John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   Main Line Cycling
59Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
60Jeremy Joyce   Brooklyn, NY 212821   Evolution Racing
61David Covell   Newtown Square, PA 229216   Guys Racing
62Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Montclair Bikery
63Joseph Wentzel   Salt Lake City, UT 140746   Breakaway Endurance Sports
64Wade Andrews   Ephrata, PA 63025   Club Wissahickon
65Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Breakaway Endurance Sports
66Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060   Breakaway Endurance Sports

Men - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Alan Mid-Atlantic
2Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA 188097   Bikes Unlimited

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   FORT-GPOA!
2Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   FORT-GPOA!
3Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
4Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
5Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
6Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Team Freddie Fu
7Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   ROCINANTE
8John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   First Capital Velo
9Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   FORT-GPOA!
10Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
11Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   CRCA
12Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
13Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214   Hunt Valley Bicycles
14Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
15Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
16Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Team Freddie Fu
17Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Henry's Bikes
18David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom
19Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Sci Fit
20Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
21Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon
22Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
23Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi
24Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
25Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Quaker City Wheelmen
26Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Breakaway Endurance Sports
27Sean Westby   Malvern, PA 132631   Bean's Bike
28Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 3066   Tri State Velo
29David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Henry's Bikes
30Jeffrey Perry   Rockaway, NJ 120449   Liberty Cycle
31Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837   Bikeworks
DNFRobert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   Hampton Velo Club

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   Team Snow Valley
2Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Independent Fabrication
3Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Charlottesville Racing Club
4Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
5Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Westwood Velo
6Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Quaker City Wheelmen
7Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773   Evolution Racing
8Robert Frederick   Doylestown, PA 108398   Evolution Racing
9Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
10Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Velocity Sports/CCE
11Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
12Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Alan Mid-Atlantic
13Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884   Richard Sachs
14Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Unattached
15Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
16James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
17Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   Soul Cycles
18Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
19Steven Fairchild   Fountainville, PA 163014   Westwood Velo
20Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   CRCA
21Stephen Heede   York, PA 156894   Hunt Valley Bikes
22Martin Owens   Lynchburg, VA 188114   Unattached
23Nick Nudy   Downingtown, PA 153854   Bean's Bike
24Gary Dugovich    67734   Snitgers
25Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
26Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
DNFDennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112   First State Velo Sport

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   FORT-GPOA!
2Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
3Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Team Harrisburg
4Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA 112159   Shirks
5Don Morrison   Coatesville, PA 125653   Club Wissahickon
6Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynne Bessette      cyclocrossworld.com
2Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   Velo Bella
3Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
4Tara Ross   Flagstaff, AZ 178173   Victory Brewing
5Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270   Independent Fabrication
6Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   Kona
7Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987   Team Bicycle Alley
8Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi
9Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
10Elizabeth Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT-GPOA
11Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA 166824   Sierra Express
12Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866   Independent Fabrication
13Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   NCC/BikeReg.com
14Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
15Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT-GPOA
16Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
17Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Alan Mid-Atlantic
18Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
19Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Alan Mid-Atlantic
20Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
21Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762   Independent Fabrication
22Lesley Chown      St. Catherines CC
23Pamela Saltguerger      Evolution Racing
24Jill Neumann   East Norriton, PA 122762   Evolution Racing
25Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
26Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226   Alan Mid-Atlantic

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   First State Velo Sport
2Marilyn Galegher   Parkville, MD 231433   Hunt Valley Bikes
3Annelisa Ochoa      Club Wissahickon
4Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Club Wissahickon
5Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Lehigh Valley Bike Line
6Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   Sturdy Girl Cycling
7Krista Schultz   Boulder, CO 235182   Hunt Valley Bikes
8Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom
9Laura Csira      Trophy Bikes
10Hollis Owens   Lynchburg, VA 201207   Bikes Unlimited
11Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC
12Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO 219060   Rociwante
13Kim Dubek      Bean's Bike
14Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036   Alan Mid-Atlantic
15Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee