Race Results for
SORBA Tumbling Creek MTB Rumble IX
Gainesville, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSHA LONGENECKER      

Men - SP - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK GOFFI      
2CRAIG BAILEY      
3M Jason Brosche   Clermont, GA 200471   
4Craig Henderson   Flowery Branch, GA 208423   
5CHRIS HOBACK      
6CHRIS L SMITH      
7MITCHELL HAYES      
8JOE GOODMAN      
9BILL REASOR      
10DONALD GROSS      
11PAUL SCHULTZ      
12BILL R BENNETT      
DNFMark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463   

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2RUSSELL SOSEBEE      
3MICHAEL JONES      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McGinniss   Buford, GA 222511   
2TRENTON POWELL      
3DAVE MIXON      
4CHRIS COREN      
5Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724   
6BRIAN MATTHEWS      
7GRANT LOCKWOOD      
8STEPHEN DEAN      
9Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961   
10Geoff Mitchell   Peachtree City, GA 224041   
11CHRIS DEYTON      
12CALEB LONGENECKER      
13CHARLIE MAFFITT      
14JOSEPH GRIMES      
DNFTHOMAS WILLETTS      

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES WIANT      
2ERIC WATSON      
3TIM OWENS      
4Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981   
5Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226   
6CHAD EDWARDS      
7JIMMY POSS      
8BRAD JIMISON      
9ERIK VAN NAME      
10Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111   
11BRANDON WOODS      
12ALLEN SEABOLT      
13ANDY HALL      
DNFSCOTT BEAM      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Crook   Talking Rock, GA 8192   
2JOSE F PAREDES      
3JASON CHILDRE      
4Darin Engle   Atlanta, GA 208802   
5THOMAS YOUNG      
6WAYNE GOWENS      
7Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931   
8TADD PECK      
9BRUCE GANN      
10JOHN McELROY      
11JEREMY DOWLEN      
12LEE SEBASTIAN      
13Dean Thornton   Kathleen, GA 44170   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHNNY GARNER      
2Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391   
3Gary Brown   Cumming, GA 160089   
4Jim Bailey   Covington, GA 209669   
5Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004   
6Clifton (Cliff) Murrell   Silverthorne, CO 168994   
7HARVEY WITT      
8Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
9BILL WHIDDEN      
10PETER SAGAT      
11William Orisich   Decatur, GA 209719   
12Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666   
13JEFFREY DUCKWORTH      
14Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA 175815   
15GREG MARTIN      
16DAVID PARRETT      
17DUANE LONGENECKER      
18William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   
19MIKE PENOSKY      
20PABLO ARCIERI      
21STEVE YEAGER      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326   
2STEVE WHIPPLE      
3DONOVAN SPURGEON      
4STAN ETHRIDGE      
5JOE BURCH      
6Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704   
7Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641   
8SCOT HARBEN      
9DALE VAUGHAN      
10BARCLAY RUSHTON      
11STEPHEN JACKSON      
DNFByron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134   

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell Prillaman    Chapel Hill, NC 28718   
2Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291   
3Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075   
4David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380   
5Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA 226631   
6Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396   
7Sterling Slates   Macon, GA 225217   
DNFAdam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC 207358   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084   
2Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA 207359   
3Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
4Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179   
5Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Unnold   Gainesville, GA 181001   
2Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937   
3Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057   
4Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868   
5Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
6Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560   
7John Younkins   Atlanta, GA 142171   
8Eric Paysen   Encinitas, CA 226341   
9Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212   
10Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
2John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
3Don Newman   Athens, GA 205680   
4David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707   
5Peter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274   
DNFMitch McDonald   Marietta, GA 23404   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN SOUTHER      
2Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969   
3TIM ROBNETT      
4JAKE R WISSELL      
5LOGAN SOUTHER      
6AARON BENGOCHEN      
7REILLY MAHON      
8TYLER PEOPLES      
9ROBI JOHNSTON      
10WILLIAM BENNETT      
11Troy Tillman   Chattanooga, TN 210079   
12DYLAN CORDELL      
DNFMICHAEL LINDSEY      

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL CRAIG      
2J.R. TUCKER      
3MARK SCHRODER      
4JARED NICHOLS      
5DAVID GREENWELL      
6Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062   
7SCOTT BEAM      
8STEVE GORDON      
9JONATHAN MINOR      
10TOM HUGHES      
11MICHAEL MOUNT      
DNFBRUCE RAY      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS TOWNSEND      
2THOMAS M TARRER III      
3CODY MITCHELL      
4TATE HARNEY      
5DANIEL HIGGINS      
6TRENT HUGHES      
7DREW WENDEL      
8TREY RUST      
9VICTOR TOLL      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUASTIO CASTO      
2ALAN FARMER      
3KIRK LINDQUIST      
4MARCUS SEYMOUR      
5CESAR JEREZ      
6MATT ELLETT      
7RICHARD WILKS      
8JACOB CORWINE      
9MARICIO AGUDELO      
10THOMAS STARK      
11MICHAEL WOODRUFF      
12BRIAN E JENNINGS      
13DUNCAN MCGUIRE      
DNFMICHAEL MANN      
DNFBRIAN MORRIS      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KLAYTON SPROLES      
2ALEX HAGIANU      
3BRIAN DELOUGLY      
4CRISPIN Del NERO      
5BRENT NOISETTE      
6TODD FISHER      
7TRAVIS M KNIGHT      
8Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876   
9SERGIO GRIPPO      
10CHRIS MEADE      
11OMAR ROJAS      
12BAY PATEL      
13TROY CLARK      
14MICHAEL O'HARA      
15OSCAR M MUNOZ      
16JIMMY BRONSTEIN      
17LUIS SILVA      
18VINCE HARDY      
19CHRIS WOODALL      
20GENE WHITMIRE      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAR BRIDGES      
2CHAD DAVIES      
3BRIAN PILCZUK      
4CARLETON LANGLEY      
5MITCHELL SCOTT BROWN      
6JOHN C LAVENDAR JR      
7MARVIN KEENAN      
8CARLOS ROJAS      
9DARREN TAYLOR      
10Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO 207015   
11BRYAN MOUTON      
12STEVE FRANK      
13R. JOHN BARRETT      
14WILLIAM JONES      
15RAYMOND EPSITEIN      
16BRIAN ARCHER      
17JONATHAN RAMEY      
18THOMAS G BURNS      
21CHAD PAYNE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUGLAS MATHEWS      
2TIM CHEEK      
3DALE VINCENT      
4JEFF VALEK      
5ALLEN WAYNE PHILLIPS      
6Derek Boyd   Acworth, GA 177460   
7ARTHUR 'PAUL' WOOLARD      
8Eric Tully   Macon, GA 223289   
9BRUCE MORRIS      
10BRENT DAVIS      
11CHRIS ROBNETT      
12TODD BUCHANAN      
13STUART RACKLEY      
14JOSEPH ROBB      
15ANDY JOHNSON      
16FRANCISCO ALBA      
17ROGER DUNN      
18JACKIE SOUTHER      
19MIKE CHILDERS      
20MARK PORTWOOD      
22James Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA 210890   
23STEVE JOHNSTON      
24BRIAN MAXWELL      
25JIM SHANNI      
26DONALD BOLT      
27CHRIS WALKER      
DNFROBERT KERR      
DNFJOHN LARIMER      
DNFMICHAEL MCGEE      
DNFJIM LANE      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WES WESSELY      
2RICHARD PILCZUK      
3RICH BLACHETTE      
4CHRIS CALLAHAN      
5STEPHEN MULLINS      
6JIM BRANCH      
7STEVEN COLLINS      
8ALLEN SUMMERS      
9BOBBY BURDETTE      
10JIM HOLLAND      
11George Cummings   Tucker, GA 234783   
12JAMES FRERICHS      

Women - SP - Senior - 1-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ASHLEY SUMMERS      
2Renee Martinez   Macon, GA 210392   

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NORMA RAINWATER      
2Tracey Woods   Alpharetta, GA 235688   
3LISA HENDERSON      
4ALLISON DAVIS      
5LISA LEE      

Women - PR/EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842   
2Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203   
3Dani Dembrak (1 - EX)   Athens, GA 158598   
4Kimberly Moore (2 - EX)   Sharpsburg, GA 209709   
5Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037   
DNFSamantha Kaine   Roswell, GA 205691   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAUBREY RUST      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LINDA DEMMA      
2ALISON KNIGHT      
3ALEXIS COHEN      
4ROBIN BOULTER      
5SHANDA FARMER      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTINE HERRON      
2ALICIA BEASLEY      
3ANGIE CHILDRE      
4Dale Tillman   Chattanooga, TN 210075   
5CATHERINE GAGNE      
6STEPHANIE MARSH      

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANGELA SMITH      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee