Race Results for
Intermountain Orthopaedics Idaho State Criterium C
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/28/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Group2 - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635  65604 Saguro Velo
2 Willard Lindsay   Boise, ID 45601  65602 Snake River Cyclists

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Hague   Hailey, ID 221735  12516 
2 Chase Dees     11512 BYRDS

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID 193490  14513 Sun Summit Cycling Club
2 Jimmy Hague   Hailey, ID 211231  14515 
3 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736  14507 Sun Summit Cycling Club
4 Luke Gammon   Boise, ID 210321  14514 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
5 John Merrit     14522 
6 Chase Caulkins   Ketchum, ID 214707  13508 Sun Summit
7 Tyler Davis   Ketchum, ID 232846  13510 Sun Summit Cycling Club
8 Saxton Dees   Nampa, ID 224145  14511 BYRDS

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Cross   Boise, ID 203180  16614 BYRDS
2 Taylor Sundali   Ketchum, ID 233292  16603 
3 Mitch Gammon   Boise, ID 191497  16608 Intermountain Orthopaedics/Lrc
4 Scott Krankkala   Hailey, ID 216914  16609 Sun Summit Cycling Club
5 Zane Dees   Boise, ID 210236  16606 BYRDS
6 Conor Davis   Ketchum, ID 228132  16605 Sun Summit Cycling Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Pletcher   Hailey, ID 226039  17604 
2 Austin Forbes   Boise, ID 213762  17607 BODE
3 Michael Matteson   Ketchum, ID 215520  17610 Sun Summit Cycling Club
4 Taylor Jacobson   Boise, ID 233375  17603 
5 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  17611 Bode
6 Brad Rogers   Nampa, ID 215630  18612 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623  321 
2 Scott Robinson   Ketchum, ID 30214  308 Sun Valley Road & Dirt
3 Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797  315 George's
4 Tom Sweetie Volk     322 Team Yaba Dabba Do me
5 Ted Burgess   Boise, ID 201081  324 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
6 Lee Jones   Tempe, AZ 18207  314 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
7 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720  302 INtermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
8 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  317 
9 Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046  318 
10 Sean O'Shea   Boise, ID 66157  325 Geroges
DNP Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045  301 
DNP Klaas VandenBeld   Eagle, ID 167281  303 
DNP Jeffrey (JT) Theis   Middleton, ID 147922  326 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
DNF Reid Block   Philadelphia, PA 208803  304 Cadence Performance Cycling Centers

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Chilson   Ketchum, ID 6785  424 
2 Steven Wright   Boise, ID 39058  403 
3 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  421 Autoliv
4 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372  413 Georges
5 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144  401 Aero Cycles
6 Bob Marcinko     411 ICE
7 Terry Patterson   Twin Falls, ID 27429  422 
8 James White   Pocatello, ID 156373  419 
9 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460  425 Georges
DNF rick Hunter     402 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Theis   Star, ID 216923  518 
2 Eldon Hocut   Meridian, ID 55643  504 Lost River Cycling
3 James Rudd   Boise, ID 141610  505 International Christian Cycling Club
4 Russell Speirn   Pocatello, ID 231577  506 ICE
5 Gene Timmons   Ketchum, ID 213282  523 
6 Tyler Welshimer   Nampa, ID 174869  520 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
7 Jack Heagy   Boise, ID 15585  524 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Highes     40 Subway
2 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522  47 BODE
3 Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID 42437  54 IMT/BOC Sports Medicine
4 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852  33 
5 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558  27 ICE
6 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621  43 
7 Thomas Grant   Boise, ID 13911  53 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
8 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  26 Solano/ Art & Auto
9 Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563  35 Title One Orbea
10 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  25 ICE Idaho
11 Thomas Magrath (1 - Cat2)   Coeur D'alane, ID 79934  32 
12 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018  38 Title One/Orbea
13 Jonathan Denison   Cape Elizabeth, ME 71506  42 Title One/Orbea
14 William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID 26740  46 SVR&D
15 Steven Parker   Boise, ID 194712  36 Title One/Orbea
16 David Hill   Pocatello, ID 164689  52 
18 Jeffrey Morgan   Pocatello, ID 214891  31 ICE
19 Lars-Erik Johnson   Ketchum, ID 111020  48 SVR&D
20 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  28 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
21 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809  39 Tile One/Orbea
DQ Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623  29 
DQ Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289  23 IMT/BOC Sports Medicine
DQ Jason Dykstra   Boise, ID 43422  44 bode
DNP Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046  24 Sobieski/SBO
DNP Christopher Liby   Canton, MI 155765  34 
DNP Gary Casella   Boise, ID 190931  37 Title One/Orbea
DNP Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788  41 
DNP Steven Wright   Boise, ID 39058  50 
DNP Sean O'Shea   Boise, ID 66157  51 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  140 Sawtooth Velo
2 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936  141 BYRDS
3 Ted Burgess   Boise, ID 201081  131 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
4 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID 157278  151 
5 Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315  130 
6 Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646  161 
7 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720  160 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
8 Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  155 Canyon Bicycles
9 Liam Dolan   Twin Falls, ID 222925  137 Canyon River Cycling Club
10 Bradley Turpen   Boise, ID 188812  100 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
11 Justin Rose   Parker, CO 227593  154 
12 David Showalter   Boise, ID 95160  165 IMT/BOC
13 Michael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325  153 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
14 Klaas VandenBeld   Eagle, ID 167281  132 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
DNF Chad Conley   Philomath, OR 150930  148 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Naeve   Boise, ID 225290  236 Dobbiaco
2 Michael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325  230 Intermountain Orthopaedics
3 Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID 222730  251 
4 Gene Harding   Meridian , ID 209598  258 Georges
5 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443  239 
6 Justin Rose   Parker, CO 227593  238 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
7 Walther Guifarro   Elko, NV 210553  256 
8 Eric Kafka   Hailey, ID 214984  263 
9 Chadwick Howard   Ketchum, ID 150978  260 
10 Cory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406  234 Intermountain Orthopaedics
11 Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666  233 Team Dobbiaco
12 Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045  229 
13 Alex Phipps     265 
14 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776  261 
DNF Nathan Thomas     257 
DNF Jason Jonston     259 
DNF Steve Kurka (Cat5)   Boise, ID 222751  264 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mali Noyes   Ketchum, ID 230282  699 Sun Summit
2 Sarah Ryan   Boise, ID 202176  615 BYRDS

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Robinson   Ketchum, ID 163094  319 
2 Leslie Lane-McMichael   Boise, ID 26808  310 

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Rodgers   Boise, ID 188993  404 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
2 Sheree Welshimer   Nampa, ID 163668  55521 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Brooke Blackwelder   Bend, OR 53590  145 Tamarack Resort
2 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  149 Ford Basis
3 Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755  158 Tamarack Resort
4 Crystal Howard (1 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775  144 Subway
5 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  133 Logan Race CLUB/ICE
6 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279  147 Vertical Earth
7 Susan Robinson   Ketchum, ID 163094  159 
8 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760  136 Team Tamarack Resort
9 Brooke Ourada (1 - Pro)   Silver City, NM 187161  146 T-Mobile
10 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731  134 Tamarack Resort
DNP Heather Thiry   Mccall, ID 179870  135 Team Tamarack Resort

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee