Race Results for
Beacon Cyclo-Cross
Bridgeton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   Kona
2 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   Kona
3 Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT 87697   Eastern Kona
4 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   FORT-GPOA
5 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
6 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   FORT-GPOA
7 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   FORT-GPOA
8 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Henry's Bikes
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10 Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
11 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   coffee plus inc. com
12 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   FORT-GPOA
13 Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086   VERGE SPORT.COM
14 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   ROCINANTE
15 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   Breakaway Endurance Sports
16 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling
17 Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
18 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
19 Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY 160897   HVC
20 Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
21 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
23 Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   Lateral Stress Velo
24 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Sci-Fit
DNF Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN Inc. 33657   Colavita Racing
DNF Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Alan Mid-Atlantic
DNF Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT-GPOA

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   Penn Cycling
2 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
3 Rodney Rios   Houston, TX 156999   Team Beacon
4 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   FSVS
5 James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   Fort-GPOA!
6 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Tri State Velo
7 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577   NCVC
8 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
9 Jake Dedoyard   Kirkland, WA 114031   Georgetown University Cycling
10 Matthew Shaffer   Milton, FL 203537   Mystic Velo
11 Bradley Quinnan   Newtown, PA 235310   Evolution Racing
12 Daniel Mercer   Philadelphia, PA 234503   Unattached
13 Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
14 Nick Nudy   Downingtown, PA 153854   Trophy Bikes
15 Steven Burke      Hunt Valley Bikes
16 Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Breakaway Bikes
17 Daniel Niedzioda      Trophy Bikes
18 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE 303082   Wooden Wheels
19 Mark McCabe   Rumson, NJ 23176   3D Racing
20 Bren Morgan      Unattached
21 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   3D Racing
22 Ron Hermann   Bel Air, MD 145434   LSV
23 Matthew Peterson   Belle Mead, NJ 191474   Highland Park Hermes
24 Edward Moran   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Unattached
25 Jim Lex   Haddon Township, NJ 229515   Unattached
26 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440   University of Rochester
27 Jeff Dubeck      Bean's Bike
28 Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE 145458   Wooden Wheels
29 Matthew Pineo      Unattached
30 Joseph Orsini      Cycle Works
31 Jeffrey Sutherland   Ocean City, NJ 224471   Team Beacon
32 Joseph Manning   Avondale, PA 91038   Unattached
33 Timothy Mullin   Philadelphia, PA 156820   Team Bicycle Therapy
34 Albert Ruigrok   Willow Grove, PA 216594   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO 103284   University of Texas
2 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Kraynicks
3 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632   Westwood Velo
4 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Team Human Zoom
5 Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404   LSV/Kelly's
6 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Yellow Breeches Racing
7 Dusty Labarr      Unattached
8 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Fort-GPOA!
9 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycles
10 Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
11 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
12 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
13 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Velocity Sports/CCE
14 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic
15 John Bernardi   Swedesboro, NJ 172509   Action Wheels
16 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   First State Velo Sport
17 Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ 12338   Team Beacon
18 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
19 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
20 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Unattached
21 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
22 Montana Norvell   Philadelphia, PA 161049   Club Wissahickon
23 Christian Skinner   Lawrenceville, NJ 172757   Team Beacon
24 Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Team Snow Valley
25 Christopher Allen   Livermore, CA 222468   Action Wheels
26 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   CRCA
27 Jamie Huber      Cedar Bikes
28 Steven Gretles      Guys Racing
29 Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   LSV/Kelly's
30 Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205   Club Wissahickon
31 Craig Callan   Highland Park, NJ 5868   Highland Park Hermes
32 Andrew Newmann      Evolution Racing
33 Mark Kilgore      First Capital Velo
34 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   Main Line Cycling
35 Sean Pfaff   Baltimore, MD 170282   LSV/Kelly's
36 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
37 Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Club Wissahickon
38 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Club Cedar Bike
39 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Rutgers Cycling
40 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom
41 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Team Snow Valley
42 Matthew McGregor-Mento   Newyourk, NY 202623   Black Cross
43 Joseph Wentzel   Salt Lake City, UT 140746   Breakaway Endurance Sports
44 J Partland   New York, NY 27351   Kissena Cycling Team
45 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767   Squadra Coppi
46 Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Breakaway Endurance Sports
47 Jeremy Joyce   Brooklyn, NY 212821   Evolution Racing
48 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Team
49 David Covell   Newtown Square, PA 229216   Guys Racing
50 Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ 44158   Visit Brit
51 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bike
52 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   University of Colarado
53 James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258   Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Brent Biddle   Wilmington, DE 60678   First State Velo Sport
DNF Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
DNF Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers Cycling

Men - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets
2 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Alan Mid-Atlantic
3 Jefffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837   Henry's Bikes
4 Adam Schlauch   Califon, NJ 203338   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   Hampton Velo Club
2 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   Henry's Bikes
3 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   ROCINANTE
5 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
6 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
7 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   FORT-GPOA!
8 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622   CRCA
9 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   First Capital Velo
11 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
12 Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   Rockville Harley Davidson/Bicycle PRO Sh
13 Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958   Team Alliance Environmental
14 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
15 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
16 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY 167365   Hampton Velo Club
17 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
18 Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214   Hunt Valley Bicycles
19 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
20 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi
21 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
22 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   CRCA
23 Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon
24 Peter Smith   Doylestown, PA 133019   Doylestown Wheelmen
25 Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   Unattached
26 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
27 Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
28 Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
29 Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
30 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
31 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Breakaway Endurance Sports
32 Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 3066   Tri State Velo
33 Charles Erndel      Unattached
34 Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ 198200   Somerset Wheelmen
35 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Quaker City Wheelmen
36 David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Henry's Bikes
37 Scott Stahl      Seavs
38 Kevin Deemer   Mohrsville, PA 143094   Unattached
39 Mark McCabe   Rumson, NJ 23176   3D Racing

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   Team Snow Valley
2 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Westwood Velo
4 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
5 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   Independent Fabrication
6 Robert Frederick   Doylestown, PA 108398   Evolution Racing
7 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Quaker City Wheelmen
8 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Velocity Sports/CCE
9 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Team Harrisburg
10 Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112   First State Velo Sport
11 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Wilmington Velocity
12 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
13 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
14 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Unattached
15 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
16 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
17 Stephen Heede   York, PA 156894   Hunt Valley Bikes
18 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
19 Ralph Gullemmo      East End
20 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   South Mountain Velo
21 Steven Fairchild   Fountainville, PA 163014   Westwood Velo
22 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Unattached
23 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
24 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
25 Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD 110686   LSV
26 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   FORT-GPOA!
2 Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Team Harrisburg
4 Don Morrison   Coatesville, PA 125653   Club Wissahickon
5 Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Unattached
6 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   Alan Mid-Atlantic
DNF Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   ERA Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   Kona
2 Elizabeth Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT-GPOA
3 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi
4 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Alan Mid-Atlantic
5 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
6 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT-GPOA
7 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Velo Bella
8 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
9 Jill Neumann   East Norriton, PA 122762   Evolution Racing
10 Pamela Wahl   Doylestown, PA 223018   Evolution Racing
11 Laura Stark   Bethesda, MD 198144   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE 122825   First State Velo Sport
2 Marilyn Galegher   Parkville, MD 231433   Hunt Valley Bikes
3 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom
4 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Club Wissahickon
5 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO 219060   Rociwante
7 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   ACT-UPMC
8 Elizabeth Roach      Hunt Valley Bikes
9 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Lehigh Valley Bike Line
10 Laura Csira      Trophy Bikes
11 Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036   Alan Mid-Atlantic
12 Kim Dubek      Bean's Bike
DNF Krista Schultz   Boulder, CO 235182   Hunt Valley Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee