Race Results for
Southeast Reg'l Champ AMBC #8
Anniston, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Ellis   Mi Wuk Village, CA 220745   
2Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288   
3Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
4Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD 191618   
5GREG RODRIGUEZ      
6SHAWN SCOTT      
7Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784   
8JEFF BOSWELL      
9Max Trent   Powell, TN 184415   
10SAM GWIN      
11Troy Foster   Nashville, TN 156870   
12Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN 186321   

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HENNESSEY      
2Mark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463   
3JASON BROSCHE      
4Mark Grobe   Fort Payne, AL 220878   
5RICKY PETTITT      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456   
2Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028   
3Darin Engle   Atlanta, GA 208802   
4William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539   
5G Todd Park   Madison, SD 205620   
6Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981   
7Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN 218482   
8KEITH ROBERSON      
9Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
10JEREMY POLK      
11Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
12Paul Hein   Salem, AL 210396   
13DAVID FORSHEE      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   
2Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
3Mark Patterson   Powell, TN 131286   
4Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
5David Good   Atlanta, GA 209713   
6William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   
7Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   
DNFSTEVE ROBERTS      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305   
3Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
4Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
5Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451   
6DAVE ROBERSON      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381   
3Jaymes Halgat   Monroe, GA 195114   
4Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY 176926   
2Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
3Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN 207552   
4Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636   
5JOSH GERBACH      
6Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797   
7Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
2Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   
3Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722   
4Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
5Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212   
6Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701   
7D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499   
8Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301   
9John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337   
10Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
11Chad Smith   Pensacola, FL 203300   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946   
2John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
3Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
4Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115   
5Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
6Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
7Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787   
DNFEric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645   
DNFJory Cunningham   Powell, TN 220149   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN BERGER      
2Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674   
3Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969   
4Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
2Russell Sosebee   Lula, GA 230008   
3Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN 226326   
4ZACHARY SPANN      
5DEAN STOVALL      
DNFJACOB THOMASON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JONATHAN OWENS      
2Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
3DAVID LEVITT      
4JEROME DAVENPORT      
5James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
6RYAN DYE      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON MURRELL      
2STEVE CHOCKLEY      
3GREG ELROD      
4Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827   
5Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
6JAYCE POWELL      
7JASON MAXWELL      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
2John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
3JAMES CAPEN      
4Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170  319 
5Todd Eubanks   Southside, AL 223206   
6PHILIP IRWIN      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779   
2Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA 189356   
3Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637   
DNFANDY MILLS      
DNFEarl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685   
4Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542   
2Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
3Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203   
4Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN 212603   
5Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722   
6Rebecca Leeb   Atlanta, GA 177072   
7Shirlee Finch   Alma, MI 210370   
DNFKrista Park   Madison, SD 203842   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARNIE BYRD      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee