Race Results for
Lake McMurtry Madness
Stillwater, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Metz   Denver, CO1 03 37 207781  72 
2Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK1 05 47 219043  50 
3Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1 05 48 110491  47 
4Joshua Brown   1 06 33  97 
5Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK1 10 18 227004  59 
6Gabe Speth   1 11 41  73 
7Zach French   1 14 59  76 
8Adam Lopez   1 15 39  43 
9Enrique Lopez   1 17 17  83 
10Guy Peterson   1 19 05  99 
DNFChris Drummond   n/a  80 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK1 07 11 130196  49 
5Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL1 10 03 174523  92 
6Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1 10 23 203080  63 
7Richard Hill   Frederick, OK1 11 57 129743  66 
8Craig Cormany   Golden, CO1 12 02 210530  52 
10Clint Gill   1 13 37  62 
11Steve Swope   1 18 57  78 
DNFCorey White   Hobart, OKn/a 165514  67 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Doug Scambler   1 07 36  75 
3Jason Smith   1 08 56  87 
4Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK1 08 57 130044  81 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK1 06 05 226311  71 
2Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1 06 30 12470  96 
3Earl Martling   Wichita, KS1 07 24 196209  26 
4Mike Baldwin   1 07 29  90 
5Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1 08 15 224074  45 
6Chris Cauthon   1 09 08  41 
7Tim Miller   1 12 01  24 
8Jon Denton   1 13 18  65 
9Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK1 14 01 206596  88 
10Mike Farney   1 31 53  95 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1 11 26 203081  57 
2Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK1 11 27 222655  58 
3Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK1 12 10 157820  69 
4Terry Plenert   1 21 02  68 
5Brian Gelvin   1 24 54  82 

Men - SP - Singlesp - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK1 06 45 10487  56 
2Eric Doswell   Tulsa, OK1 11 12 164120  39 
3Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK1 12 02 218904  85 
4Tyler Russell   1 13 07  42 
5Kelly Lyda   1 14 09  84 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1 28 03 149104  
2Jason Humphrey   Ardmore, OK1 33 21 210536  25 
3Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK1 34 37 189477  
DNFJason Williamson   n/a  22 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul McKay   1 31 29  
2William Gault   Tulsa, OK1 33 16 192707  12 
4Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK1 36 20 31598  29 
5Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK1 37 40 84431  28 
6Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1 40 17 154710  14 
7Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1 43 20 176264  16 
DNFScott Robertson   Tulsa, OKn/a 110304  15 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK1 37 06 196373  13 
2Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA1 37 07 172847  27 
3Bobby Smith   1 37 08  30 
5Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK1 38 16 179082  17 
6David Robinson   Apo, AL1 40 30 226207  
7Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1 41 23 146457  18 
8Loy Graham   Wichita, KS1 47 48 13858  
9Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1 49 04 158203  11 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO1 06 55 35150  23 
2Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1 07 54 165513  10 
3Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK1 11 26 199121  
DNFClifford Judd   Guthrie, OKn/a 141180  

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK35 58 209170  86 
2Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK39 33 203078  55 
3Eric Klammer   40 20  21 
4Michael Harper   41 34  31 
5John Ray II   43 46  112 
6Nathan Klammer   48 43  20 
7Dillon Duke   52 19  118 
8Nathan Wright   56 02  116 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN34 00 226312  93 
2Cory Denton   36 17  64 
3Ian J. Bratt   46 55  32 
4Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK55 20 199206  123 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marshall Stevenson   Lithia, FL34 45 228789  103 
2Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK35 12 165805  101 
3Daniel Dauwalter   36 04  89 
4William Grimshaw   Moore, OK36 56 234699  110 
5Zachery Speth   37 41  74 
6Brian Adams   40 23  106 
7Michael Boyd   Oklahoma City, OK41 15 176641  38 
8Zach Mauch   41 22  54 
DNSDenver Donaho   n/a  35 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Mobley   Tinker Afb, OK42 07 226304  120 
2Hendrik Stals   Edmond, OK42 24 224339  109 
3David Polland   43 21  70 
4Davin Hallford   43 36  40 
5Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK44 14 226306  105 
7Steven Treaster   45 17  100 
8Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK50 49 210531  121 
9Thomas Annesley   51 15  61 
10Andy Harris   57 09  34 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Duke   48 44  119 
2Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK49 18 179676  111 
3Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK50 39 229616  108 
4Roy Hale   50 57  53 
5Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK51 17 222947  102 
6Chris Duke   Tulsa, OK51 50 224783  114 
7Kevin Smith   55 40  79 
8Jon Ray   58 32  113 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Rogers   52 31  107 
2Mike Tichansley   1 02 07  115 
3Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1 09 57 199657  124 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK35 49 196855  37 
1Kevin Fertic   Norman, OK57 03 191574  44 
2Mark Luker   37 56  94 
4Jerry Bratt   40 54  33 
5Cliff Wright   42 00  117 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1 13 54 218796  46 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Morris   Del City, OK1 30 59 130818  98 
2Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK1 42 24 135326  91 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK52 19 199205  122 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiane Kaeser   39 42  51 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS43 17 227396  77 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee