Race Results for
Fort Yargo Cyclocross
Winder, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quint Smith   Acworth, GA 199021   
2Everett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457   
3Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023   
2Gabriel Gomez      
3Edward Roby   Marietta, GA 204755   

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609   
2Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969   
3William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351   
4Jon Dahlman      
5Michael Stigers      
6Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923   
7Patrick Collerton   Kennesaw, GA 180402   
8James Viar   Locust Grove, GA 235090   
9Wojtek Wysocki      
10Edward Hamilton      
11Leonard Talarico   Pooler, GA 51975   
12Todd Mills      
13Tim Kohl   Locust Grove, GA 186483   
14Paul Firnschild      
15Brad Pearson      

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930   
2Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107   
3Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109   
4James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   
5Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285   
6John Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 85261   
7Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883   
8Robert Bourne   Atlanta, GA 193409   
9Jay Halgat   Monroe, GA 14674   
10Ralph McKenzie      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Schneider   Bluffton, SC 31700   
2Ondrej Dlask   Dunwoody, GA 229375   
3Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556   
4Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524   
5Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291   
6Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967   
7Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   
8Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
9David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467   
10Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   
11Scott Hodge      
12James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Wyatt (1 - Cat4)   Swannanoa, NC 127000   
2Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066   
3Everette Herring   Birmingham, AL 197604   
4Joel McDanal   Atlanta, GA 117985   
5Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575   
6Brandon Eller   Hendersonville, NC 202353   
7Joseph Foley   Lilburn, GA 190496   
8Jeffrey Garnett   Athens, GA 216033   
9Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542   
10Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166   
11Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   
12John Snyder      
13Casey Storey      
14Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794   
15Jason Pruitt      
16Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160   
17Robert Bourne   Atlanta, GA 193409   
18John Wares      
19Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848   
20Martin Tower      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090   
2Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697   
3Paul Nesmith      
4Andrew Young      
5David Hiott   Clanton, AL 223580   
6Michael Barnett   Atlanta, GA 186778   
7Scott Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 199026   
8Wendell Riley   Douglasville, GA 174935   
9David Payne      
10Jason Collum   Dacula, GA 187384   
11Carl Viars   Montgomery 197061   
12Alex Rodriguez   Atlanta, GA 145155   
13Paul Firnschild      
14Jeremy Fitzpatrick   Winterville, GA 234533   
15Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063   
16Travis Hicks   Ball Ground, GA 220006   
17Drew Graham   Atlanta, GA 234831   
18Michael Whitt      

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Smith   Acworth, GA 224052   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD 209805   
2Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766   
3Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117   
4Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725   
5Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030   
6Kari Lindner   Covington, GA 221301   
7Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671   
8Cathy Halgat   Monroe, GA 200577   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Graham   Atlanta, GA 234830   
2Stephanie Gamble   Pinehurst, NC 224839   
3Caroline Smith   Atlanta, GA 232228   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee