Race Results for
Dead Dog Mt. Bike Race
Trussville, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanner Mixon   Starkville, MS1:08:40 188751  71 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Fuhrmann   1:03:58  93 
2Don Hoodenpyle   1:04:30  18 
3Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL1:05:54 218784  74 
4Jason Donaldson   1:19:10  86 
5Luke Van Horn   1:19:50  91 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Johnson   1:03:30  81 
2Paul Hein   Salem, AL1:07:10 210396  12 Mikes Bikes Racing
3Jimmy Hall   1:07:59  85 
4David Wall   1:08:25  87 
5LaDon McPherson   Fort Payne, AL1:10:08 210885  14 Little River Cycle&Outdoors
6Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA1:14:24 243343  19 
7Bill Andrews   1:16:22  73 
8Andreas Stoll   1:36:04  72 
9Spencer Haddock   1:36:40  95 
DQJonathan Robbins   1:06:00  94 

Men - SP - Master - 40 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Haimes   1:08:26  82 
2David Thomas   Brookwood, AL1:08:30 88122  15 DCBC
3Woody Robbins   1:10:07  88 
4Larry Stanley   Leeds, AL1:10:50 223103  11 
5Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL1:13:45 173103  MDC Racing
DNFTommy Stauter   DNF  84 
DNFBobby Steip   DNF  92 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Doug Daughhetee   1:12:54  76 BUMP
3Doug Goodwin   1:13:34  20 
DNSSteve McAuley   Lancing, TNDNS 190451   Moab / Loveless
DNFMick Williams   DNF  17 
10650Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN TN 133305  80 Columbia

Men - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL1:17:26 172779  79 
2Chris Edmonds   1:17:27  77 
3Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL1:17:46 103698  90 
4Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:21:00 22604  78 
5Rob Hope   Tuscaloosa, AL1:34:36 201983  83 
DNFBrad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797  75 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan McPherson   0:38:28  132 Little River Cycle

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Spann   0:52:16  148 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Maxwell   0:54:20  146 
2Tim Fiquett   0:55:58  134 
3Shane Byrd   0:57:20  144 
4Bob Parker   0:58:12  138 
5Elliot Burt   1:00:23  137 
6Robert Michel   1:03:08  145 
DNFBrian Knight     131 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Barkley   0:58:24  140 
2Lee Kingry   0:59:58  130 Big Dog Racing
3Keny Coffman   1:07:35  150 
4Matt Barkley   1:07:50  136 
DNFTommy Stauter     129 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Snow   0:56:08  139 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA1:18:00 223185  16 Mike's Bikes
2Maureen Kingry   1:33:47  Big Dog racing

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Ramirez   1:46:01  89 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheila Vizzinia   0:57:45  149 
2Christy Perdue   1:13:02  127 
3Lisbeth Weinheimer   1:21:18  128 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee