Race Results for
Florida State Championship #8
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/11/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   
4 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
5 Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
6 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
7 ERIC POST      
8 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
9 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875   
DNF Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
2 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
3 Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
4 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
5 STEVE PAOLETTA      
6 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
7 STEVE KUPCHUN      
8 ADAM BAKER      
9 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
10 Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873   
11 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
12 JEFF GEARHART      
13 MACE MCMILLAN      
14 JOHN DAWSON      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
2 RUSSELL PEELMAN      
3 SCOTT WEBER      
4 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
5 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
6 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
7 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
8 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
9 DON PENNINGTON      
10 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
3 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
4 AVANTE LENNARTSSON      
5 ROBERT FALCIOLA      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
4 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
5 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
6 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
3 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
4 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
5 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
6 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
7 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
8 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
9 OSCAR CAMACHO      
10 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
11 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LOWE      
2 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
4 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
5 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089   
6 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607   
7 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
8 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
2 DAVID FAIRCHILD      
3 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
4 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042   
6 KARLOS R.BERNART      
7 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
8 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
9 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
10 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
11 KIM PICKERING      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM LEIBLICK      
2 DAVID BUNDY      
3 ANTHONY NASTI      
4 DAVID MEEKER      
5 ANTHONY HECHLER      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2 AUSTIN FEE      
3 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   
4 DYLAN GEARHART      
DNF CHADD LANG      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE KNIGHT      
2 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
3 AUSTIN BERGER      
4 COLIN QUAINTON      
5 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
6 CHAD FEE      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
3 EVAN PENNINGTON      
4 BRENT HALL      
5 MICHAEL BROWN      
6 DUSTIN GOINS      
7 KYLE MCELHANEY      
8 SCOTT REINARD      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 ANTHONY HUTTON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
2 STEVE DEROCHE      
3 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
4 JOSH HENNESSEY      
5 ANTHONY MUSALO      
6 LEIF KRUSE      
7 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
8 David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
9 NICHOLAS YANARELLA      
10 STEVEN MANNINEN      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAXIMO ESTEVEZ      
2 DARRUL SIMMONS      
3 MIGUEL GINCAPIE      
4 JESSE HORTON      
5 MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER      
6 TOBY GILBERT      
7 STEPHEN SIEHIEN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HENRY SANTILLANA      
2 Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
3 WILLIAM BRACKEN      
4 PETER IFKA      
5 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
6 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
7 RONALD CARKHUKF      
8 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
9 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
10 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
11 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
2 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003   
3 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
4 ERIC STONE      
5 NORBERTO MEDINA      
6 Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
7 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
8 JIMMY HEEFERIN      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC LATIMER      
2 JAMES CAPEN      
3 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
4 Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
5 JOHN POCZYNSKI      
6 SHAWN WINSOR      
7 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
8 TIM DAVISON      
9 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
10 ROBERT WOMMACK      
11 DONNIE HARRIES      
12 MIKE COLLINS      
13 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
14 BOB SHY      
15 MIKE FREUND      
16 DAVID SNOW      
17 BRIAN HASTINGS      
18 FRED HEWETT      
19 PHILIP IRWIN      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES COULTAS      
2 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
3 RJ WHITE      
4 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
5 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYAN ZEDEKER      
2 KIRSTEN FEE      
3 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
4 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
5 RENAE BLEVINS      
6 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
7 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2 SHELLY ALLEN      
3 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
4 Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
5 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARNIE BYRD      
2 ANDREA GIMON      
3 DENISE BARKER      
4 LAURIE SCHOEPE      
5 MARIA LONG      
DNF AMANDA LITTLE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee