Race Results for
Green Valley Grand Prix
New Braunfels, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 01/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
2 Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   
3 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   
4 Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   
5 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
6 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   
7 Sean Thompson   Grapevine, TX 196407   
8 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
9 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   
10 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX 159270   
11 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   
12 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
13 John Legge      
14 Marc Corbin   Plano, TX 68600   
15 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   
16 Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   
17 Gerald Longhurst   San Antonio, TX 197098   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Eller (1 - Cat1)   Murphy, TX 138037   
2 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   
3 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   
4 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
5 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845   
6 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   
7 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
8 Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   
9 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   
10 Chris Lutz   Austin, MN 215199   
11 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
12 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
13 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   
14 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961   
15 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   
16 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   
17 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   
18 J Carl Grant Williams (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 176776   
19 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
20 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   
2 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   
3 Zechariah Brewton   Houston, TX 189164   
4 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   
5 Eric Benefield   Beaumont, TX 3288   
6 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
7 Corey Meeks   Houston, TX 195193   
8 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
9 Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679   
10 Tony Blair   San Marcos, TX 220328   
11 Jonathan Efurd (1 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 177799   
12 Mark Whittier   Fort Worth, TX 129150   
13 Dewayne Byars (1 - Cat3)   Robstown, TX 173077   
14 Frederick Price   Boerne, TX 99423   
15 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   
16 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   
17 Merle Richard (2 - Cat3)   Universal City, TX 168818   
18 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
19 Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482   
20 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   
2 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   
3 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
4 Sam Frost   Cedar Park, TX 168915   
5 Les Stark   Rowlett, TX 193284   
6 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   
7 Oplaat Gerrit      
8 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   
9 Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773   
10 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
11 Clay Snell      
12 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   
13 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
14 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   
15 Jim Helbig      
16 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
17 Jim May   Plano, TX 191145   
18 James Supak   Coupland, TX 201636   
19 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ 197268   
20 Larry Herschell (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 140239   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   
2 Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   
3 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
4 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   
5 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   
6 Patti Summerall   Austin, TX 207678   
7 Rhonda Womack   Schertz, TX 215258   
8 Sara Hartley (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 219833   
9 Tara Heintz      
10 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID 216070   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee