Race Results for
Florida State Championship #3
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   
3 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
4 Andy Relue   Tampa, FL 214807   
5 Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
6 ERIC POST      
7 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
8 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537   
9 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
10 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   
11 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
12 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
13 GREG DOUGHERTY      
14 SCOTT SERAFIN      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
2 Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
3 TREVOR BUSBY      
4 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
5 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
6 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
7 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
8 ANDY WEHMEYER      
9 RUSSELL HAGAN      
10 ADAM BAKER      
11 JOHN DAWSON      
12 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
13 STEWART BRADLEY      
14 Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637   
15 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
16 MACE MCMILLAN      
DNF LLOYD WELLS      
DNF Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
3 RUSSELL PEELMAN      
4 SCOTT WEBER      
5 JOE MASON      
6 TODD LYONS      
7 DON PENNINGTON      
8 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
9 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
10 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
11 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208   
12 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
DNF CARLOS DIAZ      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
3 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
4 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
5 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
6 NICK GIBSON      
7 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
8 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
DNF Jimbo McGuire   Lake Worth, FL 218633   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
3 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
4 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
5 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
6 Richard Copley   Eustis, FL 128266   
7 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
8 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900   
9 OSCAR CAMACHO      
10 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
11 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNF Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
DNF Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
DNF Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LOWE      
2 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
5 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
6 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
7 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
8 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
9 Greg Schmidt   Indialantic, FL 195518   
DNF Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
DNF Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
DNF Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
DNF Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
DNF Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
DNF Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
DNF Michael Parent   Somers, CT 27219   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
2 DAVID FAIRCHILD      
3 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
4 KARLOS R.BERNART      
5 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
6 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
7 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
8 SCOTT ODONNELL      
9 CHRIS DIXON      
10 Eric Estes   Clearwater, FL 104350   
DNF JOSHUA VAN CLEEF      

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM LEIBLICK      
2 David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   
3 DAVID MEEKER      
4 ANTHONY HECHLER      
5 ROBERT FALCIOLI      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
2 CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
3 AUSTIN FEE      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
2 AUSTIN BERGER      
3 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991   
4 CHAD FEE      
5 COLIN QUAINTON      
6 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   
7 STEVEN MCKNELLY      
DNF Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2 MICHAEL BROWN      
3 EVAN PENNINGTON      
4 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
5 JOSE LOPEZ      
6 Chris Johns   Gainesville, FL 233271   
7 KYLE MCELHANEY      
8 Brian Bates   Alachua, FL 227261   
9 SCOTT REINARD      
DNF BRENT HALL      
DNF Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY HUTTON      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
3 STEVE DEROCHE      
4 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
5 BEN TELBOT      
6 LEIF KRUSE      
7 DUSTIN SHAW      
8 Arthur Martinot   Winter Park, FL 234313   
9 BEN FORSHEE      
10 LUIS CALDERON      
11 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
12 David Cordero   Lutz, FL 230196   
13 Aaron Howard   Orlando, FL 194440   
14 LUIS POU      
15 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898   
16 BRIAN SHERMAN      
17 DYLAN SCHEMEL      
DNF RYAN BURROUGHS      
DNF Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARRUL SIMMONS      
2 ROBERT WOMMACK      
3 PETE LUSA      
4 BRETT WALDRON      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
2 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869   
3 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
4 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
5 RONALD CARKHUKF      
6 PETER IFKA      
7 Glenn Vaudreuil   Gainesville, FL 234076   
8 WILLIAM BRACKEN      
9 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
10 Tommy Serra   Wesley Chapel, FL 182403   
11 BRAD GERARD      
12 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
13 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
14 KIPLING TAYLOR      
DNF HENRY SANTILLANA      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
2 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003   
3 ERIC STONE      
4 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
5 Matthew Roberts   Ocala, FL 219902   
6 EUGENE SIMONS      
7 NORBERTO MEDINA      
8 DALE MORRISON      
9 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
10 ALLAN DRAHEIM      
11 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
12 JACKSON MARES      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Gaab   Vero Beach, FL 220627   
2 JAMES CAPEN      
3 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
4 SHAWN WINSOR      
5 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412   
6 BRIAN HASTINGS      
7 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
8 TIM DAVISON      
9 SCOTT POTTER      
10 JOEL LEFFLER      
11 RALPH LOTT      
12 PHILIP IRWIN      
DNF JOHN POCZYNSKI      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES COULTAS      
2 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
3 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
4 RJ WHITE      
5 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
2 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
3 KIRSTEN FEE      
4 RENAE BLEVINS      
5 Jolie Pavent   St Petersburg, FL 177697   
6 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
DNF ALEX CONTRERAS      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
2 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
3 JANE BECKER      
4 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
5 Barbara Shircliffe   Tampa, FL 176253   
DNF Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
DNF BETH POCZYNSKI      
DNF SHELLY ALLEN      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARNIE BYRD      
2 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
3 ANDREA GIMON      
4 DENISE BARKER      
5 LAURIE SCHOEPE      
6 MERRI BASS      
7 ALI WELLS      
8 AMANDA LITTLE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee