Race Results for
South Florida Championship #2
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIS CABRERS      
2 Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
3 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
2 STEVE PAOLETTA      
3 STEVE KUPCHUN      
4 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
5 LESTER SANCHEZ      
6 JOSE LUIS SAAVEDRA      
7 RAYMOND THOMPSON      
8 DAVID CAPPARELLI      
9 CARLOS RUIZ      
10 TOM PRICE      
DNF Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
DNF RICHARD DIAZ      
DNF Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
DNF Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
2 TONY MARTINIEZ      
3 ROGER KOCH      
4 TOM PIKE      
5 AL SANTEIRO      
6 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
7 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
8 EDWARD LIS      
9 ROBERT JOA      
10 MARCELINO JAEL      
11 EDUARDO MALIZIA      
DNF Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
DNF ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ      
DNF ROB BAGANS      
DNF Louis DeLuca   Delray Beach, FL 198392   
DNF SCOTT WEBER      
DNF DIOGENES MONEGRO      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076   
2 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
3 RICHARD BUTLER      

Men - EX - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
3 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
4 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
5 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
6 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
7 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
8 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
9 OSCAR CAMACHO      
10 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
11 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671   
12 Michael Feldman   Jupiter, FL 106408   
DNF Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
DNF Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
DNF Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNF Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LOWE      
2 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
3 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
4 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
5 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
6 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
7 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
DNF Alex Hernandez    210249   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS ST PETER      
2 LARRY BEUTE      
3 LARRY BUNDY      
4 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
6 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
7 Jonathan Kohler   Colbert, GA 209860   
8 SCOTT ODONNELL      
DNF Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ      
2 AUSTIN MULLEN      
3 MICHAEL BETHEL      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN BERGER      
2 DANIEL JIMENEZ      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
2 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360   
3 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
4 FEDERICO RIOS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990   
2 JOSH HENNESSEY      
3 VICTOR TARIN      
4 DYLAN SCHEMEL      
5 NICHOLAS YANARELLA      
6 JOSE PUTOY      
7 ALEXANDER LAI      
8 DAVID VILLALOBOS      
9 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600   

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAPHAEL OSORIO      
2 CHRISTIANO FERNANDES      
3 STANI HENRIQUES      
4 MARCELO AVENDANO      
5 CHRISTIAN HERRERA      
6 SEBASTIAN ORTIZ      
7 RICHARD RUIZ      
8 MARTIN STORNI      
9 GABRIEL SFINA      
DNF BRAD ESTRADA      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIS MEZA      
2 RAFAEL JIMENEZ      
3 SAM JOECKEL      
4 HENRY SANTILLANA      
5 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
6 JOSE TABARES-OSSA      
7 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
8 Gheorghe Ciorobea   Miami, FL 234684   
9 RICHARD COSTA      
10 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
11 Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
12 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712   
13 Paul Scheller   New York City 220447   
14 PETER IFKA      
15 CAIRO BONILLA      
DNF Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
2 MARIO GARCIA      
3 JOHN POCZYNSKI      
4 MR NEWMAN      
5 JOEL LEFFLER      
6 JOHN KEHOE      
7 JOHN ELSNER      
8 FREDDY SIERRA      
9 JAVIER RICO      
DNF craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992   
DNF DON ERNST      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
2 RACHEAL WOOD      
3 CONSTANCE KURASH      
4 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
2 Jane Quigley   Tampa, FL 47587   
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAURIE SCHOEPE      
2 MICHELE RIVERA      
3 CHRIS BENKLY      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee