Race Results for
South Florida Championship #1
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUSTIN SCHEMEL      
2LUIS CABRERS      
3DAVID ANGEL      
4JEFFERY SMITH      
DNFADRIAN CAMPBELL      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Goldfar   Plantation, FL 197810   
2545.00Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
3STEVE PAOLETTA      
4STEVE KUPCHUN      
5RAYMOND THOMPSON      
6JOHN BRAGANSA      
7JOSE LUIS SAAVEDRA      
8LESTER SANCHEZ      
9CARLOS RUIZ      
10ANDRES MACARIO      
11OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
DNFERIC SANABRIA      
DNFANTHONY MAGGIO      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARLOS DIAZ      
2ROGER KOCH      
3JOE MASON      
4JIM GILLIS      
5482.03Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
6489.74Louis DeLuca   Delray Beach, FL 198392   
7497.45Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
8MIKE SAUERWEIN      
9TONY MARTINIEZ      
10TOM PIKE      
11CHRIS ELLIS      
12EDWARD LIS      
13ALEX ARGUELLO      
14GREGORIO RAMIREZ      
15EDUARDO MALIZIA      
16566.86Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
17AL SANTEIRO      
18ROBERT JOA      
19MICHAEL LENHARDT      
DNFALBERT MUNIZ      
DNFALDEMARO RIBEIRO      
DNFCharles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD BUTLER      
2527.12Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
3585.28Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.75Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
2ALEX ZAMBRANA      
3440.55Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
4527.95Jakub Pieniazek   Key West, FL 233813   

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.05Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
2345.51Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
3363.98Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
4382.44Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5400.90Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
6419.36Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   
7DANIEL DE LAPUENYE      
8456.29Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
9474.75David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
10493.21Michael Feldman   Jupiter, FL 106408   
DNFMatt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
DNFOSCAR CAMACHO      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.58Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
2402.64John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
3428.69Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
4454.74Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
5GEORGE FELICIANO      
6506.85Alex Hernandez    210249   
7PETER MAGGIO      
DNFFRED REYNOLDS      

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS ST PETER      
2LARRY BUNDY      
3LARRY BEUTE      
4JAVIER BAEZ      
5SCOTT MCCAWLEY      
6JOSE FERNANDEZ      
7PAUL ADAMS      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN MULLEN      
2565.00Jessie Busch    Lantana, FL 179781   
3SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ      
DNFMARCELO CIARAMELLA      
DNFMICHAEL BETHEL      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360   
2AUSTIN BERGER      
3DANIEL JIMENEZ      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSE LOPEZ      
2THOMAS CANE      
3JUSTIN HANNA      
4TYLER GATES      
5EDDIE FELIPE      
6ROBERT MCMURTREY      
7MILES COHODAS      
DNFAnthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEXANDER LAI      
2VICTOR TARIN      
3DAVID VILLALOBOS      
4DYLAN SCHEMEL      
5568.57Benjamin Groshek   Boynton Beach, FL 233040   
6NICHOLAS YANARELLA      
7CASEY COULL      
8590.00Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600   
DNFDAVID LOPEZ      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAPHAEL OSORIO      
2MICHAEL CHONG      
3JOEL ESPINOZA      
4MARCELO AVENDANO      
5DANIEL MORA      
6CHRISTIAN HERRERA      
7BRYAN JONES      
8BRANDON WHITE      
9CHRISTIANO FERNANDES      
10SEBASTIAN ORTIZ      
11CAIRO BONILLA      
12IVAN EVANOFF      
13LUIS DORTA      
14EDDIE FORTE      
15BRANT JEPPSON      
16JUAN GUTIERREZ      
17EUGENIO FLEITAS      
18KEITH NEMETH      
19EGENDRI RODRIGUEZ      
DNFALDO RAMIREZ      
DNFJOSEPH PRUSINOWSKI      
DNFPAUL THODE      
DNFGABRIEL SFINA      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIS MEZA      
2542.19James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
3RAFAEL JIMENEZ      
4HENRY SANTILLANA      
5EDUARDO BLANCO      
6551.21Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425   
7553.46Scott Zedeker   Fort Myers, FL 222229   
8MIKE BAKER      
9557.97Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712   
10MARCELO TEXEIRA      
11JIMMY HARN      
12JESUS MORALES      
13566.99Gheorghe Ciorobea   Miami, FL 234684   
14MICHAEL TENZER      
15571.50Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
16LOUIS HERNANDEZ      
17CHRISTIAN URZUA      
18578.26Paul Scheller   New York City 220447   
19CARLOS DORTA      
20OSCAR RAMIREZ      
21STEVEN EAGEN      
22BILL BEGIEN      
DNFJOSE TABARES-OSSA      
DNFBRIAN MITCHELL      
DNFANDY THOMAS      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL LA FONTAINE      
2MIGUEL CASTILLO      
3EDWARD DILTS      
4MARIO GARCIA      
5JAVIER RICO      
6JOHN ELSNER      
7575.22craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992   
8GONZALO JIMENEZ      
9ELIOT APPEL      
DNFCARLOS OTAMENDI      
DNFGARY SANTELICES      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RACHEAL WOOD      
2Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SYLVIA KAPUSTA      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLE FERRARA      
2MICHELE RIVERA      
3MARY ALONSO      
4LAURIE SCHOEPE      
5MERRI BASS      
6JAIME COUTU      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee