Race Results for
Virginia State Time Trial Championship
Stony Creek, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Fowler   0:16:32   Virginia Beach Velo/ East Coast Bikes
2 Jake King   0:19:58   
3 Nicholas Kensinger   0:20:12   
4 Matt Stapanowich   0:20:44   TriPower

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Edwards   0:14:32   TriPower
2 Lucas Harville   0:15:00   TBA/Fat Frogs
3 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:15:57 221327   Chesapeake Cycling Club
4 Kyle O'Brien   0:17:14   Chesapeake Cycling Club
5 Elliott Hofschulte   0:17:14   Fat Frogs

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA0:28:27 210212   charlottesville racing club
2 Brandon Libbey   0:30:42   Fat Frogs/TBA
3 Scott Riley   0:31:53   Team Cobblestone
4 Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   0:32:18   Bikeworks/Swansea Velo
5 Ian Marcuse   0:32:34   Richmond Ciclismo
6 RJ Haufler   0:33:39   Richmond Ciclismo
7 Nick Stapanowich   0:33:53   TriPower
8 Luis Gonzales   0:35:58   
9 Timothy Patch   0:37:18   
10 Evan Hope   0:39:15   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen De Lisle   0:27:29   Hilton Cycling Club/Team Contes
2 Christian White   0:28:16   Fat Frogs/TBA
3 Mark Saunders   0:30:09   Richmond Ciclismo
4 William Krohn   0:31:33   Team Snow Valley
5 Dan Scheel   0:32:36   TBA/Fat Frogs

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ryan roehrman   0:59:28   Hilton Cycling Club
2 Adam Coon   1:04:57   Evolution/Team DLS

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael King   0:56:48   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
2 Peter Lindeman   0:57:45   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Robert Dinterman   0:57:47   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bikes
4 David Cornelius   0:59:26   JRVS/Casey Auto
5 James Estes   0:59:44   Hilton Cycling Club/Team Conte's
6 john hessian   0:59:50   
7 daniel king   1:00:14   3 SPORTS
8 Mark Evans   1:03:10   Unattached
9 Jordan Whiley   1:04:01   Blackwater Bike Shop

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Price   0:56:14   Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On
2 don saroff   0:57:10   SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3 James Revere   0:57:32   Team Cobblestone/Nature's Path
4 Wes Kessenich   0:57:33   
5 Gene Fowler   0:58:09   Virginia Beach Velo/ East Coast Bikes
6 Jeff Schnelle   0:58:26   Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Steven Chirco   0:58:45   Hilton/Contes
8 Bill Collins   0:58:47   Virginia Beach Velo
9 william gilmer   0:58:55   tri-power
10 Bob Haufler   1:00:46   Richmond Ciclismo
11 Thomas Houff   1:00:48   Richmond Ciclismo
12 Joseph Notarnicola   1:01:17   Richmond Ciclismo
13 Erich Smith   1:03:13   
14 BJ Basham   1:04:18   Lateral Stress Velo

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Lawson   0:56:44   TriPower
2 Marty Stiegmann   0:57:25   3 Sports Endure
3 Stephen Norair   0:58:12   BikeWorks
4 Tim Starkey   0:58:57   Tri-power
5 Mark Kutney   0:59:24   Charlottesville Racing Club
6 mark king   0:59:59   charlottesville racing club
7 David Rushing   1:00:07   JRVS/Casey Auto
8 Karl Kensinger   1:00:09   
9 tom fournier   1:00:30   Atlantic Velo
10 Thomas O'Neil   1:01:04   Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
11 Peter De Lisle   1:01:45   Hilton Cycling Club
12 Mark Connelly   1:05:24   3Sports

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Leousis   0:55:56   Carolina Masters Cycling
2 Craig Clark   0:57:24   Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
3 tony bilotta   0:58:10   charlotttesville race club
4 Fred Wittwer   0:58:23   Charlottesville racing club
5 Dennis Rainear   0:58:56   Team CSK/CVCC
6 Steve Simet   0:59:24   Fat Frogs
7 Bill Conoscenti   1:00:20   TriPower
8 Roland Parsons   1:00:36   PDO Velo
9 PATRICK HURLEY   1:01:09   JRVS/Casey Auto
10 Max Rogozinski   1:02:33   Prince William Elite Racing
11 Mark Pye   1:08:06   Conte's/ Cycor

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:57:15 113835   
2 Myron Lehtman   0:59:22   NCVC Edge Technologies
3 David Swager   0:59:38   Team Cobblestone
4 Tom Doyle   1:03:20   Conte's/CyCor Cycling Team
6 John Tansey   1:04:52   Colonial Racing Team
7 John Wilson   1:04:55   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
8 dan darby   1:05:01   Tripower
9 michael morse   1:12:32   
10359 Peter Swan    Inc.   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merrick Frampton   1:03:37   VCB Legg Mason - Race Pace
2 Robert Kenner   1:04:21   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 David Ridgway   1:05:14   Shore Velocity Cycling Club
4 Ben Williams   1:06:48   annapolis bicycle racing team/team snow
5 Hank Banta   1:07:01   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Ward   0:54:23   Team Snow Valley
2 Robert Suydam   0:54:41   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bikes
3 Leigh Carter   0:54:46   Team CSK/CVCC
4 Pedro Hijar   0:56:05   Team DLS / Evolution Cycling
5 Peter Dickason   0:57:13   TEAM DLS / EVOLUTION
6 Aidan Charles   0:57:16   ACT/NECSA Espoir Elite Team
7 matt dinsmore   0:58:17   Team CSK/CVCC
8 Dan Underwood   0:58:26   Transrapid-USA.com Cycling
9 Nick Cossa   1:03:39   Evolution Cycling/Team DLS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Stoop   0:55:35   Atlantic Velo
2 Mike Bradbury   0:55:44   Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
3 stewart kidston   0:55:50   Evolution Cycling
4 Bill Malone   0:56:04   Team Cobblestone
5 Mason Haymes   0:56:58   Team CSK/CVCC
6 Keck Baker   0:57:17   Team CSK/CVCC
7 Charles Goble   0:57:54   Team Cobblestone / Nature's Path
8 Michael Hosang   0:58:05   TRIPOWER
9 Bryan Sorrell   0:59:27   Atlantic Velo
10 Victor Siegfried   0:59:49   Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
11 David Wilson   0:59:54   wwvc
12 Bo Lee   1:02:49   Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 John Huth   1:03:27   Hilton Cycling Club/ Conte's
14 jon gaudio   1:04:46   Richmond Ciclismo
15 Sean Yeager   1:05:06   Richmond Ciclismo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Carmine   0:57:32   BikeWorks
2 Robert Leach   0:57:44   Evolution Cycling/ Team DLS
3 Benjamin Tucker   0:57:58   Evolution Cycling/ Team DLS
4 Mitch Ferro   0:58:47   Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
5 Derik Crotts   0:58:50   Prince William Elite Racing
6 Pascal Fernandez   0:59:01   Team Cobblestone / Nature's Path
7 Ethan Ensley   0:59:13   Atlantic Velo
8 Mark Francis   0:59:29   Team Contes/ Cycor
9 Wesley King   0:59:55   Team Cobblestone
10 Jeff Craddock   0:59:59   Fat Frogs
11 Frank Deal   1:00:51   JRVS/Casey Auto
12 Nick Blend   1:01:09   Team Cobblstone/Nature's Path
13 Arthur Marks   1:02:12   Tri-Power
14 Dewey Reynolds   1:02:17   Bikeworks/Swansea Velo
15 Ed Fisher   1:03:02   ShoreVelocity
16 Jeffery Mangum   1:03:12   Unattached
17 Andy Winch   1:03:31   Team Hampton Roads
18 Greg Herrman   1:04:22   BCA/VOmax
19 Dan Trsic   1:04:26   Team Cobblestone
20 Cole hARDEN   1:04:27   East Coasters
21 kevin horvath   1:06:12   Tri-Power
22 David Duke   1:07:21   Charlottesville Race Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Scherquist   0:58:43   
2 Jared Wilburn   0:59:51   
3 Kevin Reid   0:59:54   
4 Bill Wightman   0:59:59   
5 George Eastham   1:00:11   DC Velo Martens Volvo
6 James Guthridge   1:00:22   3Sports
7 Bryant Franklin   1:01:10   Armed Forces Cycling Association
8 Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV1:01:40 229983   Conte's/Cycor
9 Mark Branson   1:02:02   TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team
10 Paul Allmon   1:03:14   ICCC
11 Nicholas Macias   1:03:21   New River Valley Bicycle Association
12 matthew tessitor   1:03:22   TBA Fat Frogs
13 Fred Mitchell   1:03:34   
14 Edward McNelis   1:03:57   3 Sports Endure
15 Stephen Barlow   1:03:58   
16 Jimmy Hargrove   1:04:03   Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
17 Shawn Tevendale   1:04:13   Charlottesville Racing Club
18 Gilbert Craven   1:04:17   TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team
19 Trent Simmons   1:04:24   Conte's/Cycor
20 Ryan Hyslop   1:04:28   Atlantic Velo
21 Vergil Arbuckle   1:05:20   Evolution Cycling
22 Chris Snead   1:05:23   Richmond Ciclismo
23 Shelton Clough   1:05:39   
24 Jacob Tremblay   1:05:47   
25 patrick pettit   1:06:22   club 3sports
26 Jeff Greene   1:06:31   Chesapeake Cycling Club
27 Michael McMahon   1:07:02   TriPower
28 George Scheel   1:07:57   Fat Frog's
29 Chris Logan   1:09:22   TBA/Fat Frogs
30 Shawn Buddenhagen   1:09:22   Chesapeake Cycling Club
31 David Potena   1:10:20   PPT Racing/Squadra Avanti
32 Alex Miller   1:13:03   Richmond Cyclismo
33 Brad Johnson   1:18:06   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Hatton   1:06:34   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john kronenberger   0:57:17   fat frogs
2 james Donaldson   1:00:55   
3 Wyatt Crossin   1:07:26   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Edwards   0:57:13   LUNG PWR
2 Robert Pawlak   0:58:50   Team Internet
3 Jeffrey Allen   1:00:46   Richmond Tri Club
4 Jeff Erickson   1:00:48   
5 Steve Owens   1:00:51   Team Snow Valley p/b Seal On
6 Gregg Myers   1:02:28   
7 Tom Nyein   1:03:34   WWVC
8 Pete Datoc   1:07:19   
9 Dave Orlik   1:08:51   Team Cobblestone
10 Brian Hamilton   1:12:49   
11 ed burgess   1:15:39   liquid forge
12 Thomas Snowdy   1:22:49   Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jim mccoig   0:58:37   Highlands Orthopaedics
2 Joseph Page   1:01:39   Unattached
3 bob zywiak   1:05:00   fredericksburg cycling club
4 Bill Battle   1:08:12   CyCor - Conte's

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thom Suddeth   1:03:00   Richmond cyclisimo
2 Larry Nelson   1:04:09   
3 Rudy Muller   1:04:49   
4 Steve LaDrew   1:06:28   Winchester Wheelmen
5 Mark Woolery   1:07:43   
6 Frank Stapanowich   1:13:59   TriPower
7 Wendell Williams   1:29:21   Whole Wheel Velo Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Hager   0:38:11   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Ducharme-Barth   0:21:37   Bikeworks/Swansea Velo
2 Monica McGraw   0:21:44   unattached
3 Emmalyne Owens   0:22:26   
4 Zoe Haufler   0:22:48   Richmond Ciclismo

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hollis Owens   0:17:12   bikes unlimited

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Duckworth   0:40:52   Fat Frogs/TBA

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yvette Gauthier   1:04:04   Atlantic Velo
2 Karen Hanson   1:06:05   contes/cycor
3 Glenda Craddock   1:13:33   Fat Frogs

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gia DeAngelis   1:06:24   Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Jane Seymour   1:10:19   Fat Frogs
3 Mariel Galvan   1:11:38   Artemis
4 Mandy Sutton   1:13:23   TriPower

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Zimmerman   1:05:12   James River Velo Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Garvin   1:00:44   
2 anette Johnson   1:04:18   Atlantic Velo
3 Carol Ennser   1:04:18   Tripower
4 Liz Schleeper   1:05:30   TriPower

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connie Peterson   1:01:53   
2 Laura Cook   1:02:04   TriPower
3 BJ Samuel   1:02:29   Tripower
4 Ann Hardy   1:05:16   Richmond Ciclismo
5 robin taylor   1:06:12   Tri Power
6 Rachel Warner-Sanchez   1:06:25   Charlottesville Racing Club
7 emily joyner   1:07:32   TBA/ Fat Frogs
8 Sally Tempest   1:07:42   Tripower
9 Katie George   1:08:05   Cycor/Contes
10 Tara Sodano   1:09:58   Contes/CyCor
11 Alison Kinsler   1:10:24   3 Sports
12 Sally Snead   1:11:14   Richmond Ciclismo
13 Susan Scheel   1:13:42   Fat Frog's
14 Amy Black   1:15:01   
15 Danielle Craven   1:16:21   TBA/Fat Frogs Race Team
16 lisa mccoig   1:16:40   Highlands Orthopaedics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee