Race Results for
About Two Hours From Anywhere - Crit
Andrews, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon McKeever   Hopkins 193689  508 Team Rio Grande
2Jeffrey Frazer   Asheville, NC 190710  500 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3Paul EDMONDS     623 Appalachian State U Cycling
4John Garrett   Asheville, NC 196176  503 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  501 Unattached
6Andrew McKaig     504 Free Wheelers

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  101 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2David Crowe   Athens, GA 46704  114 Locos
3Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  111 Smith Barney
4Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  105 Greensboro Velo Club
5Henry McCullough   Greenville, SC 23362  102 Piedmont Pedalers
6Jason Leslie   Greenville 20967  100 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Racing Team
7Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  106 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
8Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026  107 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
9Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  108 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
10J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  309 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  496 Piedmont Pedlars
2David Petree   Greensboro, NC 100389  498 Greensboro Velo Club
3Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  491 Piedmont Pedalers
4Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  493 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
5Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  488 CCC/Spin Cycle/Fat Sound Guitar

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Radisa Cubric     Aerospace-VMG
2Brandon McKeever   Hopkins 193689  32 Team Rio Grande
3Zachary Bolian (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 139356  16 
4Bjoern OSSENBRINK     Cumberland University Cycling Team
5Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  Unattached
6Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  14 
7Shawn Willard   Charlotte, NC 48403  33 Bike Source
8Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896  Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10Hasanovic Esad     10 Aerispace-VMG
11Gustavo Carrillo   Oak Park, IL 47144  31 Aerospace Engineering
12Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  Athens Cycling Club
13Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14Zac Lake   Ware Shoals, SC 191403  17 Hincapie Sportswear/Bianchi
15Predag Prokic     11 Aerispace-VMG
DNFAndrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling Team
DNFDirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  18 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNFAndrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  15 Richmond Ciclismo
DNFJacob Fetty   Athens, GA 102111  24 Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling Team
DNFStuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  13 Unattached
DNFScott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553  12 
DNFThomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  30 Land Rover/Siemens
DNFJason Chapman   Lilburn, GA 196859  21 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNFChristopher Allison (Cat2)   Fairburn, GA 205559  22 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  Aaron's/L5Flyers
DNFNathan Griffith   Arden, NC 185813  20 Ford/ Ann Harbor Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  311 Outdoor Chattanooga
2Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  316 Roswell Velo
3William Gowin   Washington, DC 178476  319 Tailwind Cyclists
4Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  310 Enjoy the Ride
5William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  317 Bike Link
6Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA 210850  336 Aaron's/L5Flyers
7Jeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157  313 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
8Daniel Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180713  327 Inland Back to Dirt
9Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  326 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10Thaddeus Walker   Hendersonville, NC 209330  328 Sycamore Cyles
11Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  304 Unattached
12Justin Kraft   Charlotte, NC 194858  325 Outdoorlights
13David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  315 Unattached
14Joseph Ramirez   Greenville, SC 207865  322 Land Rover/Touring Sport
15Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996  306 Appalachian State U Cycling
16Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  320 Land Rover/Touring Sport
17Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA 195488  318 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc
18J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  309 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  305 Team Gran Fondo
20Brad Abrahamson   Fort Collins, CO 55678  300 Team Rio Grande
21Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC 63809  321 Land Rover/Touring Sport
22Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835  301 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNFDuane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  308 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNFJeffrey Frazer   Asheville, NC 190710  307 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNFBenjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  337 Amgen Cycling Club
DNFMatthew Janeway   Irvine, CA 202208  330 Virginia Tech Cycling
DNFOscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  314 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  406 Unattached
2John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  411 Unattached
3Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  199 Scenic City Velo
4Johnny Pratt   Raleigh, NC 231612  407 Appalachian State U Cycling
5Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC 224321  404 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
6Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246  414 Low country VW
7Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  193 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8Ronald Gillespie   Lowgap, NC 167387  192 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
9Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  198 Athens Cycling Club
10Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA 200413  402 Cumberland University
11Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  410 Paceline Bicycles
12Charles Brown   Greeneville, TN 61260  187 Tri Cities Road Club
13Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA 201388  413 Virginia Tech Cycling
14Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  401 TriStar Cycling Team
15D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  415 Aaron's/L5Flyers
16James (Todd) Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  185 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
17Kevin Crosby   Blacksburg, VA 219554  412 VA Tech
18Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124  183 Symed/MOAB
19Rick Castaneda   Moore, SC 204869  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
20Marty Biggs   Westfield, NC 211907  409 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
DNFWilliam Bevans   Hermitage, TN 226180  405 Unattached
DNFRyan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  420 Scenic City Velo
DNFGary Golding   Mount Airy, NC 188832  197 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
DNFRonald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC 192836  196 Unattached
DNFDaniel Pawlicki   Hickory, NC 153260  186 Spin Cycline/Fat Sound Guitars

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA 230019  641 Unattached
2Paul EDMONDS     639 Appalachian State U Cycling
3Jerid Gooding     634 Appalachian State
4Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 225983  605 Unattached
5Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  602 Unattached
6Robert Hays   London, KY 179429  624 Unattached
7Jacob Sadler     625 
8Geoff Schaefer   Tallahassee, FL 228367  607 Unattached
9Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL 228344  606 Unattached
10Joseph Nelson   Cleveland, GA 220888  603 
11Robert DeLong   Brasstown, NC 223451  617 
12Raul Paneto     616 
DNFBaker Leavitt   Savannah, GA 233944  611 Memorial Health/Team One
DNFJesse Robinson   Elberton, GA 215136  640 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lizzie Delong     502 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232  203 Sports TEAM The
2Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  205 Roswell Velo
3Deborah Borden (2 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 165709  206 Roswell Velo/TravelGirl
4Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  207 Travelgirl Mag
5Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  201 CCC/Spin Cycle
6Kelly McLaughlin   Durham, NC 220851  298 CCC/Spin Cycle
7Elizabeth Gentner (1 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 198240  297 Wolverine Sports Club
8Catherine Boland   Andrews, NC 62882  296 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  551 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2Tammie Walls   Hiawassee, GA 221074  552 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee