Race Results for
About Two Hours From Anywhere - RR
Murphy, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Garrett     503 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2Andrew McKaig     504 Free Wheelers
3Paul Edmonds     507 Appalachian State U Cycling

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neil Kopitsky     106 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
2Daniel Asbury     109 Forum Cycling
3Patrick Brittain     101 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4Henry McCullough     102 Piedmont Pedalers
5Keith Lamberson     107 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
6Andy Meyer     112 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
7David Crowe     114 Locos
8Jason Leslie     100 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Racing Team
9Scott Girard     110 Unattached
10Andrew Pooser     115 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11Jeffrey Warncke     108 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
12Gregory Morocco     113 RBB
13Michael Satterfield     105 Greensboro Velo Club
DQDarin Marhanka     103 Indy Velo
DNFStephen Sperry     111 Smith Barney

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grice     496 Piedmont Pedlars
2Greg Turner     489 Velo Voodoo
3J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  487 GC Cycling
4David Petree     498 Greensboro Velo Club
5Gerard Remery     493 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
6Thomas Evans     488 CCC/Spin Cycle/Fat Sound Guitar
7Brian Jones     485 Bianchi Hincapie
8Philip Bonfiglio     490 Velo Voodoo
9Robert Rivers     491 Piedmont Pedalers
10Rick Watson     486 Scenic City Velo
11Kent Williams     495 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNFScott Hilburn     494 Forum Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hasanovic Esad     10 Aerispace-VMG
2Peter Fairbanks     St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3Predag Prokic     11 Aerispace-VMG
4Jacob Fetty     24 Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling Team
5Bruno Langlois     19 Jittery Joes - Kalahri
6Rich Harper     Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7Radisa Cubric     Aerospace-VMG
8Jerry (Jay) Charles     Athens Cycling Club
9Bjoern OSSENBRINK     Cumberland University Cycling Team
10Shawn Willard     33 Bike Source
11Gustavo Carrillo   Oak Park, IL 47144  31 Aerospace Engineering
12Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  Unattached
13Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896  Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14Dirk Pohlmann     18 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
15Jered Cook     25 Locos
16Andrew Olson     15 Richmond Ciclismo
17Erik Koep     28 Aaron's/L5Flyers
18Zachary Bolian     16 
19Brandon McKeever     32 Team Rio Grande
20Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  Aaron\'s/L5Flyers
21Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling Team
22Robert McConville     14 
23Scott Jackson     12 
24Troy Adams     23 Unattached
25Jason Chapman     21 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
26Christopher Allison     22 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
27Charles Eller     29 CCC/Spin Cycle
DNFTravis Sherman     26 Blue Competition

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Barrett     316 Roswell Velo
2Thaddeus Walker     328 Sycamore Cyles
3Ross Bowden     306 Appalachian State U Cycling
4Mitchell Askew     323 A G Edwards
5Joseph Ramirez     322 Land Rover/Touring Sport
6Matthew Janeway     330 Virginia Tech Cycling
7Charles Shell     324 Veloworx Racing
8Jeremy Krupat     313 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
9Will Fyfe     317 Bike LInk
10Scott Fast     302 Roswell Velo
11Andrew Clarke     311 Outdoor Chattanooga
12David Hays     315 Unattached
13Eric Bean     304 Unattached
14Erik Peterson     320 Land Rover/Touring Sport
15Jeffrey Frazer     307 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16Benjamin Miller     326 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17Bryan Holloway     332 Mechan's/Cyclework
18Erick Flores     318 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc
19Riley Miller     312 Unattached
20Duane Fossyl     308 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
21Tim Hall     305 Team Gran Fondo
22Robby Lollar     334 Knox Velo Club
23Kelsey Oliver     321 Land Rover/Touring Sport
24Daryl Sawyer     333 A G Edwards
25Adam Penny     301 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
26Michael Mitchko     303 Roswell Velo
27Carl Weaver     329 AG Edwards
DNFBrad Abrahamson     300 Team Rio Grande

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wilson     411 Unattached
2Andrew Brackett     423 Unattached
3Johnny Pratt     407 Appalachian State U Cycling
4Nicholas Grigsby     410 Paceline Bicycles
5Whitney Stanbrough     402 Cumberland University
6Casey Vedder     404 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
7Brian Domby     408 East Carolina Velo
8Charles Brown     187 Tri Cities Road Club
9David Bright     418 Clemson University
10Todd Braswell     189 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
11Rob Brown     400 Velo Voodoo
12Parker McConville     406 Unattached
13Sam Linhoss     416 SyMed/MOAB
14A Meyer     419 Scenic City Velo
15Andreas (Andy) Maddux     191 Unattached
16Kevin Crosby     412 VA Tech
17Rick Castaneda     403 Colavita Racing Inc.
18D Chad Strickland     415 Aaron's/L5Flyers
19Dennis Helton     184 Bio Wheels Racing
20Mike Jackson     195 Unattached
21William Bevans     405 Unattached
22Ronald (Joe) Hutchins     196 Unattached
23Brian Hackathorne     414 Low country VW
24Jeffrey Grinkevich     183 Symed/MOAB
25Charles Gallagher     413 Virginia Tech Cycling
26Jonathan Cooke     401 TriStar Cycling Team
27Martin Visser     190 Alan Factory Team
28Ronald Gillespie     192 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
29Ryan Bosio     420 Scenic City Velo
30Robert Watkins     193 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
31Daniel Pawlicki     186 Spin Cycline/Fat Sound Guitars
32Travis Neumuller     417 North Atlanta Riding Club
DNFErik Eidsvik     422 Aaron's/L5Flyers
DNFStarling Bridges     198 Athens Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua stinger     632 SPSU
2Jerid gooding     634 Appalachian State
3John Castleberry     629 Owen Cyclery
4Aaron Holpp   Birmingham, AL 230750  608 Unattached
5Scott helton     626 East Ridge Bicycles
6Matthew Adderholt     601 International Christian Cycling Club
7Brian Trout     633 Unattached
8Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 225983  605 Unattached
9Michael Dale     604 Colavita Racing Inc.
10Drew Getty     630 Clemson University
11Daniel Crone     631 Ashville Bicycle Racing Club
12Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  610 Unattached
13Tom farkner     636 Appalachian State
14Robert Hays     624 Unattached
15James Behning     621 Unattached
16John Gillpatrick     638 Unattached
17Michael Jaynes     606 Unattached
18Julian Robinson     627 Unattached
19W J Woody   Knoxville, TN 137756  609 Unattached
20Stanley White     619 Unattached
21Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  602 Unattached
22Brian LEE     614 
23Geoff Schaefer   Tallahassee, FL 228367  607 Unattached
24Eric Nelson     615 
25Mike JaRAmillo     620 
26Stephen Shepard     600 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
27Paul Kelly     613 
28Robert DeLong   Brasstown, NC 223451  617 
29Joseph Nelson     603 
30Raul Paneto     616 
31Ron scroggs     635 SABA
DNFBaker Leavitt     611 Memorial Health/Team One

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lizzie Delong     502 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Garvin     203 Sports TEAM The
2Deborah Borden     206 Roswell Velo/TravelGirl
3Cara McCauley     201 CCC/Spin Cycle
4Leigh Valletti     207 Travelgirl Mag
5Kimberly Sawyer     205 Roswell Velo
6Kelly McLaughlin     298 CCC/Spin Cycle
7Patty Shoaf     204 CCC/Spin Cycle
8Elizabeth Gentner     297 Wolverine Sports Club
DQDaniele Staskal     202 
DQBarb Donovan     299 Aaron's/L5Flyers

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA 233329  554 Meehan\'s/Cycleworks
2Ann Turner     556 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3Lee Farabaugh     555 Meehan's/Cycleworks
4Jackie Soladay     553 Unattached
5Janet Trubey     551 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6Kate Delong     550 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee