Race Results for
Giro di San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804   Unattached
2Steve Kauffman   Reno, NV 215672   Unattached
3Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
4Greg Melton (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 208983   California Giant Cycling
5Gianluca Caliari   Oxnard, CA 224906   Midwestern State U Cycling/HH
6Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA 196918   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Doug Diehl   San Francisco, CA 196919   Unattached
9Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418   Reno Wheelmen
10Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA 80644   International Christian Cycling Club
11Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
12James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
13Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415   Unattached
14Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914   Unattached
16Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514   Unattached
17Michael Hobson   Monte Sereno, CA 196969   Olympic Club
18Don Libbey   San Francisco, CA 193804   California Road Club
19Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
20Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729   Valley Spokesmen
21Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
22John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   Unattached
23Jim Long      Unattached
24John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914   East Bay Velo Club
25Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
29Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
30Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31Vincent Burke (1 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 214768   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
32Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA 220242   Unattached
33John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055   ThirstyBear Cycling
34Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   Village Peddler
36Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Unattached
37Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   Fusion Sport
38Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   Unattached
39Ken Chern      Unattached
40Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA 213835   International Christian Cycling Club
41Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42Paul Lennon   Redding, CA 20897   Owens Healthcare
43Kurt Weidmann   Roseville, CA 229631   Unattached
44Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   3BRT
45Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
46Ray Alvarez   Belmont, CA 158228   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
47Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
48Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   Century Road Club Association

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
2Michael McCarthy   Mill Valley, CA 46617   AMD Masters Cycling Team
3Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Radisa Cubric      AeroSpace
5Edward Goulet   Felton, CA 48541   California Giant Cycling
6Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
7Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Southern Sierra Cyclists
8Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   San Jose Bicycle Club
9Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   McGuire Cycling
10John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
11Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD Masters Cycling Team
12Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
13Darrell Sasagawa   Mountain View, CA 151908   Unattached
14Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Valley Spokesmen
15Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
16Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Team EMC/Documentum
17John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722   Team Clover
18Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329   Team Spine
20Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   Unattached
21Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
22Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Sycip Racing
24Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   Davis Bike Club
25Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723   Equipe_Le_Matin
26David Kendall   Santa Cruz, CA 18882   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Valley Spokesmen
28Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Team Spine
29Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Team City
30Carlos Livermore   Denver, CO 155176   Unattached
31Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Unattached
32Jon Geary   Palo Alto, CA 77511   Webcor/Alto Velo
33Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
34Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA 47530   San Jose Bicycle Club
35Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT 23480   X-Men The
36David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
37Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   SF Velosport
38Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646   Davis Bike Club
39Craig Harlow   Mill Valley, CA 15096   Unattached
41Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
42Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630   McGuire Cycling
43Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   Sycip Racing
44Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
45Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
46Paul Knutson   Fair Oaks, CA 46211   Team City
47Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870   Valley Spokesmen
48Daniel Plummer (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
49Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
50Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Team EMC/Documentum
51Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
52Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
53Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800   Dewars Racing Team
54Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
55Raymond Arata   Grass Valley, CA 56806   Sierra Express/TONC
56Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   SF Velosport
2Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Six Fifty Racing
3Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
4J LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Tieni Duro
5Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA 224006   Unattached
6Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
7Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
8Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
9Hicham Ennouri   Fresno, CA 221288   Unattached
11Benjamin Reiter   Palo Alto, CA 232337   Webcor/Alto Velo
12Andy Goessling      Unattached
13Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling
14Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15Daniel Auerbach   Reno, NV 229438   Reno Wheelmen
16Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   UCI CT: Team Monex
2Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
3Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   Team Hammer Gel
4David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   UCI CT: Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
5Radisa Curric      Aerospace
6Russell Hamby (1 - Pro)   Napa, CA 55362   UCI CT: Kodak Easy Share Gallery/Sierra
7Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   RHVilla.com
8Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
9Luciano Bezerra      Paceline Brazil
10Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Cycling
11Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   Tailwind Cyclists
12Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   Six Fifty Racing
13Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
14Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com
15Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   UCI CT: Kodak Easy Share Gallery/Sierra
16Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
17Colin Beardsley (2 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA 129465   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
18Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   SF Velosport
19Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
20Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
21Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   UCI CT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
22Aron Huerta (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 160056   California Giant/Village Peddler
23Ryan MacKenzie      Subway
24Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
25John Kelly (3 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 106705   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
26Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA 31361   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
27William Howard (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 46833   Six Fifty Racing
28Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
29Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820   RHVilla.com
30David Pierce (3 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
31Benjamin Haldeman (4 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
32Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
33James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949   Unattached
34Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Delta Velo
35Steven Wu (1 - Cat2)   San Leandro, CA 60983   Contra Costa Cycling Club
36Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   McGuire Cycling
37Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   Unattached
38Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Six Fifty Racing
39John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   McGuire Cycling
40Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA 204740   Veloworx Racing
41David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   Six Fifty Racing
42William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Six Fifty Racing
43Patrick Dunaway (5 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 90607   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
45Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Spine
46Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
47Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
48Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Six Fifty Racing
49Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877   
50Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Webcor/Alto Velo
51Brian Lamb   Menlo Park, CA 105428   Club One/PMax Racing
52Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   Six Fifty Racing
54Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   Six Fifty Racing
55Michael McCarthy   Mill Valley, CA 46617   AMD Masters Cycling Team
56Graham Simpson (2 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Club One/PMax Racing
57Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
58Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   Sycip Racing
59Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   McGuire Cycling
60Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
61Zachary Walker (6 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 133002   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
62Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843   Six Fifty Racing
63Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
64Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   UCI CT: Kodak Easy Share Gallery/Sierra
65Omer Kem   Ashland, OR 194595   UCI CT: Subway
66James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
67Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
68Peter Femal   Chicago, IL 157413   UCI CT: Subway
69Dennis Hopp (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
70Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Six Fifty Racing
71Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946   Six Fifty Racing
72Akira Wong   San Francisco, CA 142606   
73Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064   Six Fifty Racing
74Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
76Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
77Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
2Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Organicathlete
3Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete` Racing
5Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   Aaron's/L5Flyers
6Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Reno Wheelmen
7Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8Tobin Gueman      South Bay Wheelmen
9Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
10Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   Squadra Ovest
11Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
12Timothy Menez   Clayton, CA 215291   International Christian Cycling Club
13Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
14Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   RHVilla.com
15Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375   Godspeed Courier
16Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete` Racing
17Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836   Unattached
18Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   Six Fifty Racing
19Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Equipe_Le_Matin
21Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
22Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196225   ThirstyBear Cycling
23McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   McGuire Cycling
24Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895   Webcor/Alto Velo
25Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803   Revolution Cycling Club
26Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Golden Chain Cyclists
27Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
28Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   McGuire Cycling
29Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA 205044   Unattached
30Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Fremont Freewheelers
31Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800   Davis Bike Club
32Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Team Spine
33Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Unattached
34Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779   McGuire Cycling
35Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycling
36Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728   Monta Vista Velo
37Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439   Davis Bike Club
38Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Squadra Ovest
39Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
40Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
41Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
42Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
43Jonathan Gill   Seaside, CA 169997   Unattached
44Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   Team Tam
45Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
46David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
47Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
48Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Unattached
49Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50Mark Puckett   San Anselmo, CA 197379   Team Tam
51Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
52Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   Team Spine
53John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
54Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   NorCal Velo
55Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
56James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
57Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   McGuire Cycling
58Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640   Athens Cycling Club
59Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
61Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
62Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
63Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA 22944   Village Peddler
64Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435   VeloCity Cyclists
65Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA 7881   Unattached
66Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   UC - San Diego Cycling
67Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
68Doug Pearl   San Jose, CA 55294   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
69Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo
70Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861   UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
71George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   Unattached
2Steve Kauffman   Reno, NV 215672   Unattached
3Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
4Doug Diehl   San Francisco, CA 196919   Unattached
5Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   Roaring Mouse Cycles
6Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
7Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077   Squadra Ovest
9Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Clinton Jones   Pacifica, CA 111906   Unattached
11Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12Jeff Ream (1 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 214642   Unattached
13Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA 50989   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
15Ralph Grimse   Chicago, IL 161281   Unattached
16Loyal Bassett   Mountain View, CA 94552   Webcor/Alto Velo
17Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445   Cal Poly Wheelmen
18Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
19Ken Arizpe   San Francisco, CA 219653   Squadra Ovest
20Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Eastside Cycling
21Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729   Valley Spokesmen
23Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY 231705   Unattached
24Mark Rozzano   San Francisco, CA 207098   Unattached
25Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179   Unattached
26Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Unattached
27Garth Rosengren   San Rafael, CA 124877   Bollo Racing
28Ed Karrels   Portola Valley, CA 196275   Club One/PMax Racing
29Greg Piini   Salinas, CA 231054   Unattached
30Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor/Alto Velo
31Reginald Caselli   San Jose, CA 6378   Willow Glen Bicycles
32Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919   Unattached
34Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Southern Sierra Cyclists
35Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804   Unattached
36Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Squadra Ovest
37Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044   ThirstyBear Cycling
38Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003   Unattached
39Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425   Squadra Ovest
40Bryan Preamprasitchai      Unattached
42John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   Unattached
43Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
44Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA 204646   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
45Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169   UC - Berkeley Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD Masters Cycling Team
2Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   AMD Masters Cycling Team
3Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
4Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
5Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
7Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
9Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Team Summit Cycling
10Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11Robert Carroll   Healdsburg, CA 6292   3rd Rail Cycling Club
12John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   Sun Coast Velo
13Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
14John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Delta Velo
15Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689   Six Fifty Racing
17Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
18Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
19Brian Floyd   Davis, CA 196617   Davis Bike Club
20Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Gel
21George Skaates   Burlingame, CA 46391   Unattached
22Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strada Racing
23George Kitta   Pacifica, CA 46771   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
24Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
25Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
26George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
27Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   Webcor/Alto Velo
28Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Reno Wheelmen
29Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club
31Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Mako/Galaxy Granola
33Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   Unattached
34Eugene Beyer   Newark, CA 213835   International Christian Cycling Club
35Michael Bonkowski   San Francisco, CA 167358   MAXEX 7X7
36Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
37Jon Geary   Palo Alto, CA 77511   Webcor/Alto Velo
38Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046   Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
2Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Velo Girls
3Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584   McGuire Cycling
4Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   Touchstone Climbing
5Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221   McGuire Cycling
6India Sanjuan (1 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 219803   Unattached
7Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453   UC - Santa Cruz Cycling
8Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Starr Falk (2 - Cat2)   Forestville, CA 189414   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Suzanne Peters (3 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 207899   Velo Bella
12Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Santa Cruz Spokesman Womens Team
14Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Velo Girls
16Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
17Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   McGuire Cycling
18Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 90129   Dewars Racing Team
19Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Arete` Racing
20Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709   Village Peddler
21Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   Velo Bella
22Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Unattached
23Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   Village Peddler
24Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   Village Peddler
25Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   McGuire Cycling
26Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
27Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   Velo Bella
28Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   Velo Girls
29Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Team Bicycle Business
30Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA 10046   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
32Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Velo Girls
33Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   Santa Cruz Spokesman Womens Team
34Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   Sunshine Cycling
35Elizabeth Wistrom   Palo Alto, CA 191772   NorCal Velo
36Lia Winfield   Davis, CA 200380   McGuire Cycling
37Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
38Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
39Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
40Lori Cox (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 158161   Velo Girls

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   McGuire Cycling
2Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   California Road Club
3Audra Marie DeWitt   Pleasanton, CA 219769   Velo Girls
4Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793   
5MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA 219719   Velo Girls
6Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   Village Peddler
7Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   Unattached
8Rhonda Blankenheim   Rio Linda, CA 195951   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
9Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Elizabeth Allbut   Sacramento, CA 226645   Unattached
11Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA 42203   Velo Girls
12Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
14Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Velo Girls
15Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   McGuire Cycling
16Julie Barott   Santa Cruz, CA 205183   Roaring Mouse Cycles
17Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   Squadra Ovest
18Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930   McGuire Cycling
19Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Velo Girls
20Bonnie Darrah      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee