Race Results for
City Bikes RFK Criterium
Washington DC, DC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
2 Shawn Fenty   Washington, DC 52413   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537   Artemis
5 Mark Plotz   Washington, DC 213456   Unattached
6 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Team DLS
7 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Steve Soltes   Reston, VA 149704   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
9 Marcus Moloney   Freehold, NJ 65507   LSV/Kelly
10 Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/State Farm
11 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   Unattached
13 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Somerset Wheelmen
14 Brian Steele   Nantucket, MA 111539   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15 Brian Poochigian   Washington, DC 28422   City Bikes
16 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Alan/MidAtlantic
18 Brian Baysinger   Washington, DC 2982   Unattached
19 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
20 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   Team Cobblestone/Natures Path
2 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Gerardo Castro      Team Cobblestone/Natures Path
4 Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   MSR/Rockville Harley
5 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Cobblestone/Natures Path
6 William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772   VCB/Legg Mason-Race Pace
7 Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Transrapid-USA.com
8 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702   Maryland Collegiate Cycling
11 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   LSV/Kelly
12 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
13 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14 Aaron France (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 200048   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   MSR/Rockville Harley
16 Justin O'Malley   Falls Church, VA 26456   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18 Austin Frey (1 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 209039   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
19 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   MSR/Rockville Harley
20 James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
5 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Steven Nakasaki   Frederick, MD 49072   LSV/Kelly
12 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
13 Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA 199963   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
14 Tupper Cole   Raleigh, NC 205307   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15 Rudy Vercaigne   Fairfax, VA 209403   Evolution/Team DLS
16 Mr Unknown      Unknown
17 Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO 233056   Bicycle Place VC
18 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   Unattached
19 Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799   Route 1 Velo
20 Ed Fisher      Shore Velocity

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728   Hub Racing
2 Betsy Sellers   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
3 Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Hub Racing
4 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   Hub Racing
5 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   Hub Racing
6 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
7 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356   Bicycle Place VC
9 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
10 Christina Meyer   Mc Gaheysville, VA 137340   SCSC/Outspokin'

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728   Hub Racing
2 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998   Team Fuji
3 LeeAnne Manderson      Hub Racing
4 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   HPC/List/Cardinal
5 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Victory Brewing
6 Betsy Sellers (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
7 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414   Velo Bella
8 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   HPC/List/Cardinal
9 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Cranford/Carmichael Training
10 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC 167630   Hub Racing
12 Rebeca Jones      Ford Racing
13 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   HPC/List/Cardinal
14 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   HPC/List/Cardinal
15 Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Hub Racing
16 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   Hub Racing
18 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   Hub Racing
19 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   CRCA
2 Christina Meyer      SCSC/Outspokin'
3 Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520   Artemis
4 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
5 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA 202047   Conte's/Hilton CC
7 Bryn Skibo   Ocean City, NJ 229788   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
9 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105   HPC/List/Cardinal
11 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
12 Tiffany Yeselski   Washington, DC 217402   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13 Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014   Team BBC
14 Lisa Grob   Riverdale, MD 231835   Hub Racing
15 Beatrice Newbury      Unknown
16 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
17 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee