Race Results for
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race
Poolesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521   Mountain's Edge Cycling Team
2Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
3Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
5Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
7William Kembery   Rockville, MD 198085   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
8Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067   Red Lantern Racing
9D Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612   Richmond Ciclismo
10Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
11Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   AVC/State Farm
12Steven Dowler   Kensington, MD 212857   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
13Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
14Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
15Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   All American
16Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17Richard Baum   Rockville, MD 164232   Extreme
18Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
19Marcus Moloney   Freehold, NJ 65507   LSV/Kelly
20Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408   Monticello VC

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
2Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
3Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
5David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
6Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
7Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166   LSV/Kelly
9John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
11Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
12Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   All Ireland/WV Healthcare
13Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
14Bernie Gumucio   Rockville, MD 195020   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Alan/MidAtlantic
16Thomas Moen   Honolulu, HI 207827   Team BBC
17Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello VC
19Dan Lanier   Ellicott City, MD 212518   LSV/Kelly
20David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   LSV/Kelly

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
2Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/State Farm
3Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Team DLS
4Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
5Paul Gruenberger   Columbia, MD 14316   Artemis
6Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
7Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
8Michael Harris   Catonsville, MD 168634   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
9Thomas Moore   Odenton, MD 198671   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
10Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038   Team BBC
11Mr Unknown      Unknown
12Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
13Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383   LSV/Kelly
14William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   Era Cycling
15Daniel Kole   Reston, VA 198035   Evolution/Team DLS
16Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841   Winchester Wheelmen
17Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   LSV/Kelly
18Richard Pfleiderer   Huntingtown, MD 49897   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
19Myron Lehtman   Washington, DC 67514   NCVC/Edge Technologies
20Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
2Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
3Lee Sigelman   Washington, DC 222254   HPC/List/Cardinal
4Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   VCB/Legg Mason-Race Pace

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerardo Castro      Team Cobblestone/Natures Path
2Peter Penzell   Annapolis, MD 153487   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
3Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   LSV/Kelly
4Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   MSR/Rockville Harley
5Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   MSR/Rockville Harley
7Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Cobblestone/Natures Path
8Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Transrapid-USA.com
9Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
10Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   Unknown
11Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Evolution/Team DLS
12Ken Johnson      MSR/Rockville Harley
13John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
14Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   MSR/Rockville Harley
16Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   LSV/Kelly
18Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Edge Technologies
19George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328   Armed Forces
20Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   LSV/Kelly

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
2Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
3William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772   VCB/Legg Mason-Race Pace
4Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
5Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961   West Virginia
6Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Nikolas Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD 196660   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
8Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702   Maryland Collegiate Cycling
9Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Team DLS
10Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   Team Spirit Cycling
11Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Team DLS
12Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   MSR/Rockville Harley
14Michael Rea      Unattached
15John Parks   Warrenton, VA 205871   Mountain's Edge Cycling Team
16George Woodall   Silver Spring, MD 38883   MSR/Rockville Harley
17Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252   VCB/Legg Mason-Race Pace
18Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   MSR/Rockville Harley
19Anthony Hall   Richmond, VA 220560   Richmond Ciclismo
20Julian Brown   Arlington, VA 193802   Artemis

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cornelius Griggs   College Park, MD 206836   Artemis
2Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   Evolution/Team DLS
3Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MD 218902   LSV/Kelly
5Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   All American
7Benjamin Green   Washington, DC 219949   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Richard Caperton   Washington, DC 206251   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595   Bicycle Place VC
13Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Tupper Cole   Raleigh, NC 205307   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
16Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17John Preuss   Northville, MI 209314   Evolution/Team DLS
18Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833   NCVC/Edge Technologies
19Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD 210966   Unattached
20Samuel Dangremond   Arlington, VA 168260   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456   Team BBC
2Jeffery Marks   Baltimore, MD 224726   Unattached
3William Stiles   West Friendship 222620   Unattached
4Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Bicycle Place VC
5John Leber   Arlington, VA 216894   Unattached
6Douglas Galbi   Arlington, VA 293032   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
7Tim Coulson      Unattached
8John Koblinsky      NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA 230115   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Matthew Barrett   Ellicott City, MD 215687   Unattached
11Jeff Blankman      Team BBC
12Mike Mangiaracina   Takoma Park, MD 224468   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Dan Bordes   Leesburg, VA 223956   Evolution/Team DLS
14John Lowe   Washington, DC 206656   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
15Edward Russell   Towson, MD 206327   Team BBC
16Scott Wilets   Bethesda, MD 220967   Bicycle Place VC
17Peter Haines   Rockville, MD 223000   Unattached
18Kevin Green      Unattached
19Mr Unknown      Unknown
20Gregory Landis   Great Mills, MD 210577   Pax Velo

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
2Doreen Chaitt   Kensington, MD 62254   HPC/List/Cardinal
3Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
4Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
5Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   HPC/List/Cardinal

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aimee Murphy (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, MD 183659   All American
2Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   HPC/List/Cardinal
3Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   HPC/List/Cardinal
4Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
5Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Team BBC
7Betsy Sellers (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
8Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Team BBC
9Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   HPC/List/Cardinal
10Heidi Woolever   Washington, DC 120497   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
11Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174   Team Fuji
12Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
13Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   HPC/List/Cardinal
14Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA 208139   Team Fuji
15Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   HPC/List/Cardinal
17Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   Tri Power
18Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027   LSV/Kelly
2Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105   HPC/List/Cardinal
3Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
4Kathleen Landers   Baltimore, MD 142014   Team BBC
5Bryn Skibo   Ocean City, NJ 229788   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Artemis
7Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
8Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Susan Miltenberger   Baltimore, MD 192918   Team BBC
12Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   HPC/List/Cardinal
13Colleen Line   Reston, VA 228894   HPC/List/Cardinal
14Michelle Alford      Unknown
17Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511   Artemis
18Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA 232441   Arlington Masters Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee