Race Results for
Silver City Flyer
Taunton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:31:48.61 218736  64 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT0:31:49.51 205747  51 Cuevas Development
3 LUKE KEOUGH   0:31:49.83  67 UNATT
4 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:31:53.01 209949  59 NEBC
5 JESSE KEOUGH   0:31:59.81  66 CORNER CYCLE
6 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:32:00.16 219424  58 NEBC
7 Corey Dowe   Barrington, NH0:32:01.79 212214  54 NHCC

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NOAH HARWOOD   0:45:36.21  71 CORNER CYCLE
2 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA0:47:04.39 195634  62 Coast To Coast/Cl Noonan/Kam
3 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO0:47:05.54 163767  52 Trek/Vw/New England
4 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:47:13.73 203439  61 Coast To Coast/Cl Noonan/Kam
5 Will Cox   Burlington, VT0:49:49.58 192539  68 POULING CYCLE
6 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI0:49:49.64 225157  57 Providence Velo Club
7 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT0:49:51.03 211421  69 POULING CYCLE
8 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:49:51.66 174494  55 Cuevas/Mike Fraysse Sports
9 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY0:49:53.57 214703  65 Portland Vello
10 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:49:53.74 231409  56 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA0:54:33.97 127424  329 Bicycle Link / MBRC
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:54:34.61 117383  303 Corner Cycle
3 LEO DEVELLIAN   0:54:36.92  334 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA0:54:38.43 54408  318 Union Velo Club
5 JOHN GRENIER   0:54:44.57  348 Maine Cycling
6 Edward Richard   Newton, MA0:54:44.61 46546  326 Boston Road Club
7 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH0:54:44.64 48466  309 B.O.B. / Nault's Cyclery
8 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA0:54:45.31 19831  360 BOSTON BIKE
9 RICH MAZZOLA   0:54:45.46  353 MINUTEMEN
10 KYLE GATES   0:54:45.99  359 BOSTON BIKE
11 CHRIS NAIMIE   0:54:46.15  339 SUNAPEE
12 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH0:54:46.32 182401  319 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
13 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA0:54:46.54 9696  312 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
14 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:54:46.75 11947  313 Bethel Cycle Sport
15 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA0:54:46.92 85093  349 Gearworks
16 PAULINE FRASCONE   0:54:47.20  358 INDEP. FAB
17 MITCH MEDEIROS   0:54:48.25  355 SCOTEE'S WESTPORT
18 Todd Watters   Attleboro, MA0:54:49.04 37402  362 BOB
19 Mark McMaster   Concord, MA0:54:49.42 62069  321 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20 BRIAN BLONDIN   0:54:50.51  148 U.S. NATIONAL
21 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA0:54:51.22 146541  341 ARC-EN-CIEL
22 Thomas Norton   Concord, MA0:54:51.50 48023  363 MORGAN STANLEY
23 Jerrold Barth   North Andover, MA0:54:51.55 53796  342 CCB/Volkswagen
24 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT0:54:51.58 49535  314 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
25 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia0:54:51.76 120435  331 MBRC/Bicycle Link
26 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA0:54:51.91 81469  356 Corner Cycle
27 GENE GARNEAU   0:54:51.97  335 MERCY CYCLING
28 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI0:54:52.09 92409  306 Union Velo
29 John Brady   Westford, MA0:54:52.30 203563  304 BRC/ATA Cycles
30 SAM MORSE   0:54:52.61  343 MBRC/Bicycle Link
31 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:54:54.58 39534  350 BOSTON VELO
32 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:54:55.28 51860  323 Bob
33 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA0:54:55.37 107999  317 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Clu
34 JUAN DARIAS   0:54:55.51  344 Unattached
35 Stephen Bellio   0:54:56.04  302 Boston Road Club
36 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:54:57.30 208131  301 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
37 David Tremblay   Needham, MA0:54:57.80 35906  333 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
38 DAVE DEVINE   0:54:58.74  357 UNION VELO
39 JODY DEAN   0:55:00.00  352 MINUTEMEN
40 William Mark   Wakefield, RI0:55:00.42 22520  320 Providence Velo Club
41 James Burke   Arlington, MA0:55:00.86 49796  305 NEBC/Cycleloft
42 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:55:01.14 142716  332 Sunapee/S&W
43 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA0:55:08.63 27188  324 Cyclonauts
44 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH0:55:11.05 59506  143 SUNAPEE
45 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA0:55:12.64 169053  351 Cyclonauts
46 KIETH FORD   0:55:12.77  337 SUNAPEE
47 ADAM STERNFIELD   0:55:13.62  361 BOSTON BIKE
48 Eric Post   Barrington, NH0:55:33.98 28493  325 B.O.B./Nault's

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA1:02:15.01 36575  429 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA1:02:15.15 60154  425 Gearworks
3 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA1:02:28.53 65696  419 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Paul Curley   1:03:55.18  409 Gearworks
5 George Adams   Holliston, MA1:03:55.50 1134  401 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI1:03:56.19 54821  420 Jaeger Wheelmen
7 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA1:03:58.97 126819  418 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA1:04:53.44 51545  413 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA1:04:54.89 47061  406 B.O.B
10 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:05:05.56 64384  424 CCB Volkswagen
11 John Roche   Wilton, NH1:05:05.86 70500  126 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
12 George Dickerson   Wallingford, CT1:05:06.64 9433  411 Stage One Cycling
13 John Morgan   Madison, CT1:05:06.67 54065  422 Bethel Cycle Sport
14 Mike Keough   1:05:07.03  417 Corner Cycle
15 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA1:05:07.57 178979  433 CCB/VW
16 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH1:05:07.92 49265  407 Bob/Naults/Reikisport
17 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA1:05:09.02 118994  427 Gearworks - Spinarts
18 Jeffrey Bousfield   Glastonbury, CT1:05:09.29 193110  405 Mystic Velo Club
19 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA1:05:09.46 157211  428 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Stephen Bellio   1:05:09.90  302 Boston Road Club
21 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA1:05:09.98 129915  412 CCB/Volkswagen
22 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA1:05:10.82 37541  430 Arc En Ciel
23 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH1:05:10.88 32878  432 BOB
24 Eric Post   Barrington, NH1:05:11.09 28493  325 B.O.B./Nault's
25 David Belknap   Dedham, MA1:05:11.93 84926  434 BIKELINK
26 Steven Degon   Bedford, MA1:05:15.03 201119  410 CCB/Volkswagen
27 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA1:05:28.40 45336  431 CCB/VW
28 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT1:05:32.40 48136  414 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Deandrea   Medford, MA0:49:59.89 50195  Jaeger Wheelmen
2 Larry Barbaras   0:50:00.91  BRC/ATA Cycles
3 John Green   Georgetown, MA0:50:04.83 132294  13 CCB
4 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI0:50:06.73 45064  Arc-En-Ciel
5 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA0:50:07.28 45110  CCB/Volkswagen
6 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA0:50:07.35 46083  10 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing
7 Graham Jones   North Andover, MA0:50:07.54 95223  CCB/Volkwagen
8 WILLIAM MITCHELL   0:50:08.22  15 MYSTIC VELO
9 JOHN BEXIGA   0:50:08.36  14 UNATT
10 Richard Sealey   Enfield, NH0:50:09.95 32041  Sunapee S&W
11 Gary Stewart   Dorchester, MA0:50:22.18 83186  Unattached
12 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ0:50:27.53 141474  NEBC/Cycleloft

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA1:09:47.20 47077  47 COLAVITA
2 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI1:09:49.39 5230  50 CCB/VW
3 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:09:55.84 121800  20 TARGETRAINING
4 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:10:05.75 146736  TARGETRAINING
5 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA1:10:06.96 202065  24 COBLUOLKSAGON
6 William Skinner   Hampden, MA1:10:07.58 127937  40 UNATT
7 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:10:07.66 52534  45 NEARC.COM
8 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT1:10:07.70 135389  33 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
9 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:10:07.78 23101  49 COLAVITA
10 Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA1:10:07.88 54377  359 BOSTON BIKE
11 Scott Plante (1 - Cat1)   Manchester, NH1:10:08.14 28263  13 TREK/VW/NEW ENGLAND
12 John Legere (1 - Cat2)   Canton, CT1:10:08.14 156979  CVC
13 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:10:08.34 38789  26 1K2GO
14 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:10:08.44 208854  1K2GO/S&W SPORTS
15 Anthony Colby (2 - Cat1)   Dedham, MA1:10:08.45 118320  TARGETRAINING
16 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:10:08.57 201118  27 MAINE CYCLING
17 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA1:10:08.64 4742  39 TREK/VW
18 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT1:10:08.68 184583  42 ONION RIVER
19 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA1:10:08.98 97968  41 COLAVITA
20 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO1:10:09.41 17237  35 SPECIALTY RACING
21 Michael Margarite (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:10:09.51 211807  44 GS GOTHAM
22 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA1:10:09.75 183838  43 INDEP.FAB
23 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA1:10:09.80 215163  29 HOT TUBES
24 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA1:10:09.82 199987  TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
25 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:10:10.06 186239  51 BOSTON UNIV
26 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA1:10:10.25 49743  46 BIKE ALLEY
27 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT1:10:12.31 17647  34 COG WILD
28 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT1:10:12.85 49535  SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
29 Adam Sullivan (3 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:10:13.26 199084  21 TEAM CASTERAMA
30 Dylan O'Sullivan (1 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA1:10:14.03 209746  30 TEAM BIKE
31 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI1:10:14.41 144018  18 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
32 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH1:10:14.58 106563  37 GALEXY SPORT
33 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH1:10:14.87 175177  22 MAR/PEDAL
34 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA1:10:15.19 11810  31 VERIZON
35 Christopher Rehm (2 - Cat3)   Northboro, MA1:10:17.48 192390  14 QUAD CYCLES /
36 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA1:10:18.65 54408  38 UNION VELO
37 Conor Hurley (3 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VT1:10:22.07 162881  32 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
38 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO1:10:22.42 187142  71 CORNER CYCLE
39 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:10:24.85 172966  36 NEARC.COM
40 Andrew Hiller   1:10:24.97  Unattached
41 Randy Rusk   1:10:26.76  15 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
42 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:10:26.97 21706  48 ARC EN CIEL
43 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:10:33.54 51888  361 BOSTON BIKE
44 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:10:36.26 146426  19 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
45 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH1:10:47.14 91766  28 1K2GO
46 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA1:10:55.37 53649  11 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
47 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH1:11:28.92 174593  25 1K2GO
48 Ciaran Mangan   1:11:29.09  10 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:57:32.86 51860  120 Bob/Nault's Cyclery
2 TODD BERGER   0:57:32.95  144 INDEPEND. FAB
3 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:57:32.99 30782  127 Sunapee/S&W
4 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MA0:57:33.06 78321  138 THEREFEET
5 GENE GARNEAU   0:57:33.13  335 MERCY
6 James Burke   Arlington, MA0:57:33.14 49796  104 NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA0:57:33.16 171134  145 THEREFEET
8 CHRIS NAIMEI   0:57:33.20  339 SUNAPEE
9 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH0:57:33.24 182401  117 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
10 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:57:33.27 193706  129 Team Casterama
11 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:57:33.31 5508  103 Providence Velo
12 RYAN MACDONALD   0:57:33.33  147 COLAVITA
13 LEO DEVELLIAN   0:57:33.35  334 CCB/VW
14 KIETH FORD   0:57:33.42  337 SUNAPEE
15 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:57:33.46 207152  119 Essex County Velo
16 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA0:57:33.59 9696  109 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17 HUNTER PRONOVOST   0:57:33.78  136 Trailblazer - Cccc
18 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH0:57:33.81 156797  101 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
19 BARRY GREENBERG   0:57:33.86  146 N.E. BIKE
20 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI0:57:33.88 127840  102 Providence Velo Club
21 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA0:57:33.95 190894  121 Gearworks Cyclery
22 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI0:57:34.03 63690  108 Team Casterama
23 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA0:57:34.33 163849  125 Trailblazer - Cccc
24 David Miller   Warwick, RI0:57:34.44 158647  118 Team Casterama
25 Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA0:57:34.52 199152  128 Unattached
26 John Roche   Wilton, NH0:57:34.57 70500  126 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
27 Andrew Hiller   0:57:34.84  115 Unattached
28 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI0:57:36.56 46677  124 Team Casterama
29 Harold Chan   Malden, MA0:57:36.61 41710  105 Redlanterncycles.Com
30 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA0:57:36.81 27188  122 Cyclonauts
31 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO0:57:40.76 202107  133 Besc/Breakaway Bikes
32 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA0:57:44.80 209185  134 Trailblazer - Cccc
33 Ian Everard   Somerville, MA0:57:49.66 181977  110 www.Internationalbike.Com
34 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:57:50.91 49497  140 www.Internationalbike.Com
35 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH0:57:51.41 59506  143 SUNAPEE
36 BRIAN BLONDIN   0:58:02.69  148 U.S. NATIONAL
37 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:58:05.89 11947  114 Bethel Cycle Sport
38 Jay Clausen   New London, NH0:58:24.27 7081  106 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
39 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:58:36.82 11937  112 Bob/Nault's Cyclery
40 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI0:58:47.13 199084  131 Team Casterama
41 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:59:14.80 174494  113 Cuevas/Mike Fraysse Sports
42 SCOTT SULLIVAN   0:59:14.95  137 PROVIDENCE VELO
43 DAN O'CONNELL   0:59:15.93  141 UNION VELO
44 JOSEPH CEPPETELLI   0:59:16.11  336 N. HAMPTON CYCLING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR0:59:58.61 214352  206 NEBC/Cycleloft
2 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:59:59.06 189995  209 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA0:59:59.18 220674  215 Unattached
4 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT0:59:59.20 172803  204 Nav/Pedros
5 Anthony Graupera   Hillsboro, OR0:59:59.35 213304  224 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA0:59:59.52 197467  227 Providence Velo Club
7 Jonathan Johnson   0:59:59.64  231 Bikeworks /Swansea Velo
8 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:59:59.66 189874  251 NHCC/ Team Nh
9 Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA0:59:59.75 201388  220 Virginia Tech
10 Peter Saich   Londonderry, NH0:59:59.82 193151  279 BIKE LINK
11 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA0:59:59.99 183690  265 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle C
12 Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MA1:00:00.08 199743  232 Boston Road Club
13 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA1:00:00.09 227057  252 Boston Road Club
14 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA1:00:00.26 206118  238 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
15 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:00:00.27 202639  237 Providence Velo Team
16 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:00:00.33 208131  201 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
17 John Wright   Arlington, MA1:00:00.34 173668  262 Boston Road Club/ ATA Cycles
18 David Chiu   Brookline, MA1:00:00.38 205552  213 NEBC/Cycleloft
19 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT1:00:00.41 197036  241 Mystic Velo
20 Chris Brewer   Bath, ME1:00:00.52 201852  208 Bikeman.Com
21 Jamal Elias   Philadelphia, PA1:00:00.62 96179  218 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle C
22 Mr Unknown   1:00:00.67  X1 
23 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH1:00:00.77 72962  269 NEBC
24 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI1:00:00.97 212172  244 Bikeman.Com
25 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT1:00:01.07 191469  261 Unattached
26 JOE JUSSAUME   1:00:01.14  272 NEBC
27 Robert MARCINKO   1:00:01.24  270 NEBC
28 William Callahan   Madison, CT1:00:01.31 201453  212 Nautilus Velo Club
29 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA1:00:01.35 185202  203 Essex County Velo
30 Anderson Kressy   Meredith, NH1:00:01.44 201860  234 Riverside Cycles
31 Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MA1:00:01.60 204400  223 Colavita Racing/New England
32 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA1:00:01.71 195867  233 Boston Road Club
33 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA1:00:01.71 187412  205 Bikebarn Racing
34 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA1:00:01.72 223916  263 CYCLONAUTS
35 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY1:00:01.77 208654  245 Saab Of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
36 James Breen   Byfield, MA1:00:01.87 190514  207 BOB
37 Richard Hardy   Needham, MA1:00:02.11 166380  228 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles.
38 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA1:00:02.64 137096  202 Minuteman Road Club
39 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH1:00:02.73 98106  222 NEBC / Cycle Loft
40 Mr Unknown2   1:00:02.93  X2 
41 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI1:00:02.93 120142  226 AFD/OSVC
42 Scott Lauder   Boxboro, MA1:00:02.95 208102  236 NEBC/Cycleloft
43 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA1:00:03.01 199986  258 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-Caps
44 Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA1:00:03.03 166036  254 NHCC
45 Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA1:00:03.16 136392  219 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
46 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA1:00:03.24 178460  253 Landry'S Bicycles/Rudy Project
47 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:03.48 68242  221 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
48 Joseph Reagan   1:00:03.49  249 NHCC
49 Antonio Silva   Providence, RI1:00:03.94 220997  256 Providence Velo Club
50 Mr Unknown3   1:00:04.09  278 
51 LARRY NEUMANN   1:00:04.21  274 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
52 JOHN HOOD   1:00:04.28  277 NEBC
53 Christopher Jordan   Providence, RI1:00:04.34 112584  264 Bikeworks /Swansea Velo
54 SCOTT COLE   1:00:04.57  267 N.E. BICYCLE
55 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI1:00:04.68 185168  266 PROVIDENCE VELO
56 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL1:00:04.73 179162  250 NEBC/Cycleloft
57 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI1:00:04.88 192821  235 Cox Communications Cycling Team
58 Frank Monteforte   1:00:05.13  243 Cox
59 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:05.48 4296  260 Boston University Cycling
60 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA1:00:05.48 216178  257 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
61 David Peterson   Cambridge, MA1:00:06.00 205683  247 Boston Road Club
62 Gregory Prodanas   Salem, MA1:00:07.31 132040  248 Essex County Velo
63 Andrew Dranginis   Lakeville, CT1:00:07.78 231704  217 Boston Road Club/ATA Cyle
64 Mr Unknown4   1:00:08.06  3X 
65 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT1:00:08.08 193624  242 Nautilus Velo Club
66 DAN BROGGI   1:00:11.78  268 NEBC
67 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:00:12.15 224122  240 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle C
68 ALAN HAMILTON   1:00:12.33  271 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curran   Wellesley, MA0:47:59.76 216134  19 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI0:47:59.84 231074  Union Velo
3 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:47:59.94 225455  15 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
4 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:48:00.00 220545  Unattached
5 Victor Medeiros   Fall River, MA0:48:00.48 226758  11 Bike Works/Blount/SVC
6 Gregory Berks   0:48:00.49  Unattached
7 Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:48:00.74 116051  Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle C
8 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:48:00.84 225323  14 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
9 Mr Unknown   0:48:00.88  X1 
10 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME0:48:01.37 222891  17 Maine Cycling Club
11 Mike Torney   0:48:01.68  18 Unattached
12 Eric Martin   San Diego, CA0:48:02.75 195180  20 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle C
13 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA0:48:04.23 223437  Umass / MBRC
14 Christopher Ramsay   0:48:06.06  16 Unattached
15 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:48:10.21 169310  21 MRC
16 CARL PACHECO   0:48:16.90  22 Unattached
17 DAN DONOVAN   0:49:11.88  24 NEBC/Cycle Loft
18 Patrick Dingle   Salem, MA0:51:20.53 231551  NEBC/Cycle Loft
19 NICK MCGROLRA   0:51:20.70  23 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Carriere   Enfield, CT0:53:29.29 224689  53 Cyclonauts
2 Ross McLeod   Windham, NH0:53:29.62 212447  65 New Hampshire Cycling Club
3 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:53:29.62 194514  56 NEBC/Cycleloft
4 David Smith   Arlington, MA0:53:29.69 195708  71 NEBC/Cycleloft
5 Steve Dowe   Barrington, NH0:53:29.90 210574  57 New Hampshire Cycling Club
6 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA0:53:29.91 186286  63 Minuteman Road Club
7 Peter Esselstyn   Charlestown, MA0:53:29.94 212837  58 NEBC/Cycleloft
8 Mr Unknown   0:53:30.12  X1 
9 Adam Pisapia   0:53:30.41  68 Dartmouth Cycle
10 S Peter Mosgofian   Woburn, MA0:53:30.85 182815  66 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 Tim Delehaunty   Groton, MA0:53:31.12 225688  54 Unattached
12 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA0:53:31.37 198124  60 NEBC/Cycle Loft
13 Warren McCullough   Scotts Valley, CA0:53:31.62 212121  74 MRC
14 William Roff   Bonaire, GA0:53:32.08 224429  69 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
15 JOSEPH PHILLIPPINO   0:53:32.11  75 Unattached
16 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI0:53:33.37 226023  70 Unattached
17 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA0:53:34.12 218879  73 Minuteman Road Club
18 Philip Johnson   Manchester, MA0:53:34.28 227858  61 Unattached
19 Mr Unknown2   0:53:36.54  X2 
20 Paul Wheeler   0:53:42.61  72 Unattached
21 Semme Dijkstra   Nottingham, NH0:53:44.37 212213  55 NHCC
22 Christopher Cappellini   0:53:52.70  52 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Monagle (1 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA0:54:29.74 111369  63 VERIZON
2 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA0:54:29.79 127315  52 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
3 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:54:30.04 210803  51 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY0:54:30.26 197054  46 Colavita Racing/ Vortex Racing
5 JEN RHODES   0:54:30.28  60 DANSKO WHEELWORKS
6 ARIELLE FILIBERTI   0:54:30.39  57 BIKE ALLEY
7 MARTHA WILSON   0:54:30.45  55 MIDSTACK CYCLING
8 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:54:30.66 115814  49 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
9 MARY MARTINEZ   0:54:31.03  53 CCB
10 BRENDA NEVINS   0:54:31.53  62 VERIZON
11 JAN WEYANT   0:54:32.54  59 NA
12 MEGAN CLARK   0:54:33.77  56 NCC BIKEREG
13 TAMARA METZ   0:54:35.18  64 VERIZON
14 STACEY MOSELEY   0:54:45.68  54 CCB/VW
15 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ0:54:51.04 141474  45 NEBC/Cycleloft
16 Margaret Nervegna (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:55:02.40 232077  50 Unattached
17 Anna Kaltenboeck (2 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:55:02.45 187783  47 Tufts University
18 KARIN TURER   0:55:02.50  61 NEBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee