Race Results for
Sisquoc Jr Champion Road Race
Santa Maria, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adolfo Garcia   Anahiem, CA 197207  100 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585  101 Karl Straus/SDBC
3 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  102 Unattached
4 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  103 Salazar Construction
5 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178  104 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Saldana     105 
7 Nathaniel Mefford   Valencia, CA 219212  106 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185  100 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
2 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  101 Team DARE
3 Chase Womack   Santa Monica, CA 204079  102 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
4 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004  103 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Gabriel Alva   Woodland Hills, CA 209216  104 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
6 Ethan Rae   Santa Maria, CA 177474  105 Bike Barn Racing Team
7 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  106 Scary Fast Racing
8 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  107 Echelon Santa Barbara
9 Davis Mefford   Valencia, CA 212251  108 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Garcia   Anaheim, CA 173108  100 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA 193044  101 Karl Straus/SDBC
3 Frank Albanez   Alhambra, CA 199480  102 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Edward Sykes   San Diego, CA 205341  103 San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Didier Jourdain   San Diego, CA 229028  104 Karl Straus/SDBC
6 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191  105 Salazar Construction
7 Dylan O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 227395  106 Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Tyler Skelton   Las Vegas, NV 219826  107 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graysen Oldham   Bakersfield, CA 218120  100 Simply Fit/Action Sports
2 Brock Curry   Indio, CA 229951  101 Unattached
3 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365  102 Southern California Velo
4 Ryan Rae   Santa Maria, CA 141050  103 Bike Barn Racing Team
5 Nicholas Bierwolf   Ventura, CA 226284  104 Bicycles of Ojai
6 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  105 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
7 Jacob Landman   Lakeside, CA 197144  106 Karl Straus/SDBC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  100 Big Orange Racing
2 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  101 Helens/Trek/VW
3 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571  102 Amgen Cycling Club
4 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  103 Labor Power
5 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  104 Team Simple Green
6 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576  105 Amgen Cycling Club
7 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  106 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
8 David Haag   West Linn, OR 77919  107 Amgen Cycling Club
9 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  108 Amgen Cycling Club
10 Sheldon Smith   Templeton, CA 211210  109 Art's Cyclery Racing Team
11 Gerry Drexler   Newport Beach, CA 182924  110 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
12 Michael Marchesano   Simi Valley, CA 22448  111 Amgen Cycling Club
13 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595  112 Amgen Cycling Club
14 Steven Lachaine   Atascadero, CA 40560  113 Unattached
15 Brian Starr   Santa Maria, CA 33862  114 Team Tailwinds
16 Randy Clark   Santa Maria, CA 201105  115 Team Tailwinds

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3989  100 Simply Fit/Action Sports
2 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  101 Excel Sports
3 Eric Sternlicht   Orange, CA 58144  102 Simply Fit/Action Sports
4 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917  103 Team Simple Green
5 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191  104 Simply Fit/Action Sports
6 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802  105 Acme Racing
7 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  106 Team Simple Green
8 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650  107 Sonance/Specialized
9 Eric Reiser   Yucaipa, CA 166364  108 Team Redlands
10 Mr Unknown     109 
11 Jeff Williams   Chino Hills, CA 227539  110 Team Velocity
12 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459  111 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 Rodolfo Vitela   Ventura, CA 51100  112 ie Bikes Racing
14 Michael Vanlandingham   Oxnard, CA 59549  113 Amgen Cycling Club
15 James Biggs   La Habra, CA 51539  114 Team Velocity
16 Jeff Hager   Camarillo, CA 55701  115 Amgen Cycling Club
17 Richard Besco   Los Osos, CA 48123  116 Team Tailwinds
18 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706  117 Paramount Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  100 Sonance/Specialized
2 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  101 Labor Power
3 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA 78109  102 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
4 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA 98357  103 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
5 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022  104 Southern California Velo
6 Jorge Alvarado    201024  105 ie Bikes Racing
7 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  106 TEAM SPINE
8 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698  107 Veloworx Racing
9 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572  108 Veloworx Racing
10 Luis Navaro     109 
11 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483  110 Team DARE
12 Neal Slomsky   Pasadena, CA 69852  111 Veloworx Racing
13 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239  112 Veloworx Racing
14 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  113 socalcycling.com
15 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA 178603  114 Southern California Velo
16 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  115 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  116 Art's Cyclery Racing Team
18 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283  117 Veloworx Racing
19 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948  118 
20 Peter Schuster   San Diego, CA 61698  119 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA 186481  100 Team Velosport
2 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  101 Amgen Cycling Club
3 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000  102 Unattached
4 Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494  103 Team Adelante
5 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399  104 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
6 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  105 Team Tailwinds
7 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 202224  106 Spring City Cycling Club
8 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA 183803  107 Scary Fast Racing
9 Ozzie Hutchins   Valencia, CA 49396  108 Unattached
10 Karl Holst   Camarillo, CA 155632  109 Camarillo Ravens
11 Michael Dansk   Alpine, CA 183415  110 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
12 Peter Meinhold   Denver, CO 222200  111 Cal Tech Cycling Team
13 Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA 146391  112 UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
14 Justin Kennedy     113 
15 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616  114 Amgen Cycling Club
16 James May   Upland, CA 203663  115 Southern California Velo
16 Greg Russell   Long Beach, CA 191297  117 Velo Allegro
17 Tory Gillett   Oxnard, CA 60106  118 Amgen Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Sousa   Livermore, CA 186045  100 Southern California Velo
2 Mark-Paul Gosselaar   Sherman Oaks, CA 222595  101 Veloworx Racing
3 Greg Modic   Los Angeles, CA 220262  102 Veloworx Racing
4 Christian Feldhone     103 
5 Kevin Holldber   Hemet, CA 187224  104 Unattached
6 Curt Bouma   Upland, CA 152105  105 Southern California Velo
7 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368  106 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
8 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445  107 Cal Poly Wheelmen
9 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA 195795  108 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
10 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  109 Unattached
11 Ken Zaccardelli   Lake Forest, CA 206055  110 Team Velosport
12 Lenardo Sandoval     111 
13 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164  112 Big Orange Racing
14 Bari Waalk   Valencia, CA 36841  113 Santa Clarita Velo
15 Claudio Betti   Los Angeles, CA 221686  114 Budget Pro Bicycles Cycling Team
16 Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA 74036  115 Team Velosport
17 Mr Unknown 1     116 
18 Charles Harris   Stevenson Ranch, CA 141298  117 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
19 Mr Unknown 2     118 
20 Aaron Tuchfeld   Los Angeles, CA 187029  119 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Allen   Oxnard, CA 85242  100 south africa
2 Don Morehouse     101 
3 Gustavo Jimenez Barradas   Santa Barbara, CA 169856  102 Pegasus/Allegiant Air Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Padgett   Redlands, CA 216960  103 Citrus Valley Velo
5 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489  104 Amgen Cycling Club
6 Jason Lewiss     105 
7 Dan Hicklin     106 
8 Jeffrey Nichols   Los Olivos, CA 221047  107 Bike Barn Racing Team
9 Rustin Marion   Yucaipa, CA 225536  108 Citrus Valley Velo
10 Scott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691  109 Citrus Valley Velo
11 Benjamin Deverman   Pasadena, CA 214571  110 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
12 Ben Lieberson     111 
13 Jon Spallino   Redondo Beach, CA 220309  112 South Bay Wheelmen
14 Ross Flaharty   Pasadena, CA 228406  113 Veloworx Racing
15 Paul Bracken     114 
16 Mr Unknown     115 
17 Chris Teaford   San Luis Obispo, CA 168070  116 Unattached
18 Robert Starling   Las Vegas, NV 219010  117 Team Pro Cyclery
19 David La Salle   Provo, UT 225724  118 Southern California Velo
20 Anthony Nedagila     119 

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annalia Mefford   Valencia, CA 219211  100 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  101 Lightning Velo
3 Natalie Acosta     102 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  100 Paramount Racing
2 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  101 San Diego Bicycle Club

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Ramirez   Los Angeles, CA 176556  100 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754  100 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  101 Amgen Cycling Club
3 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  102 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
4 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  103 Southern Sierra Cyclists
5 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430  104 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6 Abby Cooper   Thousand Oaks, CA 204975  105 Paramount Racing
7 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362  106 Team Velocity

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen O'Brien   Vilas, NC 224105  100 Team Adelante
2 Anne Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 203319  101 Paramount Racing
3 Lana Eriksson   Sunnyvale, CA 161631  102 UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
4 Wendy Marin   Nashville, TN 226204  103 Unattached
5 Susan Farber   Santa Barbara, CA 178408  104 Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Shaba Mohseini     105 
7 Susie Willeit     106 
8 Jennifer Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 231196  107 Unattached
9 Adrain Chavez     108 
10 Schuyler Bartholomay   Santa Rosa, CA 221561  109 Cal Poly Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee