Race Results for
York Beach Criterium
York Beach, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA56:05:00 23101  16 Colavita - Sutter Home
2 William Letendre   Etna, NH@:48 20980  15 Boston Scientific Cycling
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  Corner Cycle
4 Steven Roszko   Westhampton@1:10 56688  10 NCC - BikeReg.com
5 Conor Hurley (1 - Cat1)   South Woodstock, VTst 162881  Boston Scientific Cycling
6 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  Louis Garneau
7 Chris Karam   Scarborough, MEst 18524  13 Mechanical Services/Cycle mania
8 Christopher Green   st  18 Mechanical Services/Cycle mania
9 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  32 CCB-Volkswagon
10 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MAst 131716  26 CCB-Volkswagon
11 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHst 146426  1ktogo/S&W Sports Cycling Team
12 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VTst 184583  21 Onion River Sports
13 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NHst 174593  24 1ktogo/S&W Sports Cycling Team
14 Justin Lillie   Springfield, VTst 21195  Boston Scientific Cycling
15 Robert Lesmerises   Franconia, NHst 57235  White Mountain Velo
16 Noah Harwood   Boulder, COst 187142  Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
17 Neil Fitch   Portland, MEst 61873  Mechanical Services/Cycle mania
18 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  11 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
19 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  27 BOB/Naults Cyclery
20 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NHst 175177  23 NAV Pedros
21 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NHst 205575  20 Portland Velo Club
22 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 51815  19 Portland Velo Club
23 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  17 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
24 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MAst 103939  22 CCB-Volkswagon
25 Eric Post   Barrington, NHst 28493  29 BOB/Naults Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME38:34:00 150507  12 Independent Fabrication - Kempner
2 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, MEst 108458  11 Independent Fabrication - Kempner
3 Susan McDonough   York, MEst 49468  13 Fuji - Smuttynose
4 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  Gearworks - Spin Arts
5 Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NHst 132431  NHCC - Team NH
6 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64385  10 CCB - Volkswagon
7 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NHst 181120  Gearworks - Spin Arts
8 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FLst 115685  Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
9 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAst 127315  Independent Fabrication - Kempner
10 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  NEBC - CycleLoft
11 Megan Clark   Easthampton, MAst 192719  NCC/BikeReg.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee