Race Results for
3rd Annual East Tennessee Mt. Bike Classic
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN2:29:25 200685  346 
1 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN2:32:31 28614  333 
2 Abby Tucker   2:51:04  321 
2 Kyle Gillespie   2:50:17  322 
3 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN2:59:53 223967  197 
4 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ3:02:52 137687  367 
DNF John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  369 

Men - SP - Senior2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Howe   1:49:06  334 
2 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN1:51:11 224931  168 
3 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN1:56:22 220346  319 
4 Karl Boercker   2:20:11  377 
DNF Max Trent   Powell, TN 184415  345 
DNF Vlado Borun     376 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1:47:17 138418  328 
2 Jon Harrison   1:49:31  338 
3 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN1:50:58 191028  190 
4 Matthew Vance   1:55:11  188 
5 William Morehead   Jackson, TN1:56:34 105869  344 
6 Kevin Smith   2:08:04  191 
7 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN2:19:31 221429  194 
DNF Brian Baxter   Nashville, TN 210883  374 
DNF Patrick Bolton   Henderson, TN 210886  335 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN2:04:46 209494  199 
2 Steven Scott   Pegram, TN2:09:07 209073  379 
3 Kevin Jackson   2:36:37  378 

Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:48:02 139665  345 
2 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:50:01 166731  325 
3 John Christianson   2:12:19  331 
DNF Jeremy Senn     330 
DNF Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  332 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN2:04:48 194664  349 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN2:41:25 177637  338 
2 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:41:29 35970  195 
3 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:42:40 145481  340 
4 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:43:27 159867  337 
5 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:48:38 178240  327 
DNF Ben Hughes   White House, TN 111934  198 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN2:36:40 184792  341 
2 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN2:40:16 140396  326 
3 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:43:29 22604  192 
4 Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:54:34 4438  368 
5 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN3:11:37 94493  196 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:56:25 133305  193 
2 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN2:02:27 179899  157 
3 Ben Paty   Nashville, TN2:34:06 208992  373 
4 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN2:34:06 195825  342 

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO57:02:00 78512  336 
2 David Howe   Franklin, TN1:03:28 223761  372 
3 Scott Agee   Carthage, TN1:09:14 203226  155 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN0:59:05 231354  185 
2 Toby Carpenter   1:07:10  158 
3 Rick Bost   1:10:56  323 
4 Zack Biden   1:13:10  156 
5 Ron Englart   1:20:52  165 
6 Matthew Schumaker   1:33:49  167 
7 Steve Schumaker   1:33:49  169 
8 Scott Krummen     184 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:03:28 200674  347 
2 Cory Rimmer   1:08:32  375 
3 Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN1:09:56 217249  159 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN2:11:21 226326  162 
2 Thomas Wilkenson   2:13:20  163 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN1:48:29 212603  329 
2 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:04:50 122752  189 
3 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN2:10:53 163722  164 
4 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN2:37:22 186727  324 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Smith   Maryville, TN2:16:33 224880  200 
2 Molly Graves   Nashville, TN2:32:25 218729  166 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allisa D'Apic   1:17:03  320 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:33:05 212645  348 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee