Race Results for
Garden Creek Gap
Pocatello, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Marcinko   20:45:52  732 unattached
2 Marv White   20:45:52  731 unattached
3 John Sorenson   20:45:52  730 unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Morgan   Pocatello, ID20:45:52 214891  199 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
2 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT20:45:52 2708  135 Healthy Choice - Goble Knee Clinic
3 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 26879  160 Ogden One
4 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 182569  193 Park City Cycling Academy
5 Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT20:45:52 116598  146 Healthy Choice - Goble Knee Clinic
6 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT20:45:52 50257  147 Park City Cycling Academy
7 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID20:45:52 1289  131 IMT/BOC Sports Medicine
8 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 148432  161 Park City Cycling Academy
9 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT20:45:52 143866  163 autoliv
10 Anthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 203027  197 Sobieski & Bradley Sportsbaseonline.co
11 Chris Humbert   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 47156  195 Sprin Cycle/New Moon
12 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc20:45:52 177392  159 Ogden One
13 Daniel Adams (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 192268  124 Ogden One
14 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA20:45:52 60511  156 Healthy Choice - Goble Knee Clinic
15 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID20:45:52 48499  164 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
16 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT20:45:52 7417  196 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
DNF Kyle Brown   Farmington, UTDNF 119450  144 Ogden One
DNF Allan Butler (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 61464  145 Healthy Choice - Goble Knee Clinic
DNF Jody Harris   Pleasant View, UTDNF 177562  148 Ogden One
DNF L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UTDNF 133255  162 Healthy Choice - Goble Knee Clinic
DNF Brandon Archibald   Portland, ORDNF 175413  166 Valley Athletic Club
DNF Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, IDDNF 81717  198 unattached
DNF Kevin Radzinski   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 143349  192 Sobieski & Bradley Sportsbaseonline.co
DNF Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UTDNF 184083  165 Sobieski & Bradley Sportsbaseonline.co
DNF Timothy Root   Boise, IDDNF 52797  194 George's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kulmatiski   Logan, UT20:45:52 452  302 logan race club
2 Lance Christiansen   Logan, UT20:45:52 145673  344 Healthy Choice
3 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 195297  307 Park City Cycling Academy
4 John McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 199071  303 New Moon Media
5 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA20:45:52 220414  343 Sawtooth Velo
6 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 163558  310 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
7 Brian Schilling   Jackson, WY20:45:52 51077  308 unattached
8 Alvin Stewart   Birmingham, AL20:45:52 217076  309 Blue Rain
9 Jonathan Rivinus   Teton Village, WY20:45:52 185357  306 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
10 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 231  300 guthries race club
11 Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT20:45:52 133099  348 Healthy Choice
12 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT20:45:52 130414  301 Ogden One
13 Tyler Moore   Herriman, UT20:45:52 66091  305 Blue Rain
14 Matthew Mecham   Orem, UT20:45:52 208454  304 Blue Rain Cycling
DNF Adam Steinke   Taylorsville, UTDNF 209739  349 RMCC
DNF Michael Busch   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 121667  347 Contender
DNF Kevin Vore   Farr West, UTDNF 211366  345 Ogden One
DNF Kyrk Wright   Pleasant Grove, UTDNF 66146  311 Blue Rain
DNF Troy Smith   Pocatello, IDDNF 33314  312 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 228832  406 unattached
2 Dave Bergart   Jackson, WY20:45:52 212811  421 Fitz Bikes
3 Christen Thompson   20:45:52  414 unattached
4 Justin Rose   Parker, CO20:45:52 227593  412 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
5 Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT20:45:52 169531  401 Team Joyride Bikes
6 J Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID20:45:52 189609  430 Team Dobbiaco
7 Ryan Butterfield   20:45:52  427 unattached
8 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 220916  423 New Moon
9 Dantley Young   Riverton, UT20:45:52 223139  416 Logan Race Club
10 Kristian Timmons (1 - Cat5)   Ketchum, ID20:45:52 205589  415 unattached
11 Taylor Foss   Ogden, UT20:45:52 224531  418 Bingham's
12 Todd Howe   20:45:52  419 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
13 Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID20:45:52 222730  422 Aero Cycles
14 Terry Huntley   Coldwater, MI20:45:52 214889  417 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
15 Todd Stowell   Park City, UT20:45:52 224506  413 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
16 Vernon Fitch   Ogden, UT20:45:52 77429  403 Ogden One
17 Brian Jenson   Providence, UT20:45:52 192691  405 Autoliv Race Club
18 Eric Kafka   Hailey, ID20:45:52 214984  407 Sun Valley Road and Dirt
19 joe kafka   20:45:52  408 Sun Valley Road and Dirt
20 Bob Musetti   20:45:52  429 unattached
21 Ji Landon Daley   20:45:52  428 Logan Race Club
22 Eric Denning   Boise, ID20:45:52 222017  402 AERO Cyclos
23 Christian Maynes   Oakley, UT20:45:52 229120  409 Young Riders
24 Mark Fraser   Usaf Academy, CO20:45:52 223179  425 USAFA
25 John Gaddess   20:45:52  426 unattached
26 Bobby McNabb   20:45:52  420 unattached
DNS Brian Petersen   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 192688  411 Autoliv Race Club
DNF Matteo Campbell   Ogden, UTDNF 220983  400 Ogden One
DNF Nicholas Francis   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 221298  404 NA
DNF Ryan Ottley   Providence, UTDNF 224853  410 NA
DNF Harris McMullin   Meridian, IDDNF 224770  424 Aero Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Pollari   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 182871  650 Porcupine

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 179491  603 Sobieski & Bradley Sportsbaseonline.co
2 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 7974  601 Sobieski & Bradley Sportsbaseonline.co
3 Mark Knowles   Boise, ID20:45:52 178727  606 IMT/BOC
4 John Coulthard   Butte, MT20:45:52 7926  607 Highlands
5 Gene Timmons   Ketchum, ID20:45:52 213282  605 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
6 Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ20:45:52 188461  608 Ogden One
7 Russell Speirn (1 - Cat5)   Pocatello, ID20:45:52 231577  604 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
DNS Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UTDNS 142960  602 Bountiful Mazda

Women - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Faure   20:45:52  700 unattached
2 Leslie McGovern   20:45:52  703 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT20:45:52 100972  236 Subway
2 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID20:45:52 69008  200 Ford-Basis
3 Darcie Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Logan, UT20:45:52 185829  211 Ogden One/Heartstrings
4 Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT20:45:52 171605  220 Heartstrings/Ogden One
5 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT20:45:52 201539  204 Sobieski & Bradley Sportsbaseonline.co
6 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID20:45:52 48743  226 Lynn Wilsons/Binghams
7 Karen Dodge (2 - Cat2)   Park City, UT20:45:52 177927  202 Heartstrings/Ogden One
8 Kathy Robinson   Salt Lake, UT20:45:52 210336  227 WWCC
9 Megan McCown   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 209040  209 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles
10 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT20:45:52 64973  201 Binghams

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Knowles   20:45:52  351 unattached
2 Dee Johnson   20:45:52  350 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee