Race Results for
Hanford Sentinel Criterium
Hanford, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
2 Michael Hobson   Monte Sereno, CA 196969   Olympic Club
3 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
4 Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950   Central Valley Cycling
5 Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA 93057   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   Unattached
7 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA 207280   Central Valley Cycling
9 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
10 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
11 Bill Griffith   Fresno, CA 206421   Central Valley Cycling
12 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
13 Jeff Hubert      Unattached
14 Lance Slaughter      Unattached

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
2 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Southern Sierra Cyclists
3 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
4 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6 Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA 30514   Central Valley Cycling
7 Todd Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 51654   Southern Sierra Cyclists
8 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
9 Todd Case      Team City
10 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Southern Sierra Cyclists
14 Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Central Valley Cycling
15 Jim Healy   Fresno, CA 195714   Central Valley Cycling
16 John Sevic (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
18 Christopher Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 60153   Southern Sierra Cyclists
19 Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Southern Sierra Cyclists
20 Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists
21 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Valley Spokesmen
22 Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA 30439   Team City
24 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
25 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Cycling
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
3 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
4 Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   Klein Real Estate
5 Jason Klikna   Merced, CA 144669   Cycling Center/Bio Racer
6 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com
8 Eric Baker   Visalia, CA 2317   San Diego Cyclo Vets
9 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant Cycling
11 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
12 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR 194595   UCI CT: Subway
13 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
14 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
15 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
16 Mike Hoffman (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 191571   California Giant Cycling
17 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988   Southern Sierra Cyclists
18 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   Team Spine
21 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   McGuire Cycling
22 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
23 Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   Davis Bike Club
2 Cameron McKenzie   Menlo Park, CA 220907   UC - Berkeley Cycling
3 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   Golden Chain Cyclists
4 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/SierraNevada
5 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Unattached
6 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
7 Kirk Smith   Visalia 177631   Unattached
8 Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833   Eastside Cycling
9 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
10 Christopher Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 60153   Southern Sierra Cyclists
11 Randy Clark   Santa Maria, CA 201105   Team Tailwinds
12 Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   Team Spine
13 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   
14 Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Southern Sierra Cyclists
15 Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Central Valley Cycling
16 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
17 Robert Albrecht   Santa Maria, CA 51091   Team Tailwinds

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Patrick McHay      CPSLO
3 Fabio Valtomoli      Central Valley Cycling
4 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   McGuire Cycling
5 John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA 206924   Central Valley Cycling
6 Graysen Oldham   Bakersfield, CA 218120   Simply Fit/Action Sports
7 Jason Siegel   Berkeley, CA 196341   St Mary's College Cycling
8 Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Central Valley Cycling
9 Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
10 Milad Odabaei   San Rafael, CA 207169   UC - Berkeley Cycling
11 Phillip Casillas      Unattached
12 Scott Borrelli   Visalia, CA 186080   Unattached
14 Anthony Diongzon   Ripon, CA 189138   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
15 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
17 Will Campbell      Unattached
18 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445   Cal Poly Wheelmen
19 Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA 65568   Unattached
20 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
21 A.J. Catalanotte      Unattached
22 Robert Grenier   Visalia, CA 223023   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA 180522   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA 203697   Velo Bella
3 Trina Landry      Unattached
4 Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcela Smid   Berkeley, CA 208639   Unattached
2 Amy Mackey   Sunnyvale, CA 217635   Unattached
3 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
4 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
5 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Emily Dale   Berkeley, CA 155798   Cal Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee