Race Results for
Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium
Fogelsville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/03/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light     508 Alliance Environmental
2 Karl Woitas     560 Alliance Environmental
3 Brian Haines     561 Alliance Environmental
4 Russell Blake     514 World Cup Ski
5 Stephen Kincaid     569 K2 / Shirks
6 Rodney Myers     513 World Cup Ski
7 Dwayne Clinton     503 GS Lancaster
8 Andrew VanKuren     466 Main Line Cycling
9 Jeb Stewart     485 Ford Racing / Orlando Velo
10 Daniel Wilson     565 Alliance Environmental
11 Ted Inoue     443 K2 / Shirks
12 Jeff Gustafson     544 BCRC
13 Russell Matt     566 Tri-State Velo
14 Keith Gerber     537 Main Line Cycling
15 Steve May     478 World Cup Ski
16 John Paproski     483 K2 / Shirks
17 Patrick Kelly     475 Guy's Racing
19 Ed Krasnai     476 GS Lancaster
20 James Maino     562 K2 / Shirks
21 Kenneth Drake     556 Somerset Wheelmen
22 Kyle Eckley     530 BCRC
23 Dave Kashuba     186 Bike Line / LWA
24 Joe Manacchio     527 Guy's Racing
25 Taylor Fenstermacher     531 Tri-State Velo
26 Chuck Bednarczyk     546 BCRC
27 Michael Zban     487 GS Lancaster
28 John Lux     545 First Capital Velo
29 John Eorio     533 Premier Bank / Cycle Sports
30 Ron Hiestand     418 Bike Line / LWA
31 John Manailovich     567 ACT
32 Bob Reuther     555 Alliance Environmental
33 Tom Nagy     481 K2 / Shirks
34 Richard Leibfried     477 K2 / Shirks
35 Bob Webb     486 Bike Line / LWA
36 Zachary Blaser     570 VisitPA.com
37 Stephen Baumbach     489 Unattached
38 Michael Tacci     488 Main Line Cycling
39 Kevin Keith     559 K2 / Shirks
40 Arthur Nissen     482 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
41 Jon Queitzsch     552 First State Velo
42 Kirk Lindskog     550 First Capital Velo
43 Steve Sambrano     484 Main Line Cycling
44 Jim Weidner     433 Tri-State Velo
45 Brian Saylor     429 Dynaflo / Technocycle BRC
46 Bill Short     564 Alliance Environmental
47 Paul Burg     523 Upstate Velo / Sickler's
48 Chris Stutz     532 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
49 Joe Murphy     480 Bike Line / LWA
50 Richard Ball     535 Watchung
51 Michael Miller     541 Alliance Environmental

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Manacchio     527 Guy's Racing
2 Aubrey Gordon     557 Team Squiggle
3 Dwayne Clinton     503 GS Lancaster
4 Brian Wolf     472 Bethel Cycle
5 Patrick Gellineau     417 Team Squiggle
6 Tom Ratzell     456 Bike Line / LWA
7 Andrew VanKuren     466 Main Line Cycling
8 Thorr Pharr     454 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
9 Frans Verstraeten     467 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
10 Kevin Kolodziejski     445 Tri-State Velo
11 Larry Detris     515 Unattached
12 Bob Kehl     422 Guy's Racing
13 Paul Pearson     517 BCRC
14 Michael Zban     487 GS Lancaster
15 Jim Alvord     536 Tri-State Velo
16 Larry Towner     465 Liberty Cycle
17 Jeff Gustafson     544 BCRC
18 William Jones     547 BCRC
19 Thomas Lyons     534 Unattached
20 J.B. Crabbe     538 Skylands
21 Darin Benson     436 GS Lancaster
22 Brian Johnston     549 NCVC
23 Kevin Saint Clair     458 QCW
24 Tim Doherty     516 Watchung
25 Chris Stutz     532 Morgan Stanley / Marget Edge
26 Michal Speranza     542 QCW
27 Paul Burg     523 Upstate Velo / Sickler's
28 Bob Touchinsky     464 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
29 Gerald Voyer     540 Tri-State Velo
30 Rich Codero     539 Guy's Racing
31 Dean Smith     462 Bike Line / LWA
32 Mark Farrell     528 Upstate Velo / Sickler's
33 David Nesler     427 First State Velo Sport
34 Gary Rollman     457 Berks County Bike Club
35 John McGurk     449 Bike Line / LWA
36 Randy Inglis     442 Deep Blue / Team DRT
37 Rolf Windh     471 Guy's Racing
38 Kazuto Tanahashi     558 GS Park Ridge
39 Ed Hein     553 Guy's Racing
40 Michael Tacci     488 Main Line Cycling
41 Jesse Gydosh     529 Upstate Velo / Sickler's
42 Taylor Fenstermacher     531 Tri-State Velo
43 Tom Toal     463 Bethel Cycle
44 Mr Unknown     4?? 
45 Stephen Waters     468 Guy's Racing
46 Ram Mudambi     522 Bike Line / LWA
47 Kirk Lindskog     550 First Capital Velo
48 Edward Krynski     447 K2 / Shirks
49 Bob Reuther     555 Alliance Environmental
50 Rodney Myers     513 World Cup Ski
51 Bob O'Hara     519 Liberty Cycle
52 Robert Wellmon     470 QCW
53 James Schaefer     459 Cycor / Contes
54 Doug Hover     490 Brielle Cycling
55 Jim Kaeli     518 Liberty Cycle
56 Art McHugh     425 Morgan Stanley / Marget Edge
57 Andrew Buck     413 Bike Line / LWA
58 Berezny Chip     120 Bike Line / LWA

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art McHugh     425 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
2 Patrick Gellineau     417 Team Squiggle
3 Paul Pearson     517 BCRC
4 Chip Berezny     412 Bike Line / LWA
5 Bob Kehl     422 Guy's Racing
6 David Nesler     427 First State Velo Sport
7 Tom Kellog     423 Tri-State Velo
8 Michael Shapanka     499 Liberty Cycle
9 Jim Weidner     433 Tri-State Velo
10 Jerome Weiner     521 Guy's Racing
11 Clark Beam     411 Bike Line / LWA
12 Ram Mudambi     522 Bike Line / LWA
13 Mike Budjnoski     494 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
14 Michael Miller     426 Jaeger
15 David Frankford     491 Main Line Cycling
16 Brian Saylor     429 Dynaflo / Technocycle BRC
17 Peter Rizzo     525 Century Road
18 Eddie Loewenstein     512 QCW
19 Eddie Mack     492 Atlantic
20 Greg Ruch     428 Bike Line / LWA
21 Eddie Luban     424 Onondaga Cycling Club
22 Mr Unknown     4?? 
23 Peter Swan     430 NCVC / Edge Technologies
24 Pete Sleeman     505 Bike Line / LWA
25 Bob O'Hara     519 Liberty Cycle
26 Denny Cutler     510 Main Line Cycling
27 Andrew Buck     413 Bike Line / LWA
28 Kevin Tuttle     432 Main Line Cycling
29 William Care     493 ERA Cycling
30 Mieczyslaus Burzynski     414 B.O.B.
31 Barry Free     407 ERA Cycling
32 Michael Karr     421 Liberty Cycle
33 Jim Kaeli     518 Liberty Cycle
34 Phil Stanley     410 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
35 Rick Hofman     419 Bike Line / LWA
36 Ron Hiestand     418 Bike Line / LWA

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling     501 Somerset Wheelman
2 John Auer     404 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Phil Stanley     410 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
4 Barry Free     407 ERA Cycling
5 Robert Carlin     405 Atlantic Bicycle Club
6 Jon Farbman     406 3D Racing Team
7 George Hansen     509 Jaeger
8 Bill Kalman     504 Bike Line / LWA
9 Michael Lyach     495 American Cycling

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Paull     507 Alliance Environmental
2 Dee Heefner     498 World Cup Cycling
3 Diane Clinton     502 GS Lancaster
4 Cheryl Wolf     83 Bethel Cycle
5 Madeleine Cozine     500 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Kristy Swope     511 Bike Line / LWA
7 Candace Ploskina     82 Bike Line / LWA

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doreen Chaitt     401 HPC/ List / Cardinal

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee