Race Results for
Emrick Boulevard Crit
Bethlehem Township, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light     289 Alliance Environmental
2 Karl Woitas     303 Alliance Environmental
3 J.D. Rittenhouse     301 Alliance Environmental
4 Bill Short     304 Alliance Environmental
5 Dave Black     270 ERA Cycling
6 Dan Wilson     300 Alliance Environmental
7 Stephen Kincaid     298 K2 / Shirks
8 Jeb Stewart     264 Ford Racing / Orlando Velo
9 John Manailovich     295 ACT
10 Trey Reinhardt     302 Alliance Environmental
11 Patrick Kelly     296 Guy's Racing
12 Andrew VanKuren     250 Main Line Cycling
13 Mr Unknown     2?? 
14 Tom Nagy     193 K2 / Shirks
15 Raymond Brettle     293 Guy's Racing
16 Rick Ball     278 Wachung
17 Edward Krynski     284 K2 / Shirks
18 Michael Bowe     272 Premier Bank / Cycle Sports
19 Dwayne Clinton     236 GS Lancaster
20 Chuck Bednarczyk     297 BCRC
21 James Manio     299 K2 / Shirks
22 Raymond Klinger     186 
23 John Bertolini     273 Liberty Cycle
24 Saysana Inthavongsa     268 Swashbuckler Brewing Company / PaRenfair
25 Mike Koons     263 Tri-State Velo
26 Mr Unknown2     291 
27 Zachary Blaser     294 VisitPA.com
28 Richard Leibfried     190 K2 / Shirks
29 Bob Webb     197 Bike Line / LWA
30 Cameron Reider     274 White Rose Racing
31 Michael Tucci     285 Main Line Cycling
32 Adam Carpenter     181 Bike Line / LWA

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Black     270 ERA Cycling
2 John Bertolini     273 Liberty Cycle
3 Michael Bowe     272 Premier Bank / Cycle Sports
4 Bob Touchinsky     173 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
5 Bob Schultz     171 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
6 Dwayne Clinton     236 GS Lancaster
7 Brian Wolf     177 Bethel Cycle
8 Tom Ratzell     282 Bike Line / LWA
9 Gary Rollman     257 Berks Co. Bike Club
10 Ted Inoue     185 K2 / Shirks
11 Kevin St.Clair     169 QCW / Bike Addicts
12 Steven Stacy     280 Liberty Cycle
13 Steven Waters     262 Guy's Racing
14 Larry Towner     174 Liberty Cycle
15 Gordon Pitt     266 Liberty Cycle
16 Tim Doherty     260 Wachung
17 Tom Bowmaster     267 Liberty Cycle
18 Joshua Simonds     172 DC Velo / Marten's Volvo
19 Tom Toal     230 Bethel Cycle
20 Jeff Moore     160 Tri-State Velo
21 John McGurk     158 Bike Line / LWA
22 Thor Pharr     165 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
23 Mark Feher     283 Upstate Velo / Sickler's
24 Mike Miller     290 Alliance Environmental
25 James Schaeffer     275 Cycor / Contes
26 Fred Hoyle     153 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
27 Patrick Gellineau     235 Team Squiggle
28 Mr Unknown     281 
29 Chip Berezny     121 Bike Line / LWA

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art McHugh     229 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
2 Chuck Carnila     231 
3 Patrick Gellineau     235 Team Squiggle
4 Chip Berezny     121 Bike Line / LWA
5 Patrick Kennedy     133 Liberty Cycle
6 Mieczyslaus Burzynski     242 B.O.B.
7 Tom Kellogg     246 Tri-State Velo
8 Michael Shapanka     227 Liberty Cycle
9 Dave Nesler     259 First State Velo Sport
10 Jerome Weiner     276 Guy's Racing
11 Curt Hurst     132 Liberty Cycle
12 Dan Fennell     245 Jaeger
13 Clark Beam     120 Bike Line / LWA
14 Mike Taxter     253 Bethel Cycle
15 Mike Miller     137 Jaeger
16 Greg Ruch     212 Bike Line / LWA
17 Eddie Mack     204 
18 John Capaldo     261 Tri-State Velo
19 Brian Saylor     255 Dynaflo / Technologies BRC
21 John Barrett     119 Somerset Wheelmen
22 Eddie Luban     135 Onondaga Cycling Club
23 Anthony Trezza     143 Liberty Cycle
24 William Care     241 ERA Cycling
25 Phil Stanley     228 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
26 Michael Carr     256 Liberty Cycle
27 Jim Weidner     254 Tri-State Velo
28 Andy Buck     123 Bike Line / LWA
29 Scott Franzen     258 BCBC / The Crank
DNF Pete Swan    Inc.  142 NCVC / Edge Technologies

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Stanley     228 Morgan Stanley / Market Edge
2 Barry Free     240 ERA Cycling
3 Jon Farbman     233 3D Racing Team
4 Robert Carlin     103 Atlantic Bicycle Club
5 George Hansen     252 Jaeger
6 Bob Kaplan     106 
7 Michael Lyach     234 American Cycling
8 Bill Kalman     226 Bike Line / LWA
9 Bob Ludecke     101 Laurel Bike Club
10 Leon Michael     239 Main Line Cycling

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia Carnila     243 Verducci
2 Jacqui Paull     244 Alliance Environmental
3 Cheryl Wolf     113 Bethel Cycle
4 Diane Clinton     237 GS Lancaster
5 Madeline Cozine     232 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Candace Ploskina     298 Bike Line / LWA

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Franzen     115 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron
2 Doreen Chaitt     114 HPC / List / Cardinal
3 Terry Kornutiak     118 Vancouver Velo Vets

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee