Race Results for
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium
Bloomsburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Meredith Group-GPOA
2Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561   Meredith Group/GPOA Cycling Team
3Marc Anderson   Athens, GA 185669   Targetraining
4Benjamin Miller   Arlington, VA 105267   NMBRA
5Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
6Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite
7Philip Cable   Pittston, PA 5772   Upstate Velo
8Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Team Alliance Environmental
9Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Guys Racing
10Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
11William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Targetraining
12Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
13Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   meredith group-GPOA
14R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754   Spoke Post
15Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   Team Alliance Environmental
16Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY 70777   Tioga Velo Club
17Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Trizilla
18Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR 95869   Richmond Ciclismo
19Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Main Line
20Ryan Graff (1 - Cat2)   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Meredith Group-GPOA
21Drew Jubis   Shickshinny, PA 51379   Upstate Velo
22Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690   Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
23Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   Guys Racing
24Michel Spuesens   Mifflinburg, PA 64737   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
25Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215   Morgan Stanley
26James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelman
27Milton Johnson   Canandaigua, NY 63557   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
28Edward Burke   Macungie, PA 201698   Morgan Stanley
29Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   Upstate Velo
30Steven Speaks (1 - Cat1)   Millville, PA 55154   Team Alliance Environmental
31Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
32Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO 165165   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
33Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup ski and cycle Cycling Team
2Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   Penn State Cycling
3Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstate Velo
4David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   Guys Racing
5Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510   
6Cory Hall      
7Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484   Upstate Velo
8Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727   Drive Sports Racing
9Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568   World Cup ski and cycle Cycling Team
10Martin Carreras   West Chester, PA 127891   MLC - BiKyle
11Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748   Lynchburg College Cycling
12John Hall      
13Quentin Cummings      SVVC
14Craig St Onge   Dover, PA 191645   White Rose Racing
15John Beers   Danville, PA 73936   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
16Eli Smith      World Cup ski and cycle Cycling Team
17Timothy Wynn   Danville, PA 53007   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
18Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
19Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA 130074   Bike Line/ LWA
20Rashid Sadki   Manassas, VA 200081   
21Brandon Sisino   Brookline, MA 227437   Team Advanced
22Greg Foster      Western Maryland Wheelmen
23Arthur Nissen   Bloomsburg, PA 71918   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
24Eugene Tappeth      
25Alan Brocious   York, PA 68149   White Rose Racing
26John Panzitta   West Pittston, PA 223849   Upstate Velo
27Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
28Michael Morse      World Cup ski and cycle Cycling Team
29Chris Hendershot   Sciota, PA 192754   Gotham Cyclists
30jeff bolcavage      
31Cyrus Bowman      
32Dennis Stabley      
33Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
34William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794   Upstate Velo

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Guy's Racing
2Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   Quaker City Wheelmen/Bike Addicts
3Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
4Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484   Upstate Velo
5Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY 55357   MLC Team BiKyle
6James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelman
7John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
8Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri-State Velo
9Michael Tacci (1 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA 50310   Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
10Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA 84669   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
11William Hottenstein (2 - Cat3)   Kingston, PA 195465   Upstate Velo
12Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706   Upstate Velo
13John Beers   Danville, PA 73936   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
14Timothy Wynn   Danville, PA 53007   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
15Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling
16Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
17Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   Upstate Velo
18Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215   Morgan Stanley
19Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Main Line Cycling Club
20ed burns      tioga velo
21Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371   MLC Team BiKyle
22Steven Speaks (1 - Cat1)   Millville, PA 55154   Team Alliance Environmental
23Edward Burke   Macungie, PA 201698   Morgan Stanley
24Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
25Jonathan Queitzsch   Sparks, MD 92934   First Capital Velo
26Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
27Keith Thomas      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   Unattached
2Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   T.E.A.M. Fuji / Salamander
3Maria Klemperer-Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY 191406   TVC Mission in Motion
4Elizabeth Begosh (1 - Cat1)   Millville, PA 3176   Velo Bella
5Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
6Dee Heefner   Carlisle, PA 221954   World Cup Ski & Cycle
7Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Team Alliance Environmental
8Christa Blaser   Allentown, PA 156512   Liberty Cycle
9Sami Fournier   Bend, OR 152592   Velo Bella
10Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   Verducci / Breakaway Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee