Race Results for
Lemon Hill Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Drive Sports
2 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Team Vortex
3 Colin Lepore   Pennsburg, PA 192197   East Coast Velo
4 Kevin Love   Royersford, PA 207420   Chester County
5 Daniel Sandberg   Miami Beach, FL 227517   Unattached
6 Wayne Dorsey      QCW

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270   Elite Bicycles
2 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621   MLC
3 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
4 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   GS Lancaster
5 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Guys Racing
6 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   K2/Shirks
7 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Cranford Bikes
8 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   Swashbuckler
9 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   QCW
10 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC
11 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   Tri-State Velo
12 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   Susqehanna WM
13 Craig Wurst   Hatboro, PA 50212   Tru Brew
14 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   QCW
15 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
16 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210   GS Lancaster
17 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri-State Velo
18 David Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Unattached
19 Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY 55357   Mainline Cycling
20 Christopher McHugh   Newton Square, PA 178864   Guys Racing
21 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   West Chester Cycling
22 Thomas Keenan   West Chester, PA 226240   West Chester Cycling
24 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   GS Lancaster
25 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826   Bucks County Racing
26 James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804   Tri-State Velo
27 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Mainline Cycling
29 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520   QCW
30 Shawn Ricci   Ringoes, NJ 149661   Guys Racing
31 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   K2-Shirks / Atlantic Racing
32 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Mainline Cycling
33 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   Morgan Stanley
34 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310   Mainline Cycling
35 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Bike Line
2 James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   Tri-State Velo
3 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   Morgan Stanley
4 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   Tri-State Velo
5 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
6 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
7 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109   Tri-State Velo
8 Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   QCW
9 Ronald Hiestand   Allentown, PA 74320   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
10 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   First State Velo
11 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Dynaflow
12 Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215   Morgan Stanley
13 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823   Mainline Cycling
14 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   Guys Racing
15 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   Guys Racing
16 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Mainline Cycling
17 Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
18 Jonathan Howard   Rochester, NY 72539   Navigators
19 Gregory Richards   Brick, NJ 62829   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
20 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172   Somerset WM
21 Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA 76197   Tri-State Velo
22 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA
23 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993   Tri-State Velo
24 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   Mainline Cycling
25 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   Morgan Stanley
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA
3 I Bruce Elfenbein   Philadelphia, PA 10642   Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593   Swashbuckler
2 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Team Allinace
3 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   Areospace
4 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Cobblestone
5 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   Cobblestone
6 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   Watchung
7 Montero Castro      Cobblestone
8 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
9 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group
10 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245   Dynaflo Racing
11 Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537   Team
12 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group
13 Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Transrapid USA
14 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Team Allinace
15 John Semmelhack   Charlottesville, VA 62463   Transrapid USA
16 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   World Cup
17 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   KGSN
18 Mark Nielson   Bethel, CT 158768   Tri-State
19 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   Kile
20 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   Guys Racing
21 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   World Cup
23 Austin Frey (1 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 209039   Team Snow Valley
24 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   Team Alliance Environmental
25 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Team Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Watson   Media, PA 63855   Unattached
2 Michael Koons   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   Tri-State Velo
3 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Team Vortex
4 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Tri-State Velo
5 Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   Swashbuckler
6 Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   Cycle Sports
7 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri-State Velo
8 L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Breakaway
9 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Keswick Cycles
10 Bart Passanante   Philadelphia, PA 27373   Guys Racing
11 L Chris Riehle   Greensburg, PA 162656   Genesse Valley
12 Tamy Caso   Philadelphia, PA 55848   QCW
13 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   SBRT
14 Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   Guys Racing
16 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
17 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Technocycle
18 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282   Morgan Stanley
19 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947   Dynaflo Racing
20 Mark Miklosovich   Philadelphia, PA 54139   Guys Racing
21 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   Dynaflo Racing
22 Travis Pidcock   Lancaster, PA 154573   Keswick Cycles
23 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   BESC
24 Terrence Jenkins   Lane, SC 116270   Technocycle
25 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   Guys Racing
26 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   QCW
27 Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Annapolis Bikes
28 Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399   Premier Bank
29 Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Wissahickon
30 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Bikyle
31 David Flesher   Summerville, SC 132369   Dynaflo Racing
32 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   Human Zoom
33 Ian Sandberg   East Greenville, PA 129747   Keswick Cycles
34 Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA 42732   Human Zoom
35 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458   Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   UA
2 Brian Davis      NCVC
3 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324   World Cup Ski
4 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466   Tri-State Velo
5 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Breakaway Fitness
6 Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Breakaway Fitness
7 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400   TBA Fat Frogs
8 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC
10 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   Guys Racing
11 Craig St Onge   Dover, PA 191645   White Rose Racing
13 Tom Murphy      UA
14 Matthew McGowan   Philadelphia, PA 184400   Guys Racing
15 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   Cadence Cycling Club
16 Gianmarco Cilli   Philadelphia, PA 213614   Cadence Cycling Club
17 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Bike Doctor
19 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   First State Velo
20 John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   World Cup Ski
21 Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727   Drive Sports
22 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   First State Velo
23 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   UA
24 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA 156868   Penn Cycling
25 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218   QCW
27 David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228   Guys Racing
28 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Premier Bank
29 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Onion River
31 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520   Dynaflo Racing
32 Eric Turner   Shoemakersville, PA 36098   Penn State
33 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo
34 Mark Hafner   Doylestown, PA 68433   Unattached
35 Christian Wareikis   Ardmore, PA 150790   Breakaway Fitness
36 Richard Ciurlino   Springfield, PA 179607   Breakaway Fitness
37 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060   Breakaway Fitness
38 Kevin Walters   Ocean City, NJ 224436   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645   UMD
2 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
3 Reid Block   Philadelphia, PA 208803   Cadence Cycling Club
4 Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MD 218902   LSV
5 Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA 223028   Cadence Cycling Club
6 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043   Faulkner-Honda
7 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232   Inter. Christian
8 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   NCVC
10 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Premier Bank
12 Matt Todorow   Bryn Mawr, PA 163281   Unattached
13 Wallace Wormley   Narberth, PA 198659   Human Zoom
14 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
15 William Lunny      Doylestown WM
16 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918   Unattached
17 John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   World Cup Ski
18 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   Bike Doctor
19 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   ACT
20 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   First State Velo
21 Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663   UMD
22 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303   Guys Racing
23 Keith Wiley   Berwyn, PA 169766   Premier Bank
24 Rob Korbith      UA
25 William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   NCVC
26 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   West Chester Cycling
27 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   UA
28 John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507   First State Velo
29 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218   QCW
30 Scott Richardson      UPA

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   CTS
2 Elizabeth Begosh (1 - Cat1)   Millville, PA 3176   Velo Bella
3 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Team Alliance Environmental
4 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Verducci
5 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   LSV
6 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri-State Velo
7 Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Tri-State Velo
8 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   Tri-State Velo
9 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   Tri-State Velo
10 Petrina Tulissi (1 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 210095   Unattached
12 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   Yellow Breeches
13 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   Verducci
14 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA 197000   Tri-State Velo
16 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   Verducci
17 Madeleine Cozine   Titusville, NJ 150782   Somerset WM
18 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   Sturdy Girl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee