Race Results for
Extreme Series DH #2
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gideon Spitzer-Williams   00:03:32.380  1157 Disorder Racing/Team Plattekill
2 Brian Yannuzzi   00:03:36.920  1165 Mt. Perk
3 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT00:03:44.860 207340  1158 Cutting Edge Kona
4 Kevin Cockerham   00:03:48.960  1169 Freeride Bike Shop/Yard's Brewski
5 Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:03:51.800 224091  1166 MiddFreeride 661 Diamondback
6 Clinton Reynolds   00:04:05.490  1171 
7 John Nielsen   00:04:06.690  1168 
8 Tim Burdett   00:04:32.980  1167 Souhegan Cycles
9 Theodore Cacciola   Redding, CT00:04:34.090 221451  1170 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ayers   00:03:53.760  1008 
2 Chad Murphy   00:04:05.450  1004 Bro Squad
3 Joseph Ziemann   Bethlehem, PA00:04:09.250 190680  1006 Lehigh U Cycling
4 Scott Novick   00:04:14.020  1007 Mom & Dad
5 Rob Thodal   00:04:15.540  1005 Bro Squad
6 Mike Oeser   Canajoharie, NY00:04:34.860 229390  1009 Bay Ridge Bike World
7 Alvaro Guevara   00:05:04.910  1010 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomas Pevne   00:03:31.500  1016 
2 Brian Wilson   00:03:45.780  1024 
3 Donny Ramer   00:03:46.780  1025 
4 Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT00:03:49.090 209789  1017 Drummer Racing
5 Chris Larson   00:03:49.740  1018 Axlers Bike Corner
6 CHRIS EVANS   00:03:50.400  1028 Bike Loft
7 Benjamin Bink   Schaghticoke, NY00:03:53.370 192149  1019 Bike Church
8 Luck Georgan   00:03:55.410  1026 
9 Chris Vultaggio   00:04:11.910  1029 Self
10 Aaron Oeser   Forest Hills, NY00:04:32.670 151953  1030 Bay Ridge Bike World

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Campetella   Staten Island, NY00:03:48.100 203474  1052 
2 Daniel Bink   Howells, NY00:03:52.640 212406  1046 Team Bike Church
3 Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:03:57.050 211044  1049 Weatherwax Racing
4 Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY00:04:00.930 213798  1036 Yee Ha!
5 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ00:04:01.590 188881  1039 Team Plattekill
6 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:04:01.680 229386  1054 Bike Loft
7 Chris D'Amico   Farmington, NY00:04:04.220 212471  1032 
8 Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:04:04.880 193978  1045 
9 Jeff Cove   00:04:07.830  1038 Gravity Warehouse
10 Mark Washkevich   Putney, VT00:04:08.820 214437  1041 Drummer Racing
11 John Tansey   00:04:14.980  1044 
12 Andrew Terzo   Staten Island, NY00:04:19.690 192125  1051 
13 Eric Kaufman   Manchester, NH00:04:20.330 223097  1042 Team Drop
14 Keith Jewell   00:04:20.530 215431  1050 Six Six One
15 Andrew Glick   00:04:22.380  1048 slef
16 Andrew Folcher   Deptford, NJ00:04:38.620 200150  1053 Freeride/Yards Brewski
17 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA00:04:47.980 188250  1040 SVB Racing

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Schramm   Huntington Station, NY00:04:08.040 213799  1059 KAOS Racing/ Bike Junkie
2 Richard Johns   00:04:18.580  1058 Elevate Cycles
3 Daniel Stauber   00:04:31.790  1076 Hotel Circa 39
5 Owen Walker   Rochester, NY00:04:52.830 229388  1055 Black Pearl Racing/Bike Zone/Metro Fitne
6 Kevin Rooney   00:05:28.590  1056 Northeast Sovereign DH Racing
7 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA00:06:00.870 218912  1078 Action Wheels

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Eramo   00:03:02.770  83 Green Mountain Bikes
2 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY00:03:03.810 162451  49 Ninety Degrees
3 Charles-Alexandze Dube   00:03:04.260  39 DH Zacez
4 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:03:06.630 208966  45 Advance Cyclery
5 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA00:03:06.700 3122  43 Kenda USA/Athens Bicycle
6 Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY00:03:07.640 30749  229 Fast times/Rawhide
7 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ00:03:09.520 136378  67 Iron Horse/Nema/Manitou
8 Heikki Hall (1 - PR)   Durango, CO00:03:10.410 117452  84 e13/Michelin/Hayes/Smith/Muvic
9 Benedict Treglia   York, PA00:03:11.120 111141  70 Hopey/Turner/Profile/Michelin/E13/661
10 Andrew Bressem (2 - PR)   Southwick, MA00:03:11.760 165912  68 Plattekill/Turner/Azonic
11 Brian Piper   00:03:12.450  72 Evil Bikes/E13
12 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ00:03:13.230 188663  79 Diablo/Oakley
13 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY00:03:13.880 185461  73 Kaos Racing
14 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:03:15.020 140892  38 Cannondale
15 Dave Smutok   00:03:15.410  42 Sinister Bikes/Rock Shox/Sram
16 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ00:03:15.460 141944  80 Morewood Bikes
17 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA00:03:16.850 162445  69 RPM Racing
18 Jonathan Pilon   00:03:17.820  41 Sentiers Plein Air/Spy Optic
19 Jocelyn Langlois   00:03:19.540  40 Protaction/SIC/HRCL
20 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA00:03:20.090 184234  66 Wachussett Brewing Co
21 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD00:03:20.840 163826  71 Yous Guys.org
22 Eric Fleming   New York, NY00:03:26.520 135799  99 FinishLine Factory DH
23 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:03:26.600 176535  78 Finish Line Factory/Avalanche
24 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY00:03:29.200 12696  230 CNYBikes.com
25 Matthew Sachson   00:03:34.220  46 Eastside Freeride
26 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY00:03:34.850 161139  82 Bliss Racing
27 Gerardo Garcia   Somerville, MA00:03:47.520 168686  97 Los Changos EMS
28 David Flynn (3 - PR)   Shrewsbury, MA00:03:48.070 174665  37 AtomLab/SIC/ Ski Market
29 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY00:03:48.660 149326  44 Elevatecycles/661Z
30 Coakley Jopling (4 - PR)   Lyme, CT00:04:39.130 180959  81 661/Monster Energy/Magura

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY00:03:15.610 206754  241 Bike Works/Maxxis
2 James Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:03:20.950 211304  246 MiddFreeride 661 Diamondback
3 Brian Smith   Glen Rock, NJ00:03:26.030 193197  264 Fronj/Nema
4 Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT00:03:26.340 183138  257 Team Plattekill
5 Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT00:03:26.950 229383  243 The bike center Sinister
6 P Post   Newton, NJ00:03:27.860 213804  258 Fronj/Iron Horse/661/Smith
7 Zach Faulkner   00:03:30.640  256 Drumer Racing
8 Alex Murenko   Brooklyn, NY00:03:36.380 229381  260 Broklyn Bike Riders
9 Will Collins   00:03:39.890  244 Gravity Warehouse
10 Alex Mahlum   Cooperstown, NY00:03:41.150 207713  242 Copperstown Bicycle Works
11 Tom Szymak   Ewing, NJ03:48.8 225373  265 Turner Magura Utopia
12 Matt Sebas   00:03:49.300  253 Souhegan Cycles
13 Nicholas Faust   Basking Ridge, NJ00:03:55.750 190341  255 
14 Daryl Deprey   Southington, CT00:03:56.770 200197  259 Gravity Warehouse
15 James Adamowicz   Cromwell, CT00:03:59.320 200195  251 Clifcat/Gravity Warehouse
16 Igor Ponomaryon   Brooklyn, NY00:04:03.290 229382  261 Broklyn Bike Riders
17 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:10.230 197485  263 Azonic E13 661 Maxxis
18 Shaun Stock   Cromwell, CT00:04:20.660 193877  252 Clifcat/Gravity Warehouse
19 Garrett Daley   00:04:28.400  262 Cycle Works

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ford   Littleton, CO00:03:13.460 157072  100 Canfield UMAC Pricepoint SDG Magura
2 Felipe Zenaide   00:03:17.370  273 M2R Helmets Diamond Cycle
3 Jason Anderson   Salem, CT00:03:18.920 193973  108 Maxxis
4 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT00:03:22.890 164519  104 Drummer Racing/Andys Cycles
5 Jeff Evans   Syracuse, NY00:03:26.790 184233  234 The Bike Loft
6 Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY00:03:26.920 115663  105 Wet Box Racing
7 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT00:03:27.020 173589  231 
8 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH00:03:28.730 195365  233 Drummer Racing
9 Stephen Day   Old Chatham, NY00:03:30.190 178729  109 
10 Chester Brandt   E Brunswick, NJ00:03:30.630 194364  232 Hcor.net
11 Chris Flynn   00:03:37.310  101 
12 Mike Pace   Wyckoff, NJ00:03:42.470 200602  272 FRoNJ
13 Alex Kudryautsev   Brooklyn, NY00:03:42.870 216980  235 Brooklyn Bike riders
14 Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY00:03:43.090 168591  119 Team Plattekill
15 Daniel Poreda   Douglaston, NY00:03:45.640 217599  107 Peak Mtn Bike Pro Shop
16 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT00:03:50.050 227999  103 Crankfire Racing
17 Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT00:04:01.170 181463  118 Gravity Warehouse/ Sinister Bikes
18 Charles Pace   Wyckoff, NJ00:04:05.260 199465  106 Fronj

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:21.800 200208  148 RPR Racing
2 Matthew Slater   Baltimore00:03:31.690 194103  158 Joe's Bike Shop/Intense/Kenda
3 Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA00:03:32.450 85314  160 EMS
4 Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA00:03:34.120 189596  144 RPR Racing
5 Jarrod Bouchard   Leominster, MA00:03:35.600 175576  147 
6 Josh Del Negro   Springfield, MA00:03:36.980 214459  161 Cutting Edge
7 Jason Guenther   New Cumberland, PA00:03:37.390 193183  159 Finishline/DH From Here
8 David Haas   Somerville, MA00:03:41.270 201533  150 EMS/Los Changos
9 Robert Westover   00:03:42.610  146 Sinister/ Drumer
10 Kevin Gallagher   Middletown, NY00:03:51.330 214443  162 Me Myself & I
11 Mike Hellinger   Elma, NY00:03:51.710 193977  145 Butt Ass Naked
12 Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT00:03:56.610 194357  163 Northeast Sovereign/Morewoorks Bikes
13 Ivan O'Conner   00:03:57.400  164 Racers Edge
14 Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA00:04:09.130 201528  149 RPR Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:03:29.630 165474  182 RPR Racing/Azonic/Hayes/Kenda
2 Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ00:03:33.060 158477  185 Rmp Racing
3 Jimmy Rosario   New York, NY00:03:34.520 181464  184 Tread Bike Shop
4 Steve Laviolette   00:03:34.880  181 Joce Bike
5 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY00:03:35.470 163398  183 Elevate
6 Darren Savage   York, PA00:03:36.340 200142  187 Intense Fox Smith Azonic/Sun/ITS
7 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:03:37.700 173561  176 
8 Tom Lehmann   Conshohocken, PA00:03:39.690 229397  177 Springfish/Turkeytits
9 Brendon Kelly   00:03:49.210  179 Springfish
10 Matt Kane   Beacon, NY00:03:49.970 213785  189 Turner
11 Jeff Bielak   Baldwinville, MA00:03:50.670 162543  188 Wachusett Brewery
12 Mo Mourad   Newington, CT00:03:54.470 200154  201 
13 Brennan Fraczek   Trumbull, CT00:03:56.500 194358  180 Northeast Sovereign Morewood Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ00:03:30.400 133293  212 Advanced Cycles/ Deity
2 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:03:32.670 154787  216 Freeride Yards Beer/Have run racing
3 Jon Safford   Killington, VT00:03:34.980 174596  217 Utopia/Marzocchi/Gree Mt. Bikes
4 Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY00:03:37.260 181491  213 KAOS Racing
5 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:37.570 163823  209 RPR Racing/Bay Ridge Bike
6 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA00:03:39.840 149323  215 RPR Racing
7 Jason Singer   East Stroudsburg, PA00:03:41.450 229402  208 RPM Racing/Bay Ridge Bike
8 Eric Charles   York, PA00:03:46.100 131195  210 Sun Rime/Marzocchi/Scott USA/Azonic
9 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA00:03:51.390 186810  271 SVB Racing/ Azonic
10 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY00:03:54.950 181070  207 Elevate Cycles
11 Jonathan Sherman   Somerset, NJ00:04:00.960 190661  211 HCOR.net
12 Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT00:04:02.210 197472  214 Intense Marzoochi Hayes E13 Sun Ringle

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT00:03:40.700 36864  223 Sinister Bikes
2 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT00:03:47.870 27111  219 Gravity Warehouse/Kenda/661
3 Donny Traina   Scotch Plains, NJ00:03:53.080 192124  226 Magura Scott Maxxis
4 George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:01.310 197486  228 OMR Azonic/Spy
5 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH00:04:06.820 184707  224 Team Drop
6 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT00:04:10.710 2740  225 Team Drop
7 Ronald Saccardo   Mill Neck, NY00:05:12.250 212408  227 KAOS Racing

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Surprenant   Springfield, MA00:03:44.580 229387  1126 Gravity Warehouse
2 Noah Fleury   00:03:53.810  1184 The Bike Center
3 Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:04:06.440 224087  1186 MiddFreeride 661 Diamondback
4 Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY00:04:06.930 228558  1185 
5 Tom Weiss   00:04:13.820  1129 
6 Josh Forrence   00:04:32.130  1128 
7 Alex Bowdish   00:04:41.030  1127 Midd Freeride
8 Manuel Valenre   00:05:25.800  1183 Disorder Racing/Team Plattekill
9 Peter Asselin   00:05:34.830  1187 Souhegar cycle Works

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter John Mihalick   00:03:47.070  1090 
2 Chad Kilmartin   00:03:54.290  1087 Fenominon
3 Kyle Reutenauer   00:04:18.500  1091 
4 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY00:04:31.310 146987  1089 No Pressure Electric
5 Manuel Isidoro   New York, NY00:05:18.420 160398  1088 No Pressure Electric

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim MacNaughton   00:04:18.530  1097 Gloomrecords.com
2 Chris Jensen   00:04:23.600  1116 
3 Riagan Orr   Glens Falls, NY00:04:42.540 221284  1117 Elevate Cycles
4 John Ruiz   00:04:52.930  1118 
5 Joseph Algozino   00:05:14.910  1099 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isable Georgian   00:04:56.830  1085 
2 Kate Martin   00:05:04.280  1082 Eastren Mountain Sports
3 Kim Inman   00:05:31.260  1096 
4 Heather Johnson   00:05:39.440  1083 JRA
5 Amy Rose   Manchester Center, VT00:07:03.200 174001  1086 Six Six One

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA00:04:12.780 201279  95 JRA Cycles + EMS
2 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA00:04:17.120 200140  96 JRA Cycles
3 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY00:04:29.450 200770  94 Team CMI/Cycles Plus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee