Race Results for
Camp Pendleton Prologue TT
Virginia Beach, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/08/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 40+ - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Fred Havens   45:52  397 
25Barry Goldenberg   45:52  395 

Men - 40+ - MR - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Charles Brown   Salisbury, NC45:52 61620  388 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
12Eric Koehn   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 19545  403 team oceanfront

Men - 40+ - MR - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC45:52 108975  393 Virginia Beach Velo/ East Coast Bikes
11Mark Griffin   Jamestown, NC45:52 103960  396 Cycles de Oro

Men - 40+ - MR - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8William Gilmer   Va. Beach, VA45:52 199585  394 Tri-Power

Men - 40+ - MR - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Duke Murphy   45:52  406 VBV/East Coast Bikes
10Todd Stout   45:52  414 Atlantic Velo
17John Flora   Superior, CO45:52 53706  391 Tripower
18Carlton String   Smithfield, VA45:52 81365  415 Atlantic Velo

Men - 40+ - MR - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 50802  398 Atlantic Velo
15Mark King   North Garden, VA45:52 208021  401 Charlotttesville Race Club

Men - 40+ - MR - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 205807  413 Tri-power
20Thomas Fournier   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 47043  392 Atlantic Velo
23Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA45:52 192758  389 3Sports

Men - 40+ - MR - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jeff Lawson   45:52  405 TriPower

Men - 40+ - MR - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barney Baxter   Raleigh, NC45:52 56193  386 Raleigh Allstars

Men - 40+ - MR - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC45:52 89565  385 CAROLINA MASTERS
13Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 172142  412 TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team
14Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC45:52 126767  387 Charlotttesville Race Club

Men - 40+ - MR - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22William Ratcliff   Statesville, NC45:52 55792  407 Carolina Masters

Men - 40+ - MR - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Kerry Shields   Salisbury, NC45:52 32468  411 Carolina Masters Cycling

Men - 40+ - MR - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA45:52 168083  409 Blue Ridge Bicycle Club

Men - 40+ - MR - 66

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24Robert Kenner   Encinitas, CA45:52 18933  400 NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 1 - 3 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF3 2   Lewis  33 213460
DNF3 2   Ennser  35 B0111402
DNF3 2   Schleeper  39 B0092844
DNF3 2   Wilson  42 38588
DNF3 2   Zimmerman  52 B0050073

Men - Cat 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 205055  347 TRIPOWER

Men - Cat 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Danny Glover Jr   45:52  345 VBV/ECB

Men - Cat 3 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Joe McConkey   Oswego Ny45:52 133712  351 Just Fresh CSC

Men - Cat 3 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Mark Connelly   45:52  343 3Sports

Men - Cat 4 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Andy McGhee   45:52 208064  374 Altoona Bicycle Club/Spokes and Skis

Men - Cat 4 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Eric Chrabot   45:52  362 Evolution Cycling Club / Team DLS

Men - Cat 4 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Frank Deal   Salem, VA45:52 8933  363 JRVS/Casey Auto

Men - Cat 4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt45:52 220150  375 Warrenton Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Max Fryar   06.25.1  368 TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team

Men - Cat 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 205890  373 Tri-Power
11Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA45:52 143936  369 Tri-Power

Men - Cat 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA45:52 138242  365 BikeWorks

Men - Cat 4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL45:52 198637  364 Atlantic Velo
9Steven Spears   Newport Beach, CA45:52 138167  378 ShoreVelocity

Men - Cat 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Pascal Fernandez   Midlothian, VA45:52 203667  366 Team Cobblestone / Nature's Path
13Ken Jefferson   Newport News, VA45:52 17722  371 James River Velo Sport

Men - Cat 4 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Ed Fisher   45:52  367 ShoreVelocity

Men - Cat 4 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Eric Alger   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 1366  359 TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Cole Harden   Blacksburg, VA45:52 222661  323 East Coasters

Men - Cat 5 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA45:52 225954  329 East Coasters

Men - Cat 5 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Sean Tracy   Chester Gap, VA45:52 131407  336 Mountains Edge Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7David Duke   Bentonville, VA45:52 221384  322 Charlottesville Race Club

Men - Cat 5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Mike Bruwelheide   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 224612  318 Chesapeake Cycling Club
6Gilbert Craven   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 224745  321 TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sammy Hinkle   45:52  324 TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team
12Curtis Prosser   Culpeper, VA45:52 62725  330 Mountains Edge Cycling
13Chad Comfort   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 218845  320 Team Hampton Roads

Men - Cat 5 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17James Rinella   45:52  333 

Men - Cat 5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Mike Mitchell   45:52  328 TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 219250  327 TriPower
4552Dewey Reynolds   Fredericksburg, VABikeworks 219384  Dewey 332

Men - Cat 5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Matthew Tessitor   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 224997  335 TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team
15Richard Hutsko   45:52  326 TriPower

Men - Cat 5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Mark Branson   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 206978  317 TBA/Fat Frogs Racing Team
16Dan Remington   45:52  331 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Seymore Buckner   Fredericksburg, VA45:52 229945  319 

Men - Cat 5 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Frank Stapanowich   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 213623  334 TriPower

Men - Junior - JR - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Matt Stapanowich   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 226385  314 TriPower

Men - Junior - JR - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Austin Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC45:52 197534  306 Virginia Beach Velo/ East Coast Bikes

Men - Junior - JR - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA45:52 195723  312 Chesapeake Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 205860  305 TriPower
6Chris Heffner   Warrenton, VA45:52 214834  308 Mountains Edge Cycling Team
12Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia45:52 221327  309 Chesapeake Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Phillip Baxter   Raleigh, NC45:52 189708  301 Raleigh Allstars
5Brandon Libbey   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 217581  311 Fat Frogs/TBA
8Nick Stapanowich   Virginia Beach, VA45:52 214849  315 TriPower

Men - Junior - JR - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC45:52 210339  302 Raleigh AllStars
9Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA45:52 228718  316 Mountains Edge Cycling Team/Warrenton Cy

Men - Junior - JR - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA45:52 203973  304 Hilton Cycling Club/Team Contes

Men - Junior - JR - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Paul Davis   Midvale, UT45:52 196139  303 Tripower

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee