Race Results for
Laddie's Loppett
Callaway, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Benson   1:23:32  1716 
2 Chris Benson   1:38:47  1715 
3 Matt Grundy   1:51:04  1749 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Pat Lemieux     2755 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Miller   1:33:48  1717 
2 Aaron Deutchman   1:37:11  1725 
3 Seth Carlson   1:40:25  1757 
4 Eirik Eikefet   1:51:08  1741 
DNF Brian Anderson     1750 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Oachs   1:48:35  2754 
2 Jason Wenk   1:57:22  2765 
3 John Wenger   1:59:43  2762 
4 Kent Throlson   2:12:30  2771 
5 Matthew Kurke   1:25:39  1736 
6 Mark Massicotte   1:43:16  1733 
7 Jeremy Anderson   1:45:53  1751 
8 Roberto Madrigal   1:48:27  1735 
9 David Grundy   2:00:58  1748 
10 Isaac Mitchell   2:02:10  1759 
11 Josh Hinz   2:22:10  1744 
DNF Tom Miller     2768 
DNF Dan Brazil     1732 
DNF Ross Deopere     1734 
DNF Josh Stenseth     1756 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN1:55:36 19986  2744 
2 Jeff Colbert   1:58:01  2745 
3 Kolyn Kirkham   2:00:15  2759 
4 Todd Lemon   2:03:19  2746 
5 Tyler McKay   2:03:51  2760 
6 Greg Johnson   2:06:49  2761 
7 Bart Rodberg   2:07:24  2764 
8 Kent Karjala   2:14:17  2748 
9 Piotr Bednarski   2:15:29  2749 
10 Adam Emanoff   2:16:48  2763 
11 Richard Fiske   2:20:25  2769 
12 Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN1:29:31 228026  1711 
13 Mark Patridge   1:30:53  1726 
14 Matthew Johnson   1:31:04  1703 
15 Jim Newton   1:35:41  1712 
16 Troy Melhus   1:36:57  1724 
17 Rich Omdahl   1:37:00  1738 
18 Matthew Horner   1:40:47  1737 
19 Todd Nesvold   1:42:07  1739 
20 John Theget   1:47:16  1718 
21 Neil Adams   1:47:44  1723 
22 Darwin Reicks   1:51:07  1706 
23 Scott Finne   1:51:26  1740 
24 Brent Bruessel   1:53:12  1720 
25 Rick Laliberte   1:53:49  1708 
26 Jacob Huot   1:58:08  1758 
27 Michael Rex SchuMacHer   1:58:16  1753 
28 Josh Squires   2:00:50  1705 
29 Mike Roettger   2:05:29  1729 
30 Eric Breen   2:08:18  1742 
31 Phil Lundberg   2:12:12  1752 
32 Scott Meulebroeck   2:25:34  1702 
DNF Jeremy Brandt     2753 
DNF Paul Johnson     2757 
DNF Kent Karjala     4000 
DNF Damon Wagner   Plattsmouth, NE 227670  1721 
DNF Blaine O'Gorman     1704 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Alexander   1:56:04  2750 
2 Thomas (Tom) Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:58:32 163255  2747 
3 Corey Stuhr   Minnetonka, MN2:00:04 209639  2766 
4 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN2:01:07 147521  2752 
5 Joel Elvrum   2:29:29  2758 
6 Steven Wenzel   1:32:25  1707 
7 Gary Friedell   1:41:44  1727 
8 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN1:52:44 217961  1747 
9 Scott Hoff   1:53:51  1728 
10 Brian Bohne   1:57:29  1710 
11 Steve Streitz   2:04:52  1745 
12 Jon Darlino   2:20:25  1754 
13 Gary Smith   2:33:54  1743 
DNF Sam St Pierre   Golden Valley, MN 225214  2772 
DNF Garrett Nolan     1714 
DNF Barry Warren     1755 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Benson   1:56:22  2751 
2 Rob Ogren   2:20:47  2756 
3 Paul Mihalko   2:22:13  1701 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN1:48:42 102633  145 
2 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN1:49:09 118046  147 
3 Luke Nelson   Anoka, MN1:52:09 135538  151 
4 Brady Larson   Mankato, MN1:56:22 230900  154 
5 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:56:24 211093  138 
6 J Ross Fraboni   Duluth, MN1:58:23 149739  150 
7 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN2:00:05 117942  146 
8 Harry Anderson   Duluth, MN2:04:10 111210  148 
9 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA2:04:14 208016  140 
10 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ2:05:44 210732  139 
11 Jeremiah Stevens   2:10:28  163 
12 Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN2:12:36 210080  137 
13 Jon Weisgerbet   2:17:44  164 
14 Dave Bienapfl   Cottonwood Heights, UT2:20:49 147972  157 
15 Gregory Ames   Fargo, ND2:28:31 206668  143 
DNF Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN 149501  142 
DNF Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 83047  159 
DNF Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665  161 

Men - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robert McVean   Duluth, MN1:51:07 124953  149 
3 Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN2:06:03 98534  155 
4 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN2:11:24 160673  153 
5 Charlie Farrow   Duluth, MN2:13:25 134448  158 
6 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN2:18:23 102936  160 
7 Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN2:22:19 211199  162 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Baker   0:43:02  3434 
2 Jake Richards   0:49:17  3420 
3 Shea Franken   0:52:34  3413 
4 Matthew Wenzel   0:55:31  3414 
DNF Brady Moran     3455 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Tim Miller   0:54:20  3454 
5 Samuel Erickson   0:55:44  3426 
6 Thomas Harms   1:11:49  3412 
7 Ricky Quam   1:15:50  3453 
8 Tony Demajco   1:18:42  3425 
DNF Alec Driscoll     3416 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Onken   0:42:04  3421 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joshua Peffley   0:43:44  3418 
4 Tim Williams   0:49:24  3410 
5 Michael Redlinger   0:57:18  3409 
DNF Rafal Liegmann     3458 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas McDonald   0:43:09  3408 
2 Ken Kunisaki   0:48:33  3411 
3 Eric Hawkinson   0:48:37  3428 
4 Scott Sundby   0:48:43  3445 
5 Bryon Amo   0:50:17  3450 
6 Rich Radke   0:56:11  3447 
11 Timothy Dalton   Zimmerman, MN1:15:43 87886  3427 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Baker   0:38:08  3432 
2 Todd Watanabe   0:43:12  3430 
3 Kevin Knutson   0:48:35  3435 
4 Eddie Karow   0:55:08  3431 
5 Tim Harms   0:57:38  3407 
6 Douglas Olk   1:07:49  3452 
7 Lance Szathmarty   1:08:32  3436 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James White   0:43:43  3424 
2 Bill Combs   0:50:08  3446 
3 John Onken   0:50:51  3443 
4 Gary Schildgen   0:52:55  3456 
5 Bill Miller   0:53:03  3422 
6 Brad Beisel   0:57:13  3438 
7 bob Koshniek   0:58:45  3440 
8 John Mihalko   1:04:36  3451 

Women - SP - Senior - 20-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Doty   1:32:25  1731 
2 Jennifer Grant   1:54:57  1730 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beckie Alexander   1:38:18  1713 
2 Kris Brazil   1:40:58  1746 
3 Jodie Karjala   1:44:45  1709 
DNF Ann Schuler   Fargo, ND 199177  1722 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:51:47 160568  141 
2 Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:10:04 130424  156 
3 Jacklyn Carlson   2:32:34  152 

Women - BG - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Nolan   0:53:14  3419 
2 Allison Baker   0:53:24  3433 
3 Emily Seidl   0:59:57  3441 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Anne Koenke   0:48:50  3457 
6 Danielle Coffield   0:59:30  3444 
7 Katrisa Bohne   1:06:25  3417 
DNF Jenny Sanchez     3429 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Andrea Horner   0:59:10  3442 
8 Kimberly Sweet   1:01:38  3439 
9 Pam Takeuchi   1:04:46  3449 
10 Margaret Adelsman   1:14:22  3448 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Laliberte   0:57:13  3423 
2 Sherri Stastny   0:59:03  3415 
3 Carrie Mikulich   1:11:55  3437 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee