Race Results for
Laddie's Loppett
Callaway, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Benson   1:23:32  1716 
2Chris Benson   1:38:47  1715 
3Matt Grundy   1:51:04  1749 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFPat Lemieux     2755 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Miller   1:33:48  1717 
2Aaron Deutchman   1:37:11  1725 
3Seth Carlson   1:40:25  1757 
4Eirik Eikefet   1:51:08  1741 
DNFBrian Anderson     1750 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Oachs   1:48:35  2754 
2Jason Wenk   1:57:22  2765 
3John Wenger   1:59:43  2762 
4Kent Throlson   2:12:30  2771 
5Matthew Kurke   1:25:39  1736 
6Mark Massicotte   1:43:16  1733 
7Jeremy Anderson   1:45:53  1751 
8Roberto Madrigal   1:48:27  1735 
9David Grundy   2:00:58  1748 
10Isaac Mitchell   2:02:10  1759 
11Josh Hinz   2:22:10  1744 
DNFTom Miller     2768 
DNFDan Brazil     1732 
DNFRoss Deopere     1734 
DNFJosh Stenseth     1756 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN1:55:36 19986  2744 
2Jeff Colbert   1:58:01  2745 
3Kolyn Kirkham   2:00:15  2759 
4Todd Lemon   2:03:19  2746 
5Tyler McKay   2:03:51  2760 
6Greg Johnson   2:06:49  2761 
7Bart Rodberg   2:07:24  2764 
8Kent Karjala   2:14:17  2748 
9Piotr Bednarski   2:15:29  2749 
10Adam Emanoff   2:16:48  2763 
11Richard Fiske   2:20:25  2769 
12Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN1:29:31 228026  1711 
13Mark Patridge   1:30:53  1726 
14Matthew Johnson   1:31:04  1703 
15Jim Newton   1:35:41  1712 
16Troy Melhus   1:36:57  1724 
17Rich Omdahl   1:37:00  1738 
18Matthew Horner   1:40:47  1737 
19Todd Nesvold   1:42:07  1739 
20John Theget   1:47:16  1718 
21Neil Adams   1:47:44  1723 
22Darwin Reicks   1:51:07  1706 
23Scott Finne   1:51:26  1740 
24Brent Bruessel   1:53:12  1720 
25Rick Laliberte   1:53:49  1708 
26Jacob Huot   1:58:08  1758 
27Michael Rex SchuMacHer   1:58:16  1753 
28Josh Squires   2:00:50  1705 
29Mike Roettger   2:05:29  1729 
30Eric Breen   2:08:18  1742 
31Phil Lundberg   2:12:12  1752 
32Scott Meulebroeck   2:25:34  1702 
DNFJeremy Brandt     2753 
DNFPaul Johnson     2757 
DNFKent Karjala     4000 
DNFBlaine O'Gorman     1704 
DNFDamon Wagner   Plattsmouth, NE 227670  1721 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallace Alexander   1:56:04  2750 
2Thomas (Tom) Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:58:32 163255  2747 
3Corey Stuhr   Minnetonka, MN2:00:04 209639  2766 
4Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN2:01:07 147521  2752 
5Joel Elvrum   2:29:29  2758 
6Steven Wenzel   1:32:25  1707 
7Gary Friedell   1:41:44  1727 
8Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN1:52:44 217961  1747 
9Scott Hoff   1:53:51  1728 
10Brian Bohne   1:57:29  1710 
11Steve Streitz   2:04:52  1745 
12Jon Darlino   2:20:25  1754 
13Gary Smith   2:33:54  1743 
DNFSam St Pierre   Golden Valley, MN 225214  2772 
DNFGarrett Nolan     1714 
DNFBarry Warren     1755 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Benson   1:56:22  2751 
2Rob Ogren   2:20:47  2756 
3Paul Mihalko   2:22:13  1701 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN1:48:42 102633  145 
2Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN1:49:09 118046  147 
3Luke Nelson   Anoka, MN1:52:09 135538  151 
4Brady Larson   Mankato, MN1:56:22 230900  154 
5Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:56:24 211093  138 
6J Ross Fraboni   Duluth, MN1:58:23 149739  150 
7Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN2:00:05 117942  146 
8Harry Anderson   Duluth, MN2:04:10 111210  148 
9Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA2:04:14 208016  140 
10Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ2:05:44 210732  139 
11Jeremiah Stevens   2:10:28  163 
12Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN2:12:36 210080  137 
13Jon Weisgerbet   2:17:44  164 
14Dave Bienapfl   Cottonwood Heights, UT2:20:49 147972  157 
15Gregory Ames   Fargo, ND2:28:31 206668  143 
DNFJustin Rinehart   Mankato, MN 149501  142 
DNFScott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 83047  159 
DNFLance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665  161 

Men - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Robert McVean   Duluth, MN1:51:07 124953  149 
3Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN2:06:03 98534  155 
4Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN2:11:24 160673  153 
5Charlie Farrow   Duluth, MN2:13:25 134448  158 
6Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN2:18:23 102936  160 
7Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN2:22:19 211199  162 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Baker   0:43:02  3434 
2Jake Richards   0:49:17  3420 
3Shea Franken   0:52:34  3413 
4Matthew Wenzel   0:55:31  3414 
DNFBrady Moran     3455 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Tim Miller   0:54:20  3454 
5Samuel Erickson   0:55:44  3426 
6Thomas Harms   1:11:49  3412 
7Ricky Quam   1:15:50  3453 
8Tony Demajco   1:18:42  3425 
DNFAlec Driscoll     3416 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Onken   0:42:04  3421 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joshua Peffley   0:43:44  3418 
4Tim Williams   0:49:24  3410 
5Michael Redlinger   0:57:18  3409 
DNFRafal Liegmann     3458 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas McDonald   0:43:09  3408 
2Ken Kunisaki   0:48:33  3411 
3Eric Hawkinson   0:48:37  3428 
4Scott Sundby   0:48:43  3445 
5Bryon Amo   0:50:17  3450 
6Rich Radke   0:56:11  3447 
11Timothy Dalton   Zimmerman, MN1:15:43 87886  3427 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Baker   0:38:08  3432 
2Todd Watanabe   0:43:12  3430 
3Kevin Knutson   0:48:35  3435 
4Eddie Karow   0:55:08  3431 
5Tim Harms   0:57:38  3407 
6Douglas Olk   1:07:49  3452 
7Lance Szathmarty   1:08:32  3436 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James White   0:43:43  3424 
2Bill Combs   0:50:08  3446 
3John Onken   0:50:51  3443 
4Gary Schildgen   0:52:55  3456 
5Bill Miller   0:53:03  3422 
6Brad Beisel   0:57:13  3438 
7bob Koshniek   0:58:45  3440 
8John Mihalko   1:04:36  3451 

Women - SP - Senior - 20-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Doty   1:32:25  1731 
2Jennifer Grant   1:54:57  1730 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beckie Alexander   1:38:18  1713 
2Kris Brazil   1:40:58  1746 
3Jodie Karjala   1:44:45  1709 
DNFAnn Schuler   Fargo, ND 199177  1722 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:51:47 160568  141 
2Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:10:04 130424  156 
3Jacklyn Carlson   2:32:34  152 

Women - BG - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebekah Nolan   0:53:14  3419 
2Allison Baker   0:53:24  3433 
3Emily Seidl   0:59:57  3441 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Anne Koenke   0:48:50  3457 
6Danielle Coffield   0:59:30  3444 
7Katrisa Bohne   1:06:25  3417 
DNFJenny Sanchez     3429 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Andrea Horner   0:59:10  3442 
8Kimberly Sweet   1:01:38  3439 
9Pam Takeuchi   1:04:46  3449 
10Margaret Adelsman   1:14:22  3448 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marilyn Laliberte   0:57:13  3423 
2Sherri Stastny   0:59:03  3415 
3Carrie Mikulich   1:11:55  3437 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee