Race Results for
Solarex Points Race Challenge
Frederick, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
2 Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   MSR/Rockville Harley
3 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
4 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
6 Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
8 Steve Soltes   Reston, VA 149704   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
9 Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Artemis
10 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   AVC/State Farm
11 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
12 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13 William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Team DLS
15 Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
2 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
3 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Mercy Cycling
4 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
5 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
6 John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
8 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
11 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105   AVC/State Farm
13 Thomas Snowdy   Germantown, MD 208600   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 James Long   Frederick, MD 143815   AVC/State Farm
15 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Mercy Cycling
2 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/State Farm
3 Brian Hackett   Woodbridge, VA 48406   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
4 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
5 Ken Scheck      Winchester Wheelmen
7 Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
8 Timothy Barry   Rockville, MD 161170   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
9 Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
10 James Bradac   Myersville, MD 71591   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/State Farm
12 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo/Martens Volvo
13 Paul Gruenberger   Columbia, MD 14316   Artemis
14 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
15 Robert Kozak   Frederick, MD 19739   Unattached
DNF John Grice   Lutherville, MDTeam BBC 46579  John 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   Team Spirit Cycling
2 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   LSV/Kelly
3 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
5 Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Artemis
6 Bernard del Rosario   Falls Church, VA 63128   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
10 Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/State Farm
11 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
12 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   AVC/State Farm
14 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15 Michael Calderone   Ellicott City 193803   Artemis

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Evolution/Team DLS
3 William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   MSR/Rockville Harley
5 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
8 Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MD 218902   LSV/Kelly
9 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   Artemis
10 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720   Dream Racing
11 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   Artemis
12 James Nielsen   Ashburn, VA 193863   Unattached
13 Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA 196206   Monticello VC
14 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Warrenton Cycling/Bike Stop
15 Steven Nakasaki   Frederick, MD 49072   LSV/Kelly

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473   Unattached
2 Raymond Trentini   Frederick, MD 225714   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Christopher Chapel   Washington, DC 164157   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Matthew Barrett   Ellicott City, MD 215687   Unattached
5 Michael Evans      Unattached
6 Charles Kovalchick   Frederick, MD 225449   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Neal Becker   Frederick, MD 206627   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022   Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Rob Russell   Arlington, VA 103083   Unattached
10 Joseph Bylund   New York, NY 208123   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   AVC/State Farm
2 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Beth Mason (1 - Cat2)   Harker Heights, TX 101329   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Megan Clark   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Snow Valley pb Seal-on
5 Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   HPC/List/Cardinal
6 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
7 Angela Purcell (1 - Cat3)   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
8 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji
9 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
10 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
11 Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darlene Rini    227851   Unattached
2 Elizabeth Ridlington   Baltimore, MD 224959   Team BBC
3 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
6 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Anne Shilton   Mililani, HI 216138   HPC/List/Cardinal
8 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
9 Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356   Bicycle Place VC
10 Colleen Line   Reston, VA 228894   HPC/List/Cardinal
11 Susan Miltenberger   Baltimore, MD 192918   Team BBC
12 Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   HPC/List/Cardinal
13 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179   Artemis
14 Dilcia Davis   Arlington, VA 221424   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15 Erika Proctor   Odenton, MD 172336   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee